Sold2020René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo - Astérix le Gaulois,René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo Astérix le Gaulois, deluxe edition Vol. I (1967) Description: Dépot légal 3e trimestre 1967. On before last page: ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER EN L'AN MIL NEVF CENT SOIXANTE SSee Sold Price
Sold2020René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo - Dargaud-RombaldiRené Goscinny et Albert Uderzo Dargaud-Rombaldi Astérix collection Vol. 1 to 5 (1975-1978) Description: Dargaud-Rombaldi Astérix collection Vol. 1 to 5, published from 1975 to 1978, compilation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOSCINNY & UDERZO: GOSCINNY RENÉ (1926-1977) UDERZO ALBGOSCINNY RENÉ (1926-1977) UDERZO ALBERT (1927-2020) French comic book Artists. Best known for their comic book series Asterix. A rare signed and inscribed comic book by its authors, a hardcover copy,See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Uderzo drawing of AstrixAlbert Uderzo (April 25, 1927 - March 24, 2020) was the co-creator of Asterix. His co-creator was Rene Goscinny, who predeceased him by over 40 years. An original drawing from Astrix by Albero UderzoSee Sold Price
Sold2020UDERZO ALBERT (1927-2020)UDERZO ALBERT (1927-2020) French comic book Artist. Best known for his comic book series Asterix in collaboration with René Goscinny. Colour signed 5 x 7 photograph `Uderzo´, the image showing USee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT UDERZO (1927-2020). "ASTERIX AS A MAGICIAN".Marker on paper. Signed. This drawing was made during the program "Això és massa", presented by Mà gic Andreu (TV3, December 14, 1991, https://twitter.com/ArxiuTV3CR/status/1245624257620537349See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Uderzo: Sketch of AsterixAlbert Uderzo (French, b. 1927)Attributed: Sketch of Asterix. Marker on paper, signed, unframed. Asterix or The Adventures of Asterix is a series of French comics. The series first appeared in the FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''le Jade'' perfume bottleCirca 1926, molded signature to underside ''R.L. France'', impressed verso ''Roger et Gallet / Paris'', a ''le Jade'' perfume bottle by Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, the molded flask-form jade-greSee Sold Price
Sold2022René PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût deRené PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût de Canapé à structure en métal laqué blanc, garniture de tissu bleu et blanc Vers 1950 * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE "LE JADE" PERFUME BOTTLEcirca 1926 for Roger et Gallet, Paris 3 1/3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019René Magritte - Le Pays des Miracles GMRené Magritte - Le Pays des Miracles GM Lithographie Grand Modèle 2004 Edition Limitée à 300 ex Signée et Numérotée La lithographie est signée dans la planche pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Le lac. Huile sur toile. Signe et date 52 en bas a gauche. 95 x€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
5 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Ormeaux n°1", en verre satiné.Signature d'un cachet « R.€150
Jun 25BonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. De homine figuris et latinitate donatus a Florentio Schuyl. Le...$1,000
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£30
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene HERBST (dans le gout de) : Cinq tabourets sandows en metal chrome. H: 52 - L: 44 - P: 36 cm.€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGleizes, Albert 5 Arbeiten aus: Pensées sur L`homme et dieu. 1950. Je Radierung auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGleizes, Albert 8 Arbeiten aus: Pensées sur L`homme et dieu. 1950. Je Radierung auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGleizes, Albert 6 Arbeiten aus: Pensées sur L`homme et dieu. 1950. Je Radierung auf€400
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisXavier DE COCK (1818-1896), oil on canvas 'Le Printemps', signed and dated 1895€4,400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE, XXe SiècleSujet en serpentine représentant une déesse du printemps accompagnée d'un€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€150