Sold2021VIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE, LEXINGTON, SHENANDOAHVIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE, LEXINGTON, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF 13, including a pencil profile portrait titled "Cadet C. R. Varner 1879", probably Charles Robert Keys Varner (18See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERAASSORTED SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA uncounted lot, mostly advertising including Hamrick Brothers, Long Glade Stock Farm, Staunton stock catalogue; R. Reid Harding, Alleghany Springs land aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ART / LANDSCAPE POST CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ART / LANDSCAPE POST CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, with many artist-signed examples, including W. Schachinger, R. Kommeier, T. Corbella, Charles F. Flower, Henry Winbush, A.R. Quinton, and F. W. HayeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Rogers & Dale Evans Ephemera & 2 Watches.Roy Rogers and Dale Evans Ephemera Lot and Two Watches. Condition: Good to very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Ephemera Lot with Henry Ford 50th Anniversary CalendarWinchester Ephemera Lot with Henry Ford 50th Anniversary Calendar . Includes Pamphlets, Advertisements,Product Guides, and Price Guides.Copy Right 1938-1941 by Winchester Repeating Arms Co.WinchesterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 10) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Orchid," 1966, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Orchid," 1966, "Bamboo," 1967, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Hyacinth," 1967, "Chrysanthemum," 1969, "Bristlecone Pine,See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of prints by Henry Evans(lot of 4) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), Poppies (1) and Thistles (3), lithographs in colors, each pencil signed and one (1) dated "1970" lower right, overalls (all frame): 23"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 18) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), Botanical prints, woodblocks, and linocuts, all pencil signed lower right, largest overall (each unframed): 19.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 3) Henry Evans (American, 1861-1892), "Peppers," 1968, "Torrey Pine Cone," 1985, and "Iris, 1983, woodcut prints in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center/left,See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Henry Evans(lot of 10) Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), "Semillan," 1968, "Idaho State Flower," 1968, "Trilliums," 1967, "Sun in Space," 1968, "Fawn Lily," 1964, "Hyacinth," 1967, "Knob Cone Pine," 1968, "RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Henry Bradbury/Bradbury & Evans(lot of 3) Henry Bradbury/Bradbury & Evans (British, 19th century) "Pteris Aquilina var Multifida" "Cystopteris Fragilis," and "Lastrea Cridtate var Uliginosa," botanical illustrations from Thomas MooSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HONUS WAGNER BASEBALL EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREEANTIQUE HONUS WAGNER BASEBALL EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREE, comprising a bold pencil-signed card pasted in a vintage scrapbook and inscribed "catcher" at bottom edge, with other early Exhibits cards and a BSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR RICHMOND, VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREECONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR RICHMOND, VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF THREE, comprising a color-lithograph two-part card invitation to the unveiling of the General Robert E. Lee monument, May 29th, 1890, with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE MODEL AIRPLANE SALES EPHEMERA, LOT OF TEN,ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE MODEL AIRPLANE SALES EPHEMERA, LOT OF TEN, including four pieces from Ideal Aeroplane & Supply Co. including a 1911-1912 catalogue and a 1916 catalogue, a Mocar brochure, a "BuildSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED QUAKER AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIAL / EPHEMERA,ASSORTED QUAKER AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIAL / EPHEMERA, LOT OF NINE, including three CDV images comprising Abraham Lincoln, Quaker abolitionist Benjamin Loy, and William Penn's Treaty, the latter two bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED SANDWICH AND BOSTON GLASS RELATED PIECES OFASSORTED SANDWICH AND BOSTON GLASS RELATED PIECES OF EPHEMERA, LOT OF 17, including a bookplate for Deming Jarves, Jr.; bill/letterheads for The American Glass Co. (1852), N. Packwood & Co. (189_), EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BASEBALL AND OTHER EPHEMERA, LOT OF TENASSORTED BASEBALL AND OTHER EPHEMERA, LOT OF TEN, including 1949 NY Yankees vs. Brooklyn Dodgers World Series Score Card and four ticket stubs. 20th century. Very good overall condition.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARRISONBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA,HARRISONBURG, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF 39, comprising bill and letter heads from various businesses including B. Ney & Sons, J. P. Houch Tanning Co., Suter & Dold, Agricultural ISee Sold Price
Sold2021STAUNTON, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOTSTAUNTON, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA, LOT OF 60, comprising bill and letter heads from various businesses including Seawright Magnesian Lithia Spring Co., Virginia Waukesha Lithia SpringsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOURASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three calendars, including a metal perpetual example, featuring Missouri Pacific Lines, complete with cards for each day and month; a paper 1943 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD, MILITARY, AND RELATED EPHEMERA, LOTASSORTED RAILROAD, MILITARY, AND RELATED EPHEMERA, LOT OF 23, including "Southern Battlefields On and Near the Lines of the Nashville, Chattanooga, & St. Louis Ry and Western & Atlantic RR"; 1941 WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ABRAHAM LINCOLN EPHEMERA, LOT OF FOUR, including "A Council of War in '61." engraving by H.B. Hall, and "Lincoln & Family" lithograph in period frame. 19th/20th century. Council 12" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015CIVIL WAR ERA EPHEMERA, LOT OF SIXCIVIL WAR ERA EPHEMERA, LOT OF SIX, comprising an original edition of the sheet music for "(I Wish I Was In) Dixie's Land" by Dan. D. Emmett, published by Firth, Pond & Co., 1860; a Stars & Stripes lySee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Ephemera / Book lot including Kennedy Assassination, American Government Book$1(1 bid)