Sold2020Thirty-Seven Days of Peril by Everts 1923 LTDThirty-Seven Days of Peril; A Narrative of the Early Days of the Yellowstone by Truman C. Everts. 1923. San Francisco. 57 pp. Unnumbered copy of 375 copies. Measures 8.625 in. x 5.75 in. x .25 in. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver coin of the thirty-seven years of the Republic of ChinaA silver coin of the thirty-seven years of the Republic of ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fashion Jewelry, Including Thirty-Seven Necklaces, a Bracelet, a Pendant, a Silver Trinket Box and ADescription: A large collection of fashion jewelry comprised of thirty-seven necklaces, four marked silver, one marked Chico's, a Sarah Coventry bracelet, a pendant, a silver trinket box and a glass jSee Sold Price
Sold2018Linear Band Ware Pottery ShardsEarly Neolithic, 6th-5th millennium BC. A group of thirty-seven Linear Band Ware pottery shards, some partly ornamented, from the upper and middle Elbe. 429 grams total, 18-53mm (1/2 - 2"). From the USee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Day Set Radford's Genius by Erik NordingItem/Description: Drummond's Horse Shoe brand antique tobacco caddy label. Reads: Drummond's Horse Shoe / Trade Mark / This Label is Issued By British-American Tobacco Co., Ltd. Image depicts: Horse SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of U.S. CoinsThis lot includes seven dollars (1923, 1921, 1924, 1926, 1922, 1924 and 1922), four half dollars (1917, 1934, 1918, 1918) sixteen quarters, thirty four dimes, and various nickels and pennies. There arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marine Clock Manufacturing Co. Gallery ClockAmerican. 1850s. Octagonal shaped gallery clock in rosewood veneer. C. Kirk eight-day double escape wheel brass timepiece with cast iron backplate. Label marked, "Eight Day and Thirty Hour Marine TimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver Seal Top Perpetual Calendar Pencil,French, 19th century, the hand-engraved calendar with seven facets, rotating the days of the week against the date, the seal top with initials A R, retractable pencil, with fine decorative engraving oSee Sold Price
Sold20191778 Colonial Note, Forty Dollars, Georgia1778 Colonial Note, Forty Dollars, Georgia, Colonial Note, Forty Dollars, Georgia, dated Fourth Day of May, One Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy-Eight, printed in two colors by W. Lancaster, SavannaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty-seven Chinese blue and white miniature vases,Full title: Thirty-seven Chinese blue and white miniature vases, Kangxi Description: H.: 7,5 cm (the tallest) The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Days of the Week by Bessie HarveyImportant group of seven sculptures, polychrome wood with applied fabric cloth, depicting the everyday experiences of a working class woman of the American South. Monday she does the washing. Tuesday,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Furniture and Design Surveys, thirty-sevenScandinavian Furniture and Design Surveys, thirty-seven Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Dansk Kunst Hand Vaerker Leksikon A-K, Forlaget Rhodos, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Graduated Strand of Thirty-Seven Golden Tahitian Pearls, ranging from 10-13mm, with a 14K white goldGraduated Strand of Thirty-Seven Golden Tahitian Pearls, ranging from 10-13mm, with a 14K white gold ball clasp, L.- 18 in., with appraisal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Thirty-seven Assorted Glass Paperweights, toGroup of Thirty-seven Assorted Glass Paperweights, to include several in the form of mushrooms, two marked Wedgwood, one marked "Rainbow, West VA", along with several iridescent glass paperweights. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Thirty-Seven Morgan $1 CoinsA Collection of Thirty-Seven Morgan $1 Coins comprising: 1880 (x2), 1881, 1884, 1885, 1889, 1889-O, 1896 (x2), 1899-O, 1900 (x2), 1921 (x14), 1921-D (x5) and 1921-S (x6) examples, all in circulatSee Sold Price
Sold2021THIRTY-SEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLIONTHIRTY-SEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN19th/20th Century1-10) Ten plates. Diameters 9.5".11-13) Three plates. Diameters 8.5".14-16) Three oval platters. Lengths from 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Graduated Strand of Thirty-Seven Golden South Seas Cultured Pearls, ranging from 10-13mm, with a 14KGraduated Strand of Thirty-Seven Golden South Seas Cultured Pearls, ranging from 10-13mm, with a 14K white gold ball clasp, L.- 18 in., with appraisal.See Sold Price
Sold2015A bag containing thirty-seven cases.A bag containing thirty-seven cases. To include cases for brooches, earrings and necklaces. Mainly antique. Some AF.See Sold Price
Sold2024COINS: Forty-Nine early copper coins, including nine half cents from 1809 to 1835, thirty-sevenCOINS: Forty-Nine early copper coins, including nine half cents from 1809 to 1835, thirty-seven large cents from 1803 to 1856 and 3 two cent pieces from1864 to 1865, grades range from Good to Fine andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thirty-Seven Apothecary Jars with StoppersThirty-Seven Colored Glass Apothecary Jars with Stoppers, 19th/20th Century, Including thirty amber bottles, three lavender bottles, two cobalt bottles, two clear glass bottles, and a stopper with a sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdGuangxu Yuanbao made in Guangdong Province, Kuping seven cents and three cents$200
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdGuangxu Yuanbao Kuping seven coins and two cents silver coin made in Jiangnan Province$200
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdGuangxu Yuanbao Kuping seven coins and two cents silver coin made in Beiyang$200
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdAnhui Province Guangxu Yuanbao made Kuping seven coins and two cents silver coin$200
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathSEVEN REPUBLIC PERIOD CASH COINS 民国钱币 当五十铜 &£30
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All Sleeved$70(3 bids)