Sold2020Green Lake Seattle, Washington Street Car PhotoGreen Lake, Seattle, Washington antique mounted photo. Measures 8-in. x 10-in. image size and 10-in. x 11-in. total. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may bSee Sold Price
Sold20202pc Kenneth Callahan Seattle 1930's Etchings2pc Kenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) Seattle 1930's Etchings. Includes one of Spring Street Hotel 8''x6'' impression, 13''x11'' framed. Also a house with streetcar 9.5''x8'' impression, 16''x14See Sold Price
Sold2016Winfield, KS Trolley Streetcar Antique Real PhotoWinfield, KS Trolley Streetcar Antique Real Photo Postcard. EX-MT/MTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Reno (Washington b-1943) Green LakePastel painting on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Joe Reno (b-1943). Titled "Green Lake". Signed and dated 5-14-93. Sheet measurement 20" x 26". Image, 17.75" x 22". Unframed. Provenance: ex. MarthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique 1892 Seattle WatercolorsOriginal watercolors, Seattle, WA 1892. (1) Titled "Lake Washington" on bottom right, sailboats on a dock. Inscription on back reads"up toward Union Bay - at end of Madison Street on Lake Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCCOY MFG. WIDE GUAGE TIN LITHO TRAIN - ENGINE & 5 CARSMCCOY MFG. WIDE GUAGE TRAIN KENT, WASH. (WASHINGTON STATE) - RED AND GREEN TIN LITHO STEAM ENGINE & 5 CARS - "CHIEF SEATTLE" ENGINE, #3 "MUKILTEO" BAGGAGE CAR, #4 "DUWAMISH" CAR, #5 "SUQUAMISH", #2 U.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernados Wiess New Orleans Streetcar Photo FramedBernados Weiss New Orleans Street Car Named Desire Large Photograph Framed Total Dimensions 17 x 13 inches Black and White & Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Centralia, Washington Street Scene Photo PostcardCentralia, Washington early 1900's' real photo postcard of parade down a main street. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cincinnati Ohio Street Car Trolley Photo4 1/4" by 3 1/4". Fountain Square Trolley.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Green Washington Train CarVintage Cast Iron Green Washington Train Car, 9.75in by 4.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Proposal for a Cathedral in the Form of a Sink Faucet for LaClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Proposal for a Cathedral in the Form of a Sink Faucet for Lake Union, Seattle, Washington, 1972 offset lithograph in colors on BFK Rives pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY ELLEN MARK - Tiny In Her Halloween Costume 1983Artist: Mary Ellen Mark Title: Tiny In Her Halloween Costume, Seattle, Washington, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 6.6x10.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Street Car Wreck Real Photo Postcard [133708]January 20, 1912, a street car crashed in Fairmont, West Virginia and a crowd gathered to witness the tragedy. Unwritten post card with upper right corner missing. Date: Country (if not USA): State: CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moses Lake, Washington Antique Mounted PhotoMoses Lake, Washington Antique Mounted Photo. Measures 5 x 7 inches image size and 7.25 x 9.625 total size. Unframed. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Rail King Locomotives & Trolleys.Lot consists of: Washington PCC Electric Street Car; 1464 Empire State Expresses Steam Locomotive; Southern Pacific Daylight Alco AA Unit; and Union Pacific F3 Diesel AA Set. All are like new conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on PaperArt Hansen (1929-2017 Washington) ''Seattle Streets'' 1952 Watercolor on Paper 14.5''x19.5'' Sight. An early Northwest watercolor of a downtown Seattle scene. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 20''x26.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2022RailKing Washington PCC Electric Street Street Car with OB2510. Run, with original box. Box with shelf wear. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph Electric Car Washington D.C. TouringPeriod photograph of an electric powered 'Touring Washington' car, exclaiming "Sight Seeing Automobile Coach of Washington. Main Office & Starting Point - Howard House, 6th & Penn(sylvania) Ave., N. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Bert Barton Mirror Lake Mt Rainier PhotoVintage "Mount Rainer, Mirror Lake, Washington" hand-tinted framed photograph. J.B.B. blindstamp lower right corner. Amarillo Art and Gift Shop stamp to the reverse. Appears in good condition; not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A SIOUX BY FRANK BENNETT FISKE (1883-1952)Silver gelatin print, 1983, from the original glass negative taken in 1902, published by the North Dakota Heritage Foundation, printed by Argentum Photo Lab, Seattle, Washington. Numbered 213/300. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Real Photo - Transportation - Trolleys, Street CarsRPPC New Britain CT Trolley - Great 3/4 view of electric street car, complete with motor men. Not postally used. - -See Sold Price
Sold2022lte 1800 black and white cabin card photo of Cinncinati street car with 2 conductor'sthe photo is in great condition for its age outside borader is a little bang up and the corner are smooth round. the street car number is 1580 and is a nice photo size is 12" by 10"See Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionJACOB GREEN AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO SEATTLE SEAHAWKS MCS HOLO 82283$34
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionJACOB GREEN AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO SEATTLE SEAHAWKS MCS HOLO 82284$34
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in Photo$400
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)