Sold20185 ANTIQUE / VINTAGE STERLING LADIES ITEMS1- Sterling Silver Compact / Dance Purse c. 1910 with finger ring. Onate etched front, monogrammed. 1.75". 2- English Sterling Guilloche Compact 1.75". 3- Mexican Sterling Perfume, Amber Top, 1.75". 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED VINTAGE LADY'S COMPACTS, LOT OF TENASSORTED VINTAGE LADY'S COMPACTS, LOT OF TEN,including a Mexican sterling silver example with engraved decoration to top, a large round Dorset silver-toned example, a Girey celluloid-covered example wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Charger PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of (8) Sterling silver charger plates decorated with raised brutalist bordering, stamped along the underside "Hecho En Mexico "925 Sterling". Total Weight: 4,282 Grams CIRCA: MId-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) LightPair Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Five (5) Light Candelabra. Signed Mexico Lindo Sterling. Good condition. Measures 14" H x 10-1/2" W. Weighs approx. 134.21 troy ounces. Shipping $75.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of vintage Mexican sterling silver jewelry including jumbo bead necklace, Spratling design bracelet, gemstone heart cuff and inlay earrings Necklace length: 30", link bracelet width: 7/8" eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Handled TrayHand hammered sterling silver oval tray with baroque design lip and double handles. Stamped STERLING, HECHO EN MEXICO DF, with maker's mark (possibly ACE Guadalajara). Mid 20th C. Good condition. 846See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryLot of fourteen pieces vintage Mexican sterling silver jewelry, includes necklaces, collar, cuff bracelets, earrings total weight: 396.9g Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Black Onyx NecklaceFine mid-century sterling silver and large oval Onyx statement necklace. 1940’s. Marked with ornate "H" or "FF" and "Taxco Mexico" Measurements: 16-3/4" wearable length by 3/4" width Onyx cabochon iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of vintage Mexican sterling silver jewelry includes cross squash blossum, two bracelets, two pendants, most marked "925" Chain length: 24 in. Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serafin Moctezuma vintage Mexican sterling silver braceletSerafin Moctezuma vintage Mexican sterling silver bracelet. sterling silver "Vindobonensis" bracelet, ca.1940's-1950's. Pin clasp on safety chain. Marked with “SM”, 940 and Taxco. 66.0 gm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Necklace & Earring SetVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Necklace & Earring Set. Mark Mexico 950 sterling. The earrings measure 1 3.4" tall x 1/2" wide. The necklace measures 17" length. The combined weight: 3.13 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP VINTAGE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER JEWELRY.Mexico, mid-late 20th century. Nine pieces, all marked sterling or 925, comprised of: 2-tone bangle and earring set marked "Rancho Alegre Taxco", grapes and vine motif; flexible leaf motif link necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace,conjoined fish pendant, on 16", link chain, 53 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER ONYX CHAIN NECKLACEA vintage Mexican sterling silver curb chain necklace of choker length with a large pendant. Polished onyx stone in wicker-style framing with chain dangles. Marked TR78, Mexico, 925 on the backside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Amethyst Designer BraceletThis very unusual piece was hand made around the 1960s in Mexico and features two hands with Amethyst flowers holding each other. This massive and heavy piece is in good vintage condition with patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of vintage sterling silver and wood or horn handled flatware serving pieces from Mexico, includes salad servers, pasta, casserole spoon and pastry or fish server Lengths average 11" PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Gemstone JewelryCollection of fifteen vintage Mexican sterling silver jewelry including bracelets, earrings and pendants set with turquoise, coral, amethyst and malachite Total weight: 295.1 grams (sterling with stonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry CollectionCollection of vintage sterling silver jewelry from Mexico includes bead necklace, sombrero men brooches, burros, bracelets, belt buckles with initials, grape pins and earrings. Necklace length 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Gemstone JewelryCollection of vintage Mexican sterling silver jewelry including Gallegos design holly bell bracelet, beaded cuff, earrings, ring and brooch Holly bracelet width: 1 1/8", total weight: 225.3 grams ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Rope BraceletVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Rope Bracelet. Hallmarked on clasp. Measures 8.5 inches in length. Weighs approximately 3.1 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Black Onyx BraceletVintage Mexican Sterling Silver & Black Onyx Bracelet. Signed. 7" length x 1"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Mod TaxcoFor your consideration is this fabulous Mexican sterling silver Taxco Mod cuff bracelet with gold accents in wonderful vintage condition. This fabulous Mod piece features a unique MOD design in sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VINTAGE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BEE BRACELETLarge Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Figural Bee Bracelet. Measures 7.25". Approximate silver weight 38 grams.See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Serpentine Modernist Ring Size 6.5 Flush mount$40(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Red Jasper Cabochon Pendant 41.9grams$100
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Clip On Modernist Earrings Ovoid domed$40
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Mexico Sterling Silver braided design clip on Earrings 19grams$40
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyMexico Sterling Silver Amethyst star burst Stylized flower Brooch Round cabochon$80
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 Hinged$200