Sold2020Chinese Dark Blue Ground Dragon Rug6' by 3'. Damage to center. All rugs sold "as is." Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese RugChinese Rug. Dragon motif on mustard ground, cream main border with dark blue outer border. {Approximate dimensions: 12 feet 10 inches x 9 feet 1 inch.}. Condition: Very small spots of apparent pile lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ningxia Pillar Rug, Late 19th/Early 20thChinese Ningxia Pillar Rug Depicting a yellow dragon against a beige ground, flying amidst auspicious Buddhist emblems and swirling clouds in dark blue, green and cream, between an inscription in MancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Dragon RugDark cobalt and medium blue with gold on cream colored ground, showing two foo dogs flanking a pagoda, a five-toed dragon with flaming pearl above, and with key border and auspicious objects. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese dark blue ground dragon panel, 18th century or earlierA Chinese dark blue ground dragon panel 18th century or earlier H: 35, W: 35 in. H: 88.90, W: 88.90 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: A San Francisco, California estate. Condition: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Dark Blue Ground Rugwith floral border. 6' 2" by 2' 11". Small stains to bottom fringe. All rugs sold "as is." Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
2020Chinese Dark Blue Ground Rugwith longevity motif. 6' by 3'. All rugs sold "as is." Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ART DECO FLORAL RUG, 7'7" X 5'0"Chinese Art Deco rug, dark blue ground with rust orange border and scrolling floral designs, some visible foundation, loose binding, spotting, approx 7'7" x 5'0" Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White VaseDark blue ground with dragon decor, Xuande mark, 18 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hand Knotted Wool Rug.Chinese hand knotted wool rug. Dark Blue ground with floral decoration, light blue borders. 12' x 9'.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-GROUND 'DRAGON' SUMMER ROBEA BLUE-GROUND 'DRAGON' SUMMER ROBE China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912). Embroidered in silk and decorated with gold and polychrome threads on a dark blue ground with dragons and terrestrial diagram aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-Glazed Gilt-Decorated Bottle Vase19th C., small mouth, long skinny neck, round body on slightly footed base, gilt dragon decoration against dark blue ground, Qianlong Mark. Height 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE RUG WITH DRAGONS, 12'0" x 8'9"Chinese rug, with blue ground, white dragons, and key border, significant staining, 12'0" x 8'9" Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH, decorated in white onA CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH, decorated in white on a dark blue-black ground with dragons amidst cloud scrolls, the base with a six-character Chenghua mark, 8.1in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 3 CupsDark blue ground with white dragon and clouds, Kangxi mark, 9 cm. in diameter, baking fault.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Green Dragon Decor ChargerDark blue ground with green dragon and cloud decor, on raised circular base, marked Kangxi, 36 cm. in diameter, small parts of glaze missing.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED CHINESE RUG 17'4" X 9'11"Hand-tied Chinese rug, beige ground with dark blue border, center medallion with bluebirds, floral border with butterflies, significant wear to pile, visible foundation, staining, approx 17'4"l, 9'11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered Dragon PanelFramed Chinese embroidered dragon in dark blue silk ground. 21" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Oriental Rug Dragon DesignA handmade 19th Century Chinese oriental rug with pictorial Chinese dragon over dark blue background.Measures: 17 inches x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese style area rugChinese style area rug, 20th c., cream ground with dark blue Chinese ornament motifs, approx. 66"l x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carpet 8 X 620th Century, Hand Knotted Wool With Cobalt Blue Ground And Yellow Dragon Motif. Rug Is 96 X 70 Inches, See Photos For One Area Of Damage And Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 'Dragon' Silk Court Robe, Forbidden StitchQing dynasty, embroidered gold wrapped thread and polychrome satin stitch on dark blue silk ground, with five-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls against stylized clouds, with bats and the Eight BudSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese blue glazed porcelain bowls, 19th c.painted with gold dragons on dark blue ground; larger bowl: 7.5in(diameter) x 3in(H)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese blue glazed porcelain bowls, 19th c.painted with dragons on dark blue ground; larger bowl: 7.5in(diameter) x 3in(H)See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Chinese blue and white reverse-decorated 'dragon' charger with bronze mounts, Chuxiu Gong€24,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionAN AFGHAN CAMEL WOOL RUG, 20TH CENTURY. With geometric roundels enclosing foliate motifs£60
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedMing Dynasty blue ground with white dragon and phoenix pattern gourd bottle$300