Sold2020"Queen Sugar" 2017 Call Sheet Starring Rutina Wesley,Starring Rutina Wesley, Kofi Siriboe, Greg Vaughan July 7th - August 4th 2017See Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie Jane Reed, The Call of The FireMarjorie Jane Reed(1915 - 1996)The Call of The Fireoil on boardsigned lower left: MARJORIE REEDgraphite titled lower left on sheet: "The Call of the Fire"3 1/8 x 4 1/8 in. (7.9 x 10.5 cm.), Frame: 8 7See Sold Price
Sold2024CARRIE MAE WEEMS (1953 - ) All the Boys.CARRIE MAE WEEMS (1953 - ) All the Boys. Offset color lithograph on Somerset paper, 2017. 700x962 mm; 27½x37⅞ inches (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 26/30 in pencil, verso. Printed by DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver breakfast set19TH C. ENGLISH SILVER BREAKFAST SET Sterling silver four-piece set, coffee pot with Sheffield city mark, 1889 date letter, Fenton Bros. hallmark, and Queen Victoria duty mark; teapot, sugar and creamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, numbered 380/750 in penci...Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, numbered 380/750 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 493 x 342mm (19 3/8 x 13 1/2in)(SH) FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750...Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 493 x 342mm (19 3/8 x 13 1/2in)(SH)(See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Blackmon (born 1966); 'Queen';Julie Blackmon (born 1966) 'Queen', 2010 Pigment print; signed, titled, dated, and numbered '16/25' in ink on the reverse, framed. 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.) sheet 24 x 33 3/8 in. (61 x 84.8 cm.) FSee Sold Price
Sold20171926 The Palm Beach Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Palm Beach Girl", Paramount, 1926. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Starring Bebe Daniels, Directed by Erle Kenton. Approx. 27" x 41". Unrestored andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Queen Victoria Pattern Table ServiceHerend Porcelain Queen Victoria Pattern Table Service Comprising sixteen dinner plates, diameter 11 inches; teapot; coffee pot; creamer; sugar; covered dish, diameter 8 inches; two fish platters; twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(35)Herend Queen Victoria, Tea/Coffee SetThis beautiful pattern by Herend is called Queen Victoria, originally created in 1966. This nice set is complete with coffee pot, no. 1611; 6 cup teapot, no. 1603; 2 cup teapot, no. 1605; sugar bowl,See Sold Price
Sold20171957 Queen Elizabeth II & Prince Philip Autographed1957 Queen Elizabeth II & Prince Philip Autographed Family Photo 9.5''x10.5'' Sheet. Silver gelatin photograph of family and dogs in landscape. Ink signed and dated lower margin. Loose, unframed. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND QUEEN VICTORIA PORCELAIN SERVICEHungarian, mid to late 20th century, porcelain. Serving pieces include large tureen, scalloped oval bowed platter, scalloped square platter, gravy dish, handled vegetable tray, teapot, sugar, creamer,See Sold Price
Sold202442 Piece Group of Herend "Queen Victoria" Porcelain42 Piece Group of Herend "Queen Victoria" Porcelain to include 12 crescent salad plates, tea set with creamer, sugar tray, ladles, cups, egg cups, chocolate pot, etcetera Provenance: Property of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold20171928 The Play Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Play Girl", William Fox, 1928. Starring Madge Bellamy and John Mack Brown. Unrestored and not linen backed. Approx. 28" x 40.5". Has horizontal foSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDY CHICAGO (b. 1939) Signed MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS 1973 Limited Edition LITHOGRAPHARTIST: Judy Chicago (Chicago, Illinois, the University of California at Los Angeles, b. 1939) TITLE: Mary Queen of Scots, 1973 MEDIUM: Lithograph in colors on wove paper SIZE: Sheet, 25" x 25", FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A quantity of Herend pottery coffee wares in the VBO Queen Victoria pattern decorated with flowersA quantity of Herend pottery coffee wares in the VBO Queen Victoria pattern decorated with flowers and butterflies, to include coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, plates, cups and saucers. Marked under.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Lauren Queen Bamboo Sleigh BedRalph Lauren Queen Bamboo Sleigh Bed. The bed is vintage Ralph Lauren, high quality . Big and chunky. Condition: Excellent, only a few little bamboo splits. Please call or email for a detailed conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) New York Skyline, Seen from Queens, from The Beaten Path seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)New York Skyline, Seen from Queens, from The Beaten Path seriesScreenprint in colours, 2017, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, printed by Kolibri Art Studio, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Roden Bros. Ltd. Queens Flatware ServiceIncludes 12 coffee/dessert spoons, 12 forks - 6 7/8" in length, 12 soup spoons, 11 salad forks, 12 forks - 7 3/4" in length, 12 butter knives, a pie/cake serving piece, 3 serving tablespoons, a sugarSee Sold Price
Sold202110:30 AM by Alex KatzAlex Katz 10:30 AM Ships from: New York, NY 2017 25-color screenprint on Saunders Waterford 425 gsm paper Image/sheet: 55 x 74 in. Edition of 60 Signed and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'Resurrection StoryKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'Resurrection Story without Patrons' Etching with Aquatint 2017, signed lower right, X/XXX, etching with aquatint, sugar lift, spit bite and drypoint depicting a large fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2017 Queen's Beast Red Dragon of Wales 2 oz .9999 Fine High Relief Silver Coin$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2017 Queen's Beast Red Dragon of Wales 2 oz .9999 Fine High Relief Silver Coin$15
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesGEORGE FORSS (1941-2021) Queen Elizabeth II in New York (with the Twin Towers). 1977; printed 1982.$900
3 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesMarnie - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$124
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique Wedgwood Floral Elder Brewster Mayflower Sugar Creamer$2(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesTROG - 1970 Original One Sheet Argentinian Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Joan Crawford Film$24(1 bid)