Sold2020S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY FRAMED 24"S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY, FRAMED, CENTRAL PARK, THE DAKOTA BUILDING, STRAWBERRY FIELDS, PLAZA HOTEL, RITZ-CARLTON HOTEL, EMPIRE STATE BUILDING, CHRYSLER BUILDING, LANDSCAPE, NYC MANHATTASee Sold Price
Sold2020S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY FRAMED 24"S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY SKYLINE WITH TWIN TOWERS AND LOWER MANHATTAN FRAMED, SIGNED IN PENCIL-19.5" X 24"-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME, SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY FRAMED 24"S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY, FRAMED, QUEENSBOROUGH BRIDGE, EMPIRE STATE BUILDING, CHRYSLER BUILDING, NYC MANHATTAN SIGNED IN PENCIL-19.5" X 24"-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY FRAMED 24"S. FINKENBERG LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK CITY TIMES SQUARE MIDTOWN AND LOWER MANHATTAN WITH BILLBOARDS FROM COCA COLA , PANASONIC, AND CHORUS LINE. 42ND STREET AND BROADWAY, FRAMED, SIGNED IN PENCIL-19.5" XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meek, Aqua-Tint Lithograph, New York City Life, FramedMeek, Aqua-Tint Lithograph, New York City Life, Framed. size: 17.25 x 26.75 matte, 24.5 x 33.5 outside frame THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICKSee Sold Price
2022American Mid Century Colored Lithograph SignedAmerican MC, Hand Colored lithograph, New York City Scene, SLR, illegibly, and numbered 6/100. 16 x 23”, 24 x 31” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Expressionist New York City Central Park SceneIllegible signature. Pencil signed lithograph. 30 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (Framed), 24 x 16 in. (Folio)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH NEW YORK BY SANDRA FINKENBERGSandra Finkenberg, American Modern artist, monochrome lithograph on paper depicting a New York city view with Twin Towers. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed. Sandra Finkenberg is an American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Times Square New York City Full Color LithographTimes Square New York City Full Color Lithograph, framed. Size: 10.5x14.25 in image, 21.25 x 24.75 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Lithograph, View Of New York City24 x 20 in. (sight), 37 1/2 x 33 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20241982 And I Love NY, Michael Kichka LithographCopyright 1982, and I love New York, lithograph by Michael Kichka. Depicting the busy streets of New York City using satire imagery. Framed in a black metal frame, approx 24 x 35 inches window measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHERINE BRADFORD #227/500 LITHOGRAPH"House on the Lake, 2008" Measurements: 24"WX26"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Katherine Bradford, née Houston, is an American artist based in New York City, known for figurative paintings, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Times Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in PlateTimes Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in Plate; Bust scene, colorful, matted and framed. ; 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches image, 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Times Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in PlateTimes Square, New York City Lithograph, Signed in Plate; Bust scene, colorful, matted and framed. ; Size: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches image, 20 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomao Jennie (American 1934-2011)Tomao Jennie (American 1934-2011) 20 x 13.5 inches Framed: 30.5 x 24 inches Lithograph First Name: Jennie Middle Name: Last Name: Tomao Gender: F Birth: 1934 Place: New York City Death: Place:SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Erte Vintage Original Number 5 SerigraphNumber Five Chic Original Erte Framed Serigraph Hand Signed by Pencil from The Numerals Collection Limited Edition (81 of 350) lithograph Measuring 24" x 28" Pristine Condition Out of New York City EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Mullan, Lithograph "New York City Experience", FramedMichael Mullan, Lithograph "New York City Experience", Framed. size: 23.5 x 35.5 matte, 29.75 x 41.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mallad, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Central Park, New York City , FramedSigned Mallad, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Central Park, New York City , Framed. size: 24 x 36, 25.25 x 37.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Walton, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Central Park, New York City, Signed, FramedA Walton, 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Central Park, New York City, Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 30, 30.25 x 36.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Giacoma, Oil on Canvas Painting Brooklyn Bridge with New York City SkylineSigned Giacoma, Oil on Canvas Painting Brooklyn Bridge with New York City Skyline. Framed. size: 24 in. x 36 in., 24.25 in. x 36.25 in. outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Assorted Architectural Buildings Lithos NYC, Milan3 Assorted Architectural Buildings color Lithographs New York City, Milan. All are framed. Size: 7 x 9 , 11 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Antique 19th C. New York City LithographsLot 10 Antique 19th C. New York City Framed Lithographs. Including scenes such as "The Harlem Bridge", "Equestrian Statue of Washington" & more. Lithograph measures 4.25 inches high x 6.5 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2017MODERN NEW YORK SKYLINELithograph depicting New York City skyline by Schwacha framed size 25" x 40"See Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBOARD OF ESTIMATE Boxed set of contract drawings for the abandoned Narrows Tunnel project.$450
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter mountain landscape. Signed front and verso. (Am$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (Ameri$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Milo Baughman Counter Height Barstools. Chrome framed bar Stools. DESIGN INSTITUTE of AMERICA.$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Jean Cocteau Style Lithograph for the Jay Spectre Collection, Marked on Back with Sticker "Orpheus w$50
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCOURT COMMERCIAL PHOTO Group of early aerial views of Manhattan and beyond. 1920 and undated.$450
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARRY WARNECKE (1900-1984) New York, as seen from the Staten Island Ferry * Queensborough Bridge.$750
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo The Staten Island Anchorage viewed from Narrows Bridge Tower$250
16 hrs LeftJasper52The country round Philadelphia. New Jersey Pennsylvania NY. GENTS MAG 1776 map$320
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist abstract expressionist New York School oil painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Unsigned.$175(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)