Sold2020Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (Helmet series), n.d.Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (Helmet series), n.d. Wood, wood base Unsigned, from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (animal skull), n.d.Nancy Webb (1926-2012) untitled (animal skull), n.d. Bronze Unsigned, from artist's estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Webb (1926-2012) Carp, 1998 BronzeNancy Webb (1926-2012) Carp, 1998 Bronze Signed, dated on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Webb (1926-2012) Star Thistles and Pale Wings,Nancy Webb (1926-2012) Star Thistles and Pale Wings, 2009 Block print on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Webb (1926-2012): Dung BeetleNancy Webb (1926-2012): Dung Beetle Bronze, 1992, signed 'Nancy Webb', dated and numbered 10/20 on the underside. 1 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. Works from the Collection of Dick Polich and the Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY WEBB WOODBLOCK PRINT SIGNEDNancy Webb (Am. 1926-2012) woodblock print of a chicken, pencil and chop signed Measures: H 19 1/4" x W 14 1/4" Paper: 15 1/2" x 10 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) UntitledRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled 'Pink' Bronze Mask 1987. Bronze, edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). 9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. The estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Courtright - UntitledLot 36 Robert Courtright American (1926-2012) Untitled (1981) collage of acrylic and paper mounted on board in artist's lucite frame signed lower right 43 3/4 x 41 3/4 inches Provenance: from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman, Am., 1926-2012, Trumpet PlayerLeroy Neiman, Am., 1926-2012, Untitled, 1966, Gouache on Cardboard, depicting a Trumpet Player, signed and dated lower right [27] [GJ155-7800] (EKW) Dimensions: Sight: 11 5/8" x 13"; Framed: 16 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright (1926-2012): Untitled (Opio)Robert Courtright (1926-2012): Untitled (Opio) Mixed media collage, 1982, signed 'Courtright' and dated lower right, titled on the reverse. 11 x 11 3/4 in. (image), 11 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled, 1991Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled, 1991 Signed and dated Courtright '91 (lr) Embossed paper with paint Diameter 11 1/2 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright, large tondo, 1981Robert Courtright, large tondo, 1981, Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012), Untitled, painted collage on panel, later pencil signed and dated (1993) lower edge, two gallery labels verso, under plexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled Mask (Black and Red) 1988. Polished and painted bronze mask. Edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). Ht. 10 1/2 W 11 1/4 in. Anderson GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled, 1964Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled, 1964 collage signed Courtwright and titled (verso) 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Feigen Palmer Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT COURTRIGHT (AMERICAN 1926- 2012)Untitled Mask (Flesh) Painted bronze face, on the back is signed and edition 5/5 Dimensions: H 13" x W 9.5" x D 3.25" Condition: Some light paint finish wear to edges. Some light scratches to lucite bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Bronze(20th century) Untitled, bird, edition 5/6, signed "AB", possibly Aharon Bezalel (Israeli/Afghanistan, 1926-2012), patinated bronze, 7-1/4 x 9-1/2 x 10 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simil, Emilcar: Untitled, N.DOil on Wood. 17 x 17 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Willard Bond (1926 - 2012) Oil on Panel35"x 39" Painting titled "Turning Point". Signed Lower Left. Wonderfully colorfully.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tàpies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (56 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVESPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLTED (52 FROM THE HAPTIC WONDER SERIES), 2012£100
Nov 13Modern JewelryPANERAI STAINLESS STEEL 47MM PAM 424 RADIOMIR CALIFORNIA BOX WARRANTY PERFECT$7,900