Sold2021Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) Long Point, Provincetown, c.Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) Long Point, Provincetown, c. 1980s Oil on canvas Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN, American 1928-2012, Provincetown,ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (American, 1928-2012)Provincetown2000, oil on boardsigned Arthur Cohen lower right; titled, signed, and dated verso9 x 12 in., frame: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Cohen, Am. 1928-2012, "MacMillan's Wharf,Arthur Cohen (Am. 1928-2012) "MacMillan's Wharf, Provincetown" 1965 Oil on masonite, framed Signed and dated l.r., signed, titled and dated verso, From the Collection of Olga Hirshhorn: Naples MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012),ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Provincetown Bay". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Titled in pencil verso.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 12.5" x 16.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Cohen, View of Provincetown Monument Over the Bay, Oil on canvasArthur Morris Cohen (1928-2012) View of Provincetown Monument Over the Bay, n.d. Oil on canvas Initialed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "MacMillan Wharf, Provincetown"., Oil on canvas, 24" xARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"MacMillan Wharf, Provincetown". Signed "Arthur Cohen" and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 25" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York,ATTRIBUTED TO ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012MacMillan Wharf, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 25" x 24". Framed 26" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Long Point (Provincetown)"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Long Point (Provincetown)". Signed ìArthur Cohenî and titled on stretcher.Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 10.5î x 12.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) MacMillan Wharf, 1992 OilArthur Cohen (1928-2012) MacMillan Wharf, 1992 Oil on panel Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) Brooklyn Bridge, 2002 OilArthur Cohen (1928-2012) Brooklyn Bridge, 2002 Oil on panel Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Cohen, Two ElizabethsARTIST: Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) MEDIUM: Oil on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3.5 x 5.5 in. (image); 10 x 12 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right AC CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Cohen, Elizabeth, Blaire, and KateARTIST: Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) MEDIUM: Oil on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 4 x 5.5 in. (image); 10 x 12 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right AC CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Morris Cohen (1928 - 2012), "Sandy Hook fromArthur Morris Cohen (1928 - 2012), "Sandy Hook from Twin Lights" 1987, oil on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher and signed Cohen lower right, Gallery Jupiter letter. 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur COHEN: NYC Bridge Silhouette - EtchingArthur Cohen (American, 1928-2012) etching of a New York City bridge silhouette, signed lower right. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 16" H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE FRAMED WORKS OF ARTTHREE FRAMED WORKS OF ART- Arthur Cohen (American, 1928-2012), 'stone and press', titled "Bridge Silhouette", a view of the Brooklyn Bridge with New York City beyond, signed, frame 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed EtchingsTwo Framed Etchings to include Arthur Morris Cohen (American 1928-2012) "Brooklyn Bridge" Drypoint etching, 1982 Signed lower right Arthur Cohen, inscribed lower left "22 st 4 PR May '82" Sight size 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "FlatironARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Flatiron Building". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Titled, signed and dated 2001 verso.Oil on canvas board, 14" x 10". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "LongARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Long Point". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Signed and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 8" x 12". Framed 8.5" x 12.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatien Yazz, Untitled (Kiva Ceremony)Beatien Yazz(Navajo, 1928 - 2012)Untitled (Kiva Ceremony)gouache/watercolor on boardsigned lower right: B.YAZZ23 x 29 in. (58.42 x 73.66 cm.), Framed: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatien Yazz (Dine, 1928-2012) untitled, 1982Beatien Yazz (Dine, 1928-2012) untitled, 1982 gouache on paper signed B. Yazz and dated (lower right) 21 x 27 inches Property from the Estate of Elizabeth Rockefeller Bowler as Arranged by DeChant ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beatien Yazz (1928-2012 Arizona) Untitled Winter TreeBeatien Yazz (1928-2012 Arizona) Untitled Winter Tree Gouache on Board 24''x20'' Image. Depicts an array of animals including owls, a robin, a raccoon, and a woodpecker. Signed l.r. corner. Total framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Cohen - Untitled (Geometric Abstraction)Lot 151 Harold Cohen British (1928-2016) Untitled (Geometric Abstraction) (1961) oil on canvas signed verso 49 1/2 x 55 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 55 3/5 x 1 1/2 inches, wood stripe frame ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Luiz Piza Untitled Etching SignedPiza, Arthur Luiz (Brazilian 1928-2017), Untitled Abstract, etching on paper, signed and numbered 35/50 in pencil at bottom, image 20.75 x 16.75 inches, matted and framed 31 x 25 inches. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
7 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Symphony II", oil on wooden panel, depicts$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausLeo Erb*, Untitled, sequence, pipe cleaners, unique 1978, signed€600
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDEODATO Pino, Untitled, 2012, polychrome terracotta, cm 54x15x15€800
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausOtto Piene*, Untitled. 4 fire flowers. 1976. Ex. 54/75. signed€1,500