Sold2024Bertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille MauzanAchille Mauzan created this vintage poster in 1924 to advertise the Bertozzi brand of cheeses. Three judges with expressive faces lean over the cheese, giving us a sense of the fragrant and inviting sSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE MAUZAN Donna in grigio con fiori gialliENG ACHILLE MAUZAN Donna in grigio con fiori gialli Mixed technique on paper, early 20s. Signed. IT ACHILLE MAUZAN Donna in grigio con fiori gialli Matita, china e acquerello su carta da disegno cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ACHILLE MAUZAN Offset Lithograph ArtworkAchille Mauzan offset lithograph, signature printed to the upper left corner reads ‘A. Mauzan’, subject a man and a woman in bed in night attire, white matting, black wooden frame, no other appareSee Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE MAUZAN, AFFICHES MAUZAN LITHOGRAPHC. 1983 UCAD Musée de la Publicite. Offset Lithograph. Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 33" Condition: No issues to note. #83See Sold Price
Sold2021Bertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 ParmigianoAchille Mauzan created this vintage poster in 1924 to advertise the Bertozzi brand of cheeses. Three judges with expressive faces lean over the cheese, giving us a sense of the fragrant and inviting sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prestito Credito ItalianoAchille Mauzan 38"x26" Italy BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Credito ItalianoAchille Mauzan 37.5"x26" Italy BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2017CASA AMERICA PIANOS REPLICA ADVERTISING PRINT, ORIGINALCASA AMERICA PIANOS REPLICA ADVERTISING PRINT, ORIGINAL BY ARTIST ACHILLE MAUZAN CIRCA 1930, AD FOR A BUENO AIRES ARGENTINA PIANO STORE, FRAMED IN BLACK, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 39.5"H X 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017TONSA SHOE REPLICA ADVERTISING PRINT, ORIGINAL BYTONSA SHOE REPLICA ADVERTISING PRINT, ORIGINAL BY ARTIST ACHILLE MAUZAN, FRAMED IN BLACK, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 40"H X 30"W, SKU257.21See Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE LUCIANO MAUZAN - Liberation Loan, 1917 Bill forACHILLE LUCIANO MAUZAN Gap (France), 1883 – 1952 Liberation Loan, 1917 Bill for the 5th War Loan Bill, 141,5 x 101,5 cm circa Signed upper left: Mauzan Mark lower left: Off. G. Ricordi Milano LSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Achille Luciano Mauzan - Distil AdvertisementLot 5 after Achille Luciano Mauzan Italian (1883-1952) Distil Advertisement lithographic poster signed in print lower left quadrant sight: 42 1/4 x 29 inches frame dimensions: 44 1/2 x 31 x 1 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Achille Luciano Mauzan (Italian,Attributed to Achille Luciano Mauzan (Italian, 1883-1952) Ciprie Bertelli. Reverse painting on glass, signed lower left Sight: 21.25" x 15.25" Frame: 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022XL Vintage Art Deco French Champagne Litho PosterVintage Art Deco French Champagne Poster Pommery & Greno Champagne ACHILLE LUCIANO MAUZAN Lithograph 1925, measures 39 x 60 inches, black toned wood frame, surface wear to frame, professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE SALVAGNI "DIAMOND" BRONZE & ONYX SCONCESDiamond is a wall mounted light by Rome based architect Achille Salvagni, recognized worldwide for bringing together Italian craftsmanship and his passion for luxurious materials and traditional technSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada da terraACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a due luci struttura in metallo interamente rivestita in cocoon, base ed elemento sul diffusore in ottone. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891), "Nature Morte: Pompano", watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "N.O." center left, inscribed with artist on backing board, 27 3/4 in. x 20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille and Piergiacomo Castiglioni Italy, 1965A Rampa station and container, wooden structure with cut glass tops. Hot-branded manufacturer's mark. Bernini, Italy, 1965 cm 102x131x90See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in rame argentato con cinquanta punti luce. Modello simile creato come prototipo per lampade da terra per Domolux del 1958. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Italia, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Stereo Cabinet,Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Stereo Cabinet, Model No. RR126, ca. 1968 Walnut, enameled aluminum, aluminum, glass, plastic. Manufactured by Brionvega, Italy. 36" H x 24.25" W x 14.25" D 48" wideSee Sold Price
BonhamsACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (1918-2002) FOR FLOS ARCO FLOOR LAMP, Italy, mid-20th century, marble, steel...$600(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Lampada a sospensione ‘Viscontea’ per Flos 1960 - ACHILLE E€800
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,600
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Specchio da toeletta ‘Serviso’ per Zanotta 1974 - ACHILLE E€400
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da terra ‘Toio’ per Flos - ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille Beltrame (Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945) Ritratto di donna elegante Olio su tavola 50 x 40 cm€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997 - ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997€500