Sold2020Colombia Lot of 4 Coins: 2 1/2 Centavos, 5 Centavos, 12 1/2 Centavos(1881); 5 Centavos(1888); 1 Peso P./M.(1911) & 2 Pesos P./M.(1914).See Sold Price
Sold2022Earle Erik Heikka Horse Head Bronze MontanaNumbered 2 of 100. 12" long, 5" wide on plaque. In 1963 Joe De Yong—Charles M. Russell’s only protégé—wrote a tribute to Earl E. Heikka, "What has received far less attentioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lot of 5 Coins: 2 1/2 Centavos 1881Colombia Lot of 5 Coins: 2 1/2 Centavos 1881, Small Type, "United States of Colombia" Scarce PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuba Lot of 2 Coins: 5 Centavos 1915-1916.Cuba Lot of 2 Coins: 5 Centavos 1915-1916.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Exercice de la vie, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 8 x 11,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatintAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatint, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Le Pont Neuf", 1963, color aquatint, pencil numbered 5/180, 17"l x 12.5"w (sight), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe De La Fuenta Argentinian (1912-2000) Artist Signedca. 1963 charcoal and pencil 14"x 12”,5.5"x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER WILFREDO LAM, (CUBA), SERIGRAPH H 13", W 9"AFTER WILFREDO LAM, (CUBA), SERIGRAPH H 13", W 9" Paper size 16.5" x 12". Not framed. Stamped signature. Blind stamp: Taller de serigrafia ACIA, #25/50 PontoCarrrrero.Entirely a reproduction. RfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon (French 1875-1963)Jacques Villon (French 1875-1963) Le Long de Parc, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right. matted and framed. 12.25 x 15.5 in. image size 19 x 25.25 in. as framed Condition: In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier bleu 32.7 x 49.8 cm. (12 7/8 x 19 5/8 in.) Exécuté in 1958. CetteSee Sold Price
Sold2024English One-Gallon Measure of Capacity, 1963English One-Gallon Measure of Capacity, 1963 Avery De Grave, London, marked KE 3679 above War Office arrow, standard at 62 °F, bronze with turned wood handles, weight 12.38 kg, height 7 4/5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Argentina Lot of 5 Coins: 1963-1992.5 Pesos(1963); 25 Pesos(1968); 10 Pesos(1977); 25 Centavos(1996) & 50 Centavos(1992).See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabian Cueto De La Rosa (1869 - 1937) WatercolorA portrait of a girl , signed and dated for 1919. Dedicated to the composer/pianist Alexander Fedorovich Sklarevski (1882-1963). Dimensions: Sight is 6 3/4" x 5 3/4", the frame 13 1/2" x 12 1/2". ProvSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Marine Francaise Hardcover Book$50