Sold2019Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Jewish Brooch. Framed Measures 4 inches high x 2 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed 17 inches high x 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Jewish Brooch. Framed Measures 3 inches high x 4 inches wide. Framed. Total Measures 17 inches high x 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Jewish Brooch. Measures 5 inches high x 3 1/2 inches wide. colored stones mounted. Total Framed 17 inches high x 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Jewish Brooch. Framed Measures 4 inches high x 3 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed 17 inches high x 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Jewish Brooch. Framed Measures 4 inches high x 3 1/2 inches wide. colored stones mounted. Total Measures 12 inches high x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Mounted In a frame. 14 1/2 inches high x 16 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Mounted In a frame. Measures 12 inches high x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Mounted In a frame. Measures 11 inches high x 9 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Framed In a frame. Measures 11 inches high x 9 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Mounted In a frame. Measures 11 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Mounted In a frame. Measures 8 inches high x 6 inches wide. Measures 15 inches high x 18 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli)Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Brutalist Gilt Sculpture Mounted In a frame.10 inches high x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b.1933) Signed Abstract LithographIgael Tumarkin (German Israeli, born 1933). Modern Abstract art litho. An early figural art work, with abstract forms including a hand print, numerals, lettering, and other figures. Signed and dated tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b.1933) Signed Abstract LithographIgael Tumarkin (German Israeli, born 1933). Signed and numbered Modern Abstract figural art lithograph. A study with three contiguous images of the same man, modeled as an artist or scientist of the RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b.1933) Signed Abstract LithographIgael Tumarkin (German Israeli, born 1933). Signed and numbered Modern Abstract art litho. An early figural art work, with abstract forms including a hand print, numerals, lettering, and other figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igael Tumarkin (b.1933) Signed Abstract LithographIgael Tumarkin (German Israeli, born 1933). Signed Modern abstract lithograph. A figural study with architectural elements, including a bridge, in silhouette, lettering, and other forms. Signed to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017IGAEL TUMARKIN (Israeli. Born 1933)Patinated and Painted Bronze Head, The Israeli Conflict Series. 1996. Signed, dated numbered 4/5 on the base. Height 15 “. Width 11 ½”. Depth 8”. (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Igael Tumarkin (ISRAELI 1933) Mixed media Collage on paper. Abstract signed Tumarkin - 62 - NewIgael Tumarkin (ISRAELI 1933) Mixed media Collage on paper. Abstract signed Tumarkin - 62 - New York. 16-1/4 x 13-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igael Tumarkin (Israeli, 1933-2021)Untitled, Relief print and etching, 52 x 32 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "12/13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Igael Tumarkin (Israeli, 1933-2021)Violence", Offset print, 57 x 48 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "48/100See Sold Price
Sold2022Igael Tumarkin (Israeli, 1933-2021)Homage to Robert Capa, Silkscreen, 60 x 80 cm, Signed and numbered. Documented in the book "Tumarkin - Prints 1962-1991", Published by Tel Aviv Museum of Art, 1992, item 149, p. 77See Sold Price
1132 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc Knife 10.5in Fork 9.5in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSydney 3-Light Matte Black Flush Mount Chandelier with Silver Shade Crystals$10
11 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 126 pcs with Storage Chest$10