Sold2020Goulet, Claude - Ramure - 1974Goulet, Claude (1925-1994) Ramure (1974) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur toile, titrée, datée et signée au dos Goulet 74 Description (EN): Mixed media on canvas, titled, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goulet, Claude - - 1967Goulet, Claude (1925-1994) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Goulet 67 Dimension (PO): 19" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 48.26 x 41.91 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016Autumn Leaves Double Matted Framed ArtworkArtwork of dark and light shaded leaves on a yellow backdrop. Yellow wooden frame and glass covering. Double matted surface. Patti Auerbach 1972, "Autumn". Claude Gallery Frames, Eastchester NY. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Autumn Leaves Double Matted Framed ArtworkArtwork of dark and light shaded leaves on a yellow backdrop. Yellow wooden frame and glass covering. Double matted surface. Patti Auerbach 1972, "Autumn". Claude Gallery Frames, Eastchester NY. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLAUDE ALIOTTI (FRENCH 1925-1989) OIL ON CANVASClaude Aliotti (1925-1989) 1972 The modernist interior perspective signed lower left. Canvas size 32 x 25.5, frame measures 39.75 x 33.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Atossa Vase with Amber FlowersLalique crystal Atossa art vase originally designed in 1972 by Marie-Claude Lalique. Bulbous formed body with slim neck and mould-blown amber flowers circling around the shoulders. Etched Lalique FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France "Atossa" Crystal VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique France "Atossa" crystal vase decorated with 6 large lavender flowers all around. Designed in 1972 by Marie-Claude Lalique. Depicts a bulbous formed body with slim neck and mold-blSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANVASBACK DRAKE, C. TRADERCANVASBACK DRAKE by Claude Trader, Florence, NJ, (1902-1972). Working paint and good structural condition with in-use wear. Hollow construction. Retains pad weight, rigging and early C. TRADER metal tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Aliotti(French, 1925-1989) Parade of Boats, 1972, signed lower left "aliotti 72", oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 31-7/8 in.; painted and parcel gilt chip carved frame, 32 x 38 in. - Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTO AND JEAN CLAUDE (Bulgarian/American. 1935-2020)Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California, 1972-1976, Segment I. Signed Christo u/r. Offset Photograph. 25 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Christo & Jeanne Claude, Signed PhotoRunning Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California, 1972-76. 18 ft. high, 24 1/2 miles long. Photo: Jeanne-Claude. Copyright Christo 1976. 25 x 39.25". Signed top right. Stored rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Claude Severe (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyJean Claude Severe (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) Le Vaudou Haitien, circa 1972 Oil on Masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 20 ¾ x 24 ¾ inches Provenance: Nader Art Gallery, Port-See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jean Claude, Thirteen PostcardsUSA, 1970s printed matter 4" x 6" each Set of thirteen postcards of various works by Christo and Jean Claude including [Wrapped Walk Ways 1977-78], [Running Fence 1972-76], [Valley Curtain 1970-72], eSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTO Jean Claude Running Fence Art Book SIGNEDChristo: Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76. Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc. 694 pp. Photographs by Gianfranco Gorgoni, narrative by David Bourdon, Chronicle by Calvin TomkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Weisbuch lithograph, Don QuixoteClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014), lithograph, "Don Quixote and Sancho Panza", color lithograph on paper, c 1972, pencil signed "Weisbuch", ed 217/250, 29" x 21" sight, framed 37-1/4" x 28-1/2", verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Wrapped Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago ProjectChristo and Jeanne-Claude Wrapped Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago Project 1972lithograph in colors 41.50 h x 32 w in (105 x 81 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Christo 48/60' with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo* und Jeanne-ClaudeValley CurtainChristo* (Christo Javatscheff) & Jean Claude, (1933-2020) Valley Curtain. Color offset. 63 x 99 cm. Signed Christo Jeanne-Claude in pen top left. The Valley Curtain project (1970-1972) stretched an orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: 4 Offset Photo-Lithos, Wrapped & RunningChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, four offset photo lithos for Wrapped and Running projects including "Running Fence, Marin-Sonoma, 1972," etc. Signed. [25 x 39 inches max]. Sonoma example with creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Valley CurtainLot 99 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Valley Curtain (1972) poster signed upper left 25 x 39 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
SoldChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Christo. Running Fence. Sonoma and Marin Countie...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Christo. Running Fence. Sonoma and Marin Counties, California 1972-76, 1978 Numbered '88' and signed 'Christo' in pencil from an special edition of 2159See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: Valley Curtain Colorado (2) Two ImagesChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, "Valley Curtain, Colorado." Two items. One signed in grease pencil, upper right. Photo: Harry Shunk. Printed 1972. The other signed "Christo, 1972" lower left. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EIGHT LALIQUE CRYSTAL ANNUAL COLLECTOR PLATESLalique crystal annual collector plates designed by Marie-Claude Lalique - includes 1969 "Papillon", 1970 "Peacock", 1971 "Hibou", 1972 "Coquillage" 1973 "Jayling", 1974 "Silver Pennies", 1975 "Fish DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Cruz - Oil on CanvasAfter Claude Monet. Women in Countryside. Signed on stretcher. Dated 1972. 31" X 23" (41" X 33")See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Assorted Exhibit PostersThree Assorted Exhibit Posters including Jean Michel Folon 1972 Galerie Librairie Du Fleuve, Bonnard Dans Sa Lumiere 1975, and Claude Monet Used condition, wear, worn, damage to lower right corner ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,400(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
702 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Claude Monet Venice At Dusk Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,200
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972$10(4 bids)
5 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By Boydell$50