Sold2022The Pope's Procession, Large Engraved PlateHeading: Author: Picart, B., engraver Title: Le Pape va en Ceremonie prendre Possesion du Pontificat dans l'Eglise de St. Jean de Latran... Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Laurens - L'agitateur du Languedoc par 1887Jean-Paul Laurens L'agitateur du Languedoc par Jean-Paul Laurens peintre sculpteur GRAVURE 1887. Jean-Paul Laurens (28 March 1838 to 23 March 1921) was a French painter and sculptor, and one of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - L'Abside de VetheuilRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) L'Abside de Vetheuil Description: Lithograph on paper, 48/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 18 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35 x 47.6 cm <See Sold Price
Sold20201703 The Foundations of the Spiritual Life, Rare1703 The Foundations of the Spiritual Life, Drawn from the Imitation of Christ Les Fondemens De La Vie Spirituelle, Tirez Du Livre De L'imitation De Jesus-Christ - Nouvelle Edition This work was transSee Sold Price
Sold20201703 Foundations of Spiritual Life, Imitation of Christ1703 The Foundations of the Spiritual Life, Drawn from the Imitation of Christ Les Fondemens De La Vie Spirituelle, Tirez Du Livre De L'imitation De Jesus-Christ - Nouvelle Edition This work was trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Julie et l'universLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Julie et l'univers Description: Photolithograph on paper, 8/10, signed on lower right Jean-Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.2 x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Masson's biography of Napoleon bound by ZaehnsdorfHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Masson, Frederic Title: Livre du Sacre de l'Empereur Napoleon - finely bound by Zaehnsdorf Place Published: Paris Publisher:Goupil et Cie. Date Published: 190See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Testament de l'oye - 1996Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Testament de l'oye (1996) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 54.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2018Memoirs of Cardinal de Retz leather-boundHeading: (Fine Bindings) Author: Retz, Jean Francois Paul de Gondi, Cardinal de Title: Memoires du Cardinal de Retz Place Published: Paris Publisher:Furne Date Published: 1828 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CANADIAN ART] LOT OF 11 SOLD TOGETHERCANADIAN ART. A lot of 11 volumes sold together. All generally very good condition, bindings vary. Including:Dube, Marcel. JEAN PAUL LEMIEUX ET LE LIVRE. Montreal: Art Global, 1988. Limited ed. #792/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carte Pour L' Intelligence Du Livre Institute L' Esprit De S Loix Old World Framed MapAntique French framed old world map with gold tone frame. Professionally framed. Measures 15 1/2" x 24" total with 9" x 18" matte.See Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - [Rousset de Missy, Jean]Description geographique, historique, et politique du Royaume de Sardaigne L'Aia, Jean van Duren, 1725. In 12°. Antiporta allegorica incisa in rame, frontespizio in caratteri rosso e nero con fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet - Japanese PrintArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Chemin A L'Eglise. Chamorros De Guam Edition: PJ Seal Date: 1939 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 15 1/4 x 11 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold20237pc D'Arceau Limoges Les Sites De Parisiens PlatesAssorted porcelain limited edition plates, depicting scenes of Paris, France. Includes 'L'Arc de Triomphe' (H0 025), 'Le Jardin des Tuileries et Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel' (CD 076), 'L'Eglise SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joyce, UlysseJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 230x175). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 40 su una tiratura 1200 copie, uno dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joyce, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglaisJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 232x183). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 655 su una tiratura 1200 copie,See Sold Price
Sold2017(16) Paul Louis de Giafferi Costume Books.Group of (16) books. Paul Louis de Giafferi ""L'Historie du costume feminin mondial" with text and illustrations.See Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Riopelle 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) 4 abstractions Ensemble de 4 lithographies extraites du catalogue Riopelle été 67, Musée du Québec Dimension: 8.25" x 14.5" 21 x 37 cm -------------See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy of the French Colonies. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport... fixation du budget€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyana, Senegal, India. DISLÈRE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Rapport sur un Projet€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique, Guadeloupe, Reunion. FAURE. Decret... sur la curatelle aux successions et biens vacants€250
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800
218 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar. Chambre des Deputes. Amendement au projet de loi portant fixation du Budget general des€250