SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Riopelle 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) 4 abstractions Ensemble de 4 lithographies extraites du catalogue Riopelle été 67, Musée du Québec Dimension: 8.25" x 14.5" 21 x 37 cm -------------See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB)Lithog...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 5/75 Editée par Maeght, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Album 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67 Description: Lithograph on paper, signed on lower left B.A.T. Riopelle Dimension (PO): 16" x 29 3/4" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 75.5 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2017Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67, No. 12Lithographie sur papier, 15/75, signée en bas à droite Riopelle Lithograph on paper, 15/75, signed on lower right Riopelle 15 ½” x 31”; 39.37 x 78.74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Riopelle, RCA (1923-2002), CanadianLithograph on paper, Album 67 (No.7) showing an abstract study. Provenance: Gallery Moos, Yorkville, Toronto gallery label verso. Signed l/r in pencil & numbered 8/75 l/l. Image size: 15.25”x31&See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (Canadian, 1923-2002)Album 67 (No. 9), 1967. Colour lithograph. Signed lower right in white colour pencil. Edition 56/75. Paper size: 16 1/2 x 32 in (41.9 x 81.3 cm). Framed: 17 1/4 x 32 3/4 in (43.8 x 83.2 cm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on PaperSigned Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on both size, also stamp. Approx Size: 31 x 21 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on Both SizeSigned Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on both size, also stamp. Approx Size: 31 x 21 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on Both SizeSigned Riopelle (Jean-Paul Riopelle) Mixed Media on Paper. Painted on both size, also stamp. Approx Size: 31 x 21 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Paul Riopelle Gouache On Paper Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Jean-Paul Riopelle. Jean-Paul Riopelle was a Canadian painter and sculptor. Born in Montreal, he studied with Paul-See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAFeuille #1, 1967, lithograph in colour, number 5 of 75, signed in graphite lower right, gallery label verso, 27 ¼ x 21 ½". Matting and glass require replacing, image in very good condition.See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "Noir et Blanc" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and Hand$300
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Paul EMONDS-ALT (1928-2014), wall book shelfs (10 volumes) in fibreglass, Meurop 1970, with€800
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManuscript Autograph. Jean-Paul SARTRE. Manoscritto autografo su «L’Affaire Hervé€1,800