Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White ArabianNasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White Arabian Horse"" Oil on Canvas Painting, Very fine quality painting by Persian Artist Nasser Ovissi who is considered to be know as the ""Picasso of Iran"".See Sold Price
Sold2016NASSER OVISSI WATERCOLORS ON PAPER 1960NASSER OVISSI (IRANIAN, B. 1934), WATERCOLORS ON PAPER, 1960, 2, H 12 1/2", W 8 1/4", FLUTE PLAYER & TORKAMAN PLAYER:Framed. Signed lower left. With Photographic Prints of Authenticity of each from arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi 1934 Thinking LadyMix media on board by Nasser Ovissi, a painter born in 1934. The work shows a lady portrait titled Thinking Lady, it is signed and dated 1989, titled on the back label. It measures 28 inches x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nasser Ovissi (b. 1934, Tehran & Virginia)Large mixed media work on paper showing a woman in red reclining near a bowl of pomegranates. The artist was born in Tehran and currently resides in Virginia. She has served as Diplomat and Cultural ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and RoosterNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and Rooster,Limited Edition Signed and Numbered By Artist (3/15) Printed in a High Quality Museum CanvasSize: 27\' x 39\'See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great Horses at Pasargard, Limited Edition ,Signed And Numbered (9/10 ) by Artist .Printed in a High Quality Museum Canvas.Size: 16' x40'See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and Horses , Limited Edition, Signed and Numbered (2/15) By Artist.Printed in a high quality Museum Canvas.Size: 18'5" x 40'5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi [Iranian b.1934]Serigraph of a woman in black, signed lower right # 14/50, sight size is 19 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed size 23" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi , Girl in Blue in FlowerNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, girl in Blue with Flower with Actual Gold Work on the Print, Two Signature and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, Girl in GoldNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, Girl in Gold, Signed and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Girl with ScarfNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature artist double signatureSize: 15" x21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Running Horse in Poppy FieldNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature Size: 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022OVISSI, Nasser (1934-)Description française: OVISSI, Nasser (1934-) "Ancient gold coins and horse" Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à droite: Ovissi Titrée en bas à gauche Daté au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Al AswadiNasser Al Aswadi (Yémen, né en 1978) Salam Li Bayrut (Peace for Beirut) huile et pigments sur toile signé "Nasser Al Aswadi" et daté "2020" exécuté en 2020 130 x 130cm (5See Sold Price
Sold2017Nasser Assar (Iranian/French, 1928-2011)Nasser Assar (Iranian/French, 1928-2011) "Untitled", 1963 ink on paper laid on paper board signed and dated lower center. Matted, glazed and framed; verso with "Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle, WashingSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Persian Lusters, Portrait Nasser Al-Din Shah19th C. oil hurricane lamps/ lustres with cut glass and gilt shades with color portraits of Nassar Al-Din Shah Qajar and other Qajar dynasty rulers. Minor rim chips. Appear to have originally had hangSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABD GAMAL el Nasser (Alexandria, Egypt, January 15,Gam?l ?Abd al-N??ir ?usayn, Egyptian politician and military, president of the Egyptian Republic. B/w photo, with dedication and autograph signature in black ink, in an elegant silver frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volumes I-IV, VI, XVI, XXII of the Nasser D Khalili Collection of Islamic Art SeriesVolumes I-IV, VI, XVI, XXII of the Nasser D Khalili Collection of Islamic Art SeriesFrom the collection published by the Nour Foundation, all complete with their sleevesVolume I: The Abbasid TraditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TABLETS OF LAW BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAISY NASSERA gilt bronze sculpture by Daisy Nasser, born 1944, a Brazilian sculptor of French-Jewish descent. The artwork represents two tablets with the Ten Commandments in Hebrew, which were revealed to MosesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daisy Nasser Modern Abstract Sculpture BronzeDaisy Nasser (b. 1944) Modern Abstract sculpture bronze on hardstone base, signed with edition number, "Daisy Nasser / 3/100." 8.25" H x 4" square base.See Sold Price
Sold20231970 Egypt Nasser Commem Silver Coin Set (3 Coins)1970 Egypt Nasser Commem Silver Coin Set (3 Coins)See Sold Price
Sold2019David LEVINE: Gamel Abdul Nasser - Pen and InkSigned pen and ink caricature, 6 day war, of Gamel Abdul Nasser of Egypt. In plastic document holder. [14 x 10 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
May 23Trunky FreshNasser Ovissi Design on Silk Scarf in Giltwood Frame, Yellow Scarf with Ladies and Horses$250
May 23Trunky FreshNasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original Packaging$200
May 23Trunky FreshNasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original Packaging$200
May 23Trunky FreshNasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original Packaging$200
May 23Trunky FreshNasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Human Rights Design - Brand New Original Packaging$100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medal$6,500
JG AutographsGamal Abdel Nasser's Executive Mansion - 2nd President of Egypt - Vintage Press Photograph$10
1032 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAH1390//1970 EGYPT GAMAL ABDEL NASSER KM-426 G1PND NGC MS62 Gold Pound$900
2 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA LARGE METAL-THREAD WOVEN SHRINE COVER NORTH AFRICA, 17TH CENTURY€20,000