Sold2020An Antique Pair Of Porcelain Vases As Lamps.Probably Limoges or Paris Porcelain. From a Brooklyn estate. - Dimensions: Porcelain 16" and total 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE PORCELAIN VASES/LAMPSPAIR ANTIQUE PORCELAIN VASES/LAMPSPair of antique, Chinese moulded and enameled porcelain vases; each of hexagonally faceted form, with design of flowering precious vessels in relief, each with two smSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair antique Imari porcelain vase lampsPair antique Imari porcelain vase lamps, 19th/20th c., unmarked, 23.5"h x 6"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 737 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese porcelain vases converted to table lamps. Each vase with double open-work handles, and polychrome enameled figural courtyard and landscape scenes. Fitted with woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Antique Chinese Oxblood Baluster Vase/LampsPair, Antique Chinese Oxblood Baluster Porcelain Vase/Lamps. Height: 26 in. All watches / clocks / lighting are sold for display purposes only. We cannot guarantee working order after item leaves premSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese antique porcelain vases made as lampsPair important Chinese antique famille rose porcelain vases depicting rooster and flower scenes (25.5"H), made as lamps (36.5"H)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase Lamps, PairCeladon and Blue. Lampshades are included. Measurements of the vases are 8"diameter x 15"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase Lamps (Pair)Antique Chinese porcelain vase lamps (pair). Lamps measure approx.. 14 inches high and 28 inches to the top of the tar . Vases are in good condition, one has a quarter inch rim chip.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Pair of Antique Chinese Turquoise Porcelain LampDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique Chinese turquoise glazed porcelain vase lamps each featuring double tab handles etched with meandering key patterns, further meandering key patterns around the rims,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Famille Noire Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese famille noire Porcelain vase lamps each with cherry blossom tree designs, meandering patterns at neck and slightly flared rims. Fitted with double light sockets haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Oriental Porcelain Vases Fitted as Lamps.Pair of Antique/Vintage Oriental Porcelain Vases Fitted as Lamps. 24-1/2'h. overall. Condition: Good, drilled for electrical cord.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain LampsPair Antique Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Vase Form Table Lamps with Carved Bases. One handle of the two handles on smaller lamp has a large chip on one side. 29 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Orange and White Porcelain Rectangular Vase LampsPair of Antique Chinese Orange and White Porcelain Rectangular Vase Lamps, with flower and butterfly decoration mounted on carved rosewood plinth bases Height 11.25 in. Width 5 in. Depth 3.75 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE H/P PORCELAIN POEM VASE LAMPSPair of antique Chinese porcelain poem vases converted into table lamps. Hand-painted with polychrome enamel depictions of Lotus flowers and hand-laid Chinese poem calligraphy decorated to sides. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS -PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS - Pair of famille rose decorated vases on a white ground. Each has phoenix and dragon applique decoration. Now electrified as a lamp and sitting on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Vase LampsA Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamps, Jar H 27 cm. (11 in.) x2, Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Antique Royal Delft Blue And White Porcelain Lidded Vase Table Lamps$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA562 Antique Pair of Shaped Hand-Painted Reserved Floral Vases Mounted as Lamps$50