Sold2021Vintage Spinning Wheel with BrushVintage wooden spinning wheel with natural material brush 32.5"h x 36"w x 7"d State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote.&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Spinning Wheel Monogrammed & Dated 1949, 27" High.Vintage Spinning Wheel Monogrammed & Dated 1949, 27" High.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Spinning WheelVintage Spinning Wheel. Measures 36" t x 34" w. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Oak Spinning Wheel. Maybe your new Pandemic hoVintage Oak Spinning Wheel. Maybe your new Pandemic hobby. Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 37 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Wooden Spinning WheelVintage French wooden spinning wheel 31.5"h x 21"w x 20"d State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. IN-HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Spinning Wheel LoomVintage, possibly antique, sterling silver loom figurine with working spinning wheel. Lion passant hallmark visible on base. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 1.25 x 1.5 x 3.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gaming / Carnival / Gambling Spinning Wheel - Measures roughly 31" with the standVintage Gaming / Carnival / Gambling Spinning Wheel - Measures roughly 31" with the standSee Sold Price
2021950 VICTORIAN SILVER OVAL TRAYEarly Figural Tray, with repousse image of a teacher with two female students, one with spinning wheel and the other holding quill and paper, with Classical images behind and a cat in the foreground,See Sold Price
Sold2023Traveling Vintage Gaming Wheel. Circa 1930s-1950s. Black ca...Traveling Vintage Gaming Wheel. Circa 1930s-1950s. Black carrying case with hinged lid, with painted wooden spinning wheel with pins and leather-tipped clapper. 20 x 18 x 5”. Minor wear. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage Painted Iron Enterprise No. 9 Coffee Grinder,A Vintage Painted Iron Enterprise No. 9 Coffee Grinder, 20th Century, Together with a painted iron scale and candlestick in the form of a spinning wheel. Largest dimensions: h: 15 1/2 x w: 12 x d: 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Vintage Painted Wood WeathervaneCardinal on spinning wheel arrow vane on large stand with ladder. Painted and nailed wood.[Vane: 34" H x 18" Diam.; Stand: 41" H x 18" W x 18" D; Overall: 51" H]. One blade missing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Color Changing Antiques Lighted SignA vintage electric color changing "Antiques" advertising store sign. Textures glass front with multicolored spinning wheel light. When plugged in, light illuminates and color wheel turns slowly, reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Vintage ToysIncludes Whee-Lo Spinning Wheel top; Weepy the Wee Wee doll; Marx early auto / car; tin wind-up walking elephant; Bub German two car train with track in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver 11 Charm Bracelet, Old Charms, W/movement - tube radio +Vintage, and truly vintage sterling silver charm bracelet - 11 charms - some travel, others articulated charms. A stagecoach with spinning wheel, what looks like Stonehenge, a seagull, a bell, an oldSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Lux Clock Co. Wind Up Clocks. 1.) Country3 Vintage Lux Clock Co. Wind Up Clocks. 1.) Country scene metal case with alarm. 2.) Animated yarn spinning wheel with house scene with alarm. 3.) Animated river boat paddle river scene with alarm. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yarn Winder and SwiftAntique vintage primitive wooden yarn winder and primitive swift on wooden base. Provenance: Dunlap Estate (note: the Dunlaps usually made their own spinning wheels, looms and winders). Dimensions: 39See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 18K YELLOW AND WHITE GOLD DIAMOND SPINNER RING BY SCHMITThree wheel spinning design with a cluster in the top, with (7) round brilliant cut diamonds and a white gold wheel, bright set with (27) round brilliant cut diamonds. Approx. diamond weight is 1.29ctSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CARNIVAL GAMEHAND PAINTED WOOD AND IRON - TRUCK SPINNING AROUND NUMBER WHEEL , 21" X 21" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ethan Allen Wood Gear Coffee TableMid Century Modern Vintage Ethan Allen Wood Wheel / Cog / Gear spinning coffee Table - Part of the Old Tavern Collection of Furniture - 20 in tall x 39 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Cast Iron Potter's Wheel Drakenfeld & Co NYCVintage Cast Iron Potter's Wheel Drakenfeld & Co NYC. Also known as a spinning or banding wheel. Marked "B.F. Drakenfeld & Co, 45 Park Place NYC." Could be used as a plant stand or decorative holder oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 13 Roulette Lighters. Vintage lighters, mostLot of 13 Roulette Lighters. Vintage lighters, most made in Japan, whose bodies incorporate spinning roulette and other game wheels. Six in original boxes. Includes examples by Zippo, Nesor, Pac, WindSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Peter Rabbit Eccentric Car O.B.Vintage Marx windup Peter Rabbit crazy car, plastic rabbit with spinning head in plastic jeep with litho tin wheels, 6"L, comes with a very nice original box professionally shrink-wrapped for displaySee Sold Price
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF 9K GOLD CHARMS Composed of seven charms, including a baby's crib, a spinning wheel, a€300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVirginia Dan (1922-2014), "Spinning Wheel" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$60