Sold2019CUSTOM QUEEN ANNE STYLE HUNTBOARD 3 DRAWERSA custom Queen Anne Style huntboard having three drawers. Ht: 34" Wd: 72" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Inlay Queen Anne Style Hunt Board By Henkel HarrisMahogany Inlay Queen Anne Style Hunt Board By Henkel Harris. 77 1/2" W 21" D 33 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kittinger Queen Anne style hunt boardKittinger Colonial Williamsburg Queen Anne style three-drawer hunt board. 34"h. x 78"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015National Mt Airy Cherry Queen Anne style hunt board,National Mt Airy Cherry Queen Anne style hunt board, 30-1/2" h, 60" w, 19" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Queen Anne Style 3 Drawer Hunt board by Henkel HarrisMahogany Queen Anne Style 3 Drawer Hunt board by Henkel Harris . 77 3/4" W 21 1/4" D 34" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Queen Anne Style Mahogany and Oak Huntboard,English Queen Anne Style Mahogany and Oak Huntboard, 19th c., the banded ogee rectangular top over three large frieze drawers, on cabriole legs with pad feet, H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 73 1/4 in., D.- 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Inlay Queen Anne Style 3 Drawer Henkel Harris Hunt BoardMahogany Inlay Queen Anne Style 3 Drawer Henkel Harris Hunt Board. 77 1/2" W 21" D 33 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LASee Sold Price
Sold2022ELDRED WHEELER QUEEN ANNE-STYLE TWO-PART SECRETARY DESK WITH CHAIR Massachusetts, 20th CenturyELDRED WHEELER QUEEN ANNE-STYLE TWO-PART SECRETARY DESK WITH CHAIRMassachusetts, 20th CenturySecretary in strongly figured tiger maple. Upper case with a turned finial, carved sunburst and two paneledSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE RED CHINOISERIE SECRETARYEarly 20th century Queen Anne style red lacquered Chinoiserie bureau cabinet with double domed cornice, mirrored double doors having whimsical etched figures, slant-front desk opening to fitted interiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROSE TARLOW QUEEN ANNE STYLE CHINOISERIE SECRETARYProduced by Rose Tarlow - Melrose Place, upper section with two doors and antiqued beveled mirrors and interior pigeonholes. Exterior finished in tete de negre crackled lacquer with chinoiserie. LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE QUEEN ANNE STYLE TEA TABLEElegant end table or tea table with carved bracket apron and classic cabriole legs. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 30" x D 22" Condition: May once have had a tray top; tray frame now appears to be glued downSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kittinger Williamsburg (Attributed) Queen Anne Style SetteeSilk damask upholstered rolled arms. Settee with carved and scrolled knees, cabriole legs and Queen Anne Feet. 54w x 25.5d x 35.25h, SH 18hSee Sold Price
Sold2016QUEEN ANNE STYLE BLACK AND GOLD CHINOISERIE CHEST OFEnglish. 18th/19th Century. With rectangular top above two short and two long drawers, raised on bun feet. Height 36". Width 40". Depth 22 1/4". (1000/1500) Provenance: Mrs. Judith Taubman, 1820 So. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 10) Rose Tarlow 'Queen Anne' style polychrome paint decorated dining chairs(lot of 10) Rose Tarlow 'Queen Anne' style polychrome paint decorated dining chairs, consisting of (6) side chairs and (2) armchairs, each having a cane back with tete cracked lacquer, the armchairs hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Queen Anne style Hall MirrorsPair of Queen Anne style Hall or Pier Mirrors with scarlet Japanned red lacquer frames with parcel gilt, 2 gilt figures flanked by Dolphins, the arched cornice with leaf panels enclosed by birds and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Queen Anne-Style Japanned MirrorsPair of Queen Anne-Style Japanned and Giltwood Mirrors second quarter 20th century, each with a red Japanned surround decorated with gilt mandarin figures, birds and flowers, and lined with carved gilSee Sold Price
Sold2020QUEEN ANNE STYLE OXBLOOD LEATHER WINGBACK ARMCHAIREnglish Queen Anne style wingback armchair, late 20th c., in oxblood leather upholstery, with button-tufted back, bolster wings and arms, nailhead trim, rising on cabriole legs, ending in pad feet, apSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. QUEEN ANNE STYLE GILTWOOD MIRRORSPair of English giltwood and gesso pier mirrors in the Queen Anne taste, 19th century, each having a Prince of Wales feathers crest above a floral basket, and terminating in a scallop shell, apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kindel, Set of Ten Queen Anne Style Cherry Dining ChairsKindel, Set of Ten Queen Anne Style Cherry Dining Chairscontemporary, including two armchairs and eight side chairs, shaped shell carved crest rail, vasiform back splat with silhouette edge, shaped upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne-Style Fruitwood Wing ChairQueen Anne-Style Fruitwood Wing Chair 19th century, the padded, rectangular back and shaped sides joined to the cushioned seat by outscrolled arms, raised on cabriole legs ending in pad feet, the wholSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Queen Anne Style Japanned High ChestA Queen Anne Style Japanned High Chest 19th Century Height 66 x width 40 x depth 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BENCHEnglish walnut bench in the Queen Anne taste, having floral needlepoint upholstery, and rising on cabriole legs with pad feet, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 14.75", w. 41", d. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020QUEEN ANNE STYLE OXBLOOD LEATHER WINGBACK ARMCHAIREnglish Queen Anne style leather wingback armchair, late 20th c., oxblood upholstery with button-tufted back, bolster wings and arms, nail head trim, rising on cabriole legs, ending in pad feet, approSee Sold Price