Sold2020Five antique Japanese vases. 19th - 20thFive antique Japanese vases. 19th - 20th Century. Consisting of: Two hexagonal Nippon vases. Two collar vases with figures / floral decoration. One pipe vase with floral / bird decSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Five (5) Antique Chinese VasesLot of Five (5) Antique Chinese Vases, 19th /20th c Double gourd shape in blue and white. Some with flaming pearl decoration. The largest with silver rim. 8"H x 4.5"W - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF FIVE ASSORTED JAPANESE SATSUMA VASES 19th/20th CenturyCOLLECTION OF FIVE ASSORTED JAPANESE SATSUMA VASES19th/20th Century1) Slender pear shape with figural moriage decoration. Height 8.5î.2) Seed form with floral landscape decoration. Shimazu crestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Japanese Archaistic Blue Ground CloisonnéFive Japanese Archaistic Blue Ground Cloisonné Enameled Vases 19TH-20TH CENTURY each worked with turquoise ground scrolling details and mask or ring handles. Length of longest 15 in., 38.1 cm. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Porcelain Bird Feeding FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Japanese glazed porcelain figurine featuring a figure feeding five birds. Character markings on bottom. Label on bottom "Made In Japan"CIRCA: 20th Ct.ORIGIN: JapanDIMENSIONS: H:5" x L:1See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Isho Dansu Clothing ChestDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Isho Dansu clothing chest featuring mahogany wood and brass mounted hardware with five drawers total. Rests upon a wooden four leg platform. CIRCA:Early-Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN:JapSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Novelty Clocks, Bird Automaton And A BankFive late 20th century novelty/animated clocks, a singing bird automaton and a bank. Includes German, Japanese, etc. Some wear, German Cat clock lacks weights, the Japanese Kewpie lacks the dome, As/FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Antique Japanese Bronze Tea VesselsFive Antique Japanese Bronze Tea VesselsGroup of five antique Japanese bronze tea vessels: pair matching tea cups with moulded cavalrymen; together with a teapot, creamer and sugar with parcel gilt fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Antique Japanese Leaf DishesFive Antique Japanese Leaf DishesSet of five antique Japanese metal dishes; in the form of a leaf, incised veins and blossom center; signed (some wear); L: 6 1/2" (each); Provenance: From the HashimotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Antique Japanese Woodblocks - ChikanobuGroup of five antique Japanese woodblock prints, by Chikanobu, each with calligraphy and seal marks; 14 1/2" x 10" (approx.) Provenance: Private collection Hollywood Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of five antique Japanese woodblock prints, attributed to "Shoun"; 14 1/2" x 10" (approx.) Provenance: Private collection Hollywood Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Five Antique Japanese Netsuke Figurines. Two are signed. Tallest measures 1-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese FigurinesLot of Five Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurines. Each properly signed. Each measuring approx. 2-1/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Five Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsuke Figurines. Signed. Tallest measures 1-7/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Antique Japanese Cups and SaucersIncludes thousand faces egg shell Kutani, two mid 19th century ceremonial pictorial cups with saucers, an floral cobalt Imari style cup and saucer and a polychrome floral bordered. All on wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Antique Japanese Bronze Hand MirrorsGroup of five antique Japanese bronze hand mirrors, with landscapes, birds and floral motifs; one without handle; D: 8 1/2" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Antique Japanese Pocket Folding Maps Kyoto, Nagasaki, Tokyo, Osaka, KobeFive antique Japanese maps. Condition as shown in photos with occasional holes and tears. Smallest map measures 8 3/4" Height by 7" Width. Large square map measures approx. 15" Height by 13 1/4" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Antique Japanese Ceramics: Kogo-yaki & Tea BowlsGroup of antique, Japanese ceramics: two spouted tea bowls, one with crackle-glazed interior and moulded landscape exterior, seal mark; the other of pinched pot form, seal mark; together with three glSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of five antique Japanese tea cups depictingSet of five antique Japanese tea cups depicting children at playSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE ANTIQUE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY TOYOKUNI IIIGroup of five, antique Japanese ukiyo-e woodblock prints by Toyokuni III (aka Kunisada, 1786-1864), from various series: vibrant scene of samurai and large fish hook, 1856; two depicting sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Chinese Porcelain ObjectsGroup of five antique 20th-century Chinese porcelain objects including two ginger jars, a small baluster vase, a small vase with a wooden stand, and a small teapot.Height ranges from 2 1/4 in to 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Reticulated Sterling Silver Cup HoldersFive Antique Japanese Reticulated Sterling Silver Cup Holders with Ceramic Cups. Silver is fully hallmarked (Miyamoto). Cerca. Late 19th c.Condition: Silver in Excellent Condition. Ceramics as is.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED HARDWOOD MUSICIAN OKIMONOSLot of five antique Japanese carved and parcel gilt hardwood okimonos in the form of geisha musicians and dancers. Four of the five are kneeling, and one standing. Includes one with a drum, one with dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra$1,000
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTake Sato (Japanese, 20th Century) Enamel Painting on Aluminium$400