Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6 cm-8 cm. Part. min. ber., altersgemäße Gebracuhsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H.ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 5,1 cm-7,8 cm. Part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN PORZELLAN-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-DynastieZEHN PORZELLAN-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurmalerei, unterglasurblaue Bemalung. H. 5,6 cm-10,2 m. Teils gemarkt: 'Shendetang zhi'; 'Tongzhi nian zhi'; 'Longxi yuzheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900 Farbholzschnitt, gedruckt auf textilem Grund/Papier. R. 35,6 cm x 19,8 cm bis 37,8 cm x 50.5 cm. Teils gemarkt, u.a. 'Hiroshige', 'Oukyo'. Hinter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Zehn OriginalKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Zehn Original radierungen (complete portfolio of 10 in original pasteboard portfolio), 1892-1931 etchings largest: 8 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1 Radierung, 1 Linolschnitt, 1 Serigraphie). Rudolstadt, Edition Burgart Jens Henkel, 2005-2009. 4°. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON ZEHN SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Charles Edward Nixon, 1900; William Charles Fordham & Albert Buckley Faulkner, 1904; Birmingham, H. V. Pithey & Co, 1911; London, Henry StSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio "Der Harz", c. 1893-94Portfolio "Der Harz", c. 1893-94 Portfolio with leather back for 67 photographs of 27 x 21 cm on cardboard of 45 x 36.5 cm, all images dated and titled. Image technique, image format and subjects areSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT ZEHN AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGENA LARGE ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF TEN FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The saints shown in full-length including Sts. Cosmas and Damian, PanteleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' UND 'SCHWEIZER SENNHUETTE'CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT 1809 Gruenberg - 1891 Berlin TWO WORKS: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' AND 'SWISS ALPINE HUT' Watercolours, partially with ink, on paper. 20 x 27cm / 19.5 x 32cm. Signed lower right 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Satz von zehn ineinander gestellten blau-weißen Schälchen - China, ausgehendeEin Satz von zehn ineinander gestellten blau-weißen Schälchen - China, ausgehende Qing-Dynastie, um 1900, Bemalung in Unterglasurblau mit Figurenansammlungen im Freien, Ränder unglasierSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Painted Iron Christmas Tree Stand, Probably HarzGerman Painted Iron Christmas Tree Stand, Probably Harz Mägdesprunger Ironworks, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Cast with 'D.R.G.M.',no. '8086', icicles and edelweiss. 8 1/2 x 14 x 14 in. (overall), thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zehn indische Kleinbronzen.Verschiedene Darstellungen, u.a. Krishna, Ganesha und andere hindhuistische Gottheiten. 18. bis Anf 20. Jh. H. ca. 3 bis 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trio Steiff mohair Teddy Bears, 11 1/2", (2) "Zehn" bears 798/2000 & 769/2000 Walt Disney Teddy BearTrio Steiff mohair Teddy Bears, 11 1/2", (2) "Zehn" bears 798/2000 & 769/2000 Walt Disney Teddy Bear and Doll Convention 10th Anniversary 1997, long curly mohair in shade of peach, satin orange ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zehn Andenkenlöffel - Silber, unterschiedliche Manufakturen, Silbergehalte und Formen,Zehn Andenkenlöffel - Silber, unterschiedliche Manufakturen, Silbergehalte und Formen, emaillierte Griffe, verschiedene europäische Städte, Gebrauchsspuren, Gesamtgewicht ca. 99 g, L. bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Thate 1966 oil Harz Mountains LandscapeThate, Fritz (German 1889 - 1968), Harz Gebirge Brockenblick im Ecker-Tal (Harz Mountains Brockenblick in the Ecker Valley), 1966, oil on canvasboard, 15.5 x 20 inches, signed lower right, framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harz Germany, original poster advertising Skiing in theHarz Germany, original poster advertising Skiing in the Harz Mountains, printed Hamburg 1968 - 74 c x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Perlmutt-CollierModell "Alhambra". 750 Weissgold. Signiert und nummeriert "VCA 750 BL 151687". Zehn Kleeblattmotive aus Perlmutt. L 44 cm, 22,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmuth Raetzer (1838-1909), GermanHelmuth Raetzer (1838-1909), German landscape painter of the Düsseldorf school. The Oker Valley in the Harz Mountains near Goslar, oil on canvas, u. r. signed u. inscribed ''Wr'' (probably WernigerSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERZOGENBUSCH VUGHT NETHERLANDS CONCENTRATION CAMP NOTE“Lagerfeld / für das K.L.H. im Wert von / ZEHN / CENTS / Konzentrations Lager Herzogenbusch” 10c note, series A, serial #0454, vertical center fold, two pinholes and some scuffs, FineSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryZehn Jahre Im Stab Des Prinzen Friedrich Karl Vol.I-II$50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of happy families games, Giant Mountains, cities quartets, "Durch den Harz", poet€30
397 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Indian sapphire and diamond-set gold ring with revolving jade disc, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Buy NowJasper521582 Braun and Hogenberg View of Halberstadt and Quedlinburg in Saxony -- Halberstadium, Urbs$280
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Rare Portfolio, Gustav Klimt: Zehn Handzeichnungen mit einem Begleitwort$750
4 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden-2017 Zürich) - "Tausend DM - Zehn DM" (1989), Andruckbogen für€160