Sold2021A Gan Iron Figure (African Art)Eisen-Figur Gan (Loropéni), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Weiterführende Literatur: Durieu, Maine / Bertrand Goy (2005). Bronzes gSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gan Iron FigureEisen-Figur Gan (Loropéni), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 7,1 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Weiterführende Literatur: Durieu, Maine / Bertrand Goy (2005). BronzesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gan Iron FigureFigur Gan (Lorhopeni), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 7 cm Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Weiterführende Literatur: Durieu, Maine / Bertrand Goy (2005). Bronzes gan - LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gan Iron FigureEisen-Figur Gan (Loropéni), Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Weiterführende Literatur: Durieu, Maine / Bertrand Goy (2005). Bronzes gaSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Gan Iron Votive Figure**Originally Listed At $300** West Africa, Burkino Faso/Mali region, Gan people (pre-Lobi peoples), ca. 17th century CE. An ectomorphic, cast iron figure created by a Dogon blacksmith of Mali. Cast meSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gan Iron Miniature FigureMiniatur-Eisenfigur Gan, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Weiterführende Literatur: Bognolo, Daniela (2010). Les Gan du BurkinaSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. FRENCH CAST IRON FIGURE YOUNG MANA very good nineteenth century French cast iron Neoclassical figure of a young winged man with detailed hair and wings reaching forward. All raised on cherub decorated plinth base. Ht: 34" Width: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Ming Dynasty Cast Iron FiguresPr Chinese Ming Dynasty Cast Iron Figures with polychroming; each figure seated in "Royal Ease" posture and each holding a different attribute in their laps; mounted on wood exhibition stands. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CAST IRON FIGURE OF A PUTTI PLAYING CYMBALS, LATE 19TH CENTURYA LARGE CAST IRON FIGURE OF A PUTTI PLAYING CYMBALS LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH On cast iron pedestal, apparently unmarked 198cm high overall Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garden gnome w/lantern, prof painted cast iron figureGarden gnome w/lantern, prof painted cast iron figure on base, this happy lit'l guy is ready to greet your guests, a large example in Exc prof restored cond, 43"H x 16"W x 10.25"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Figure of an Indian PrincessCast Iron Figure of an Indian Princess America, late 19th/early 20th century The figure holding tobacco leaves, two mounting holes in base and a projecting mounting tab at back edge. Height 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED CAST IRON FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN CHILD, LATE 19TH CENTURYA PATINATED CAST IRON FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN CHILD LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH With integral pedestal base, apparently unmarked 208cm high overall Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH CAST IRON FIGURE OF REBECCAA large nineteenth century French cast iron figure of Rebecca holding a font. Ht: 63.5" Wd: 17" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Figure of the Crouching VenusCast Iron Figure of the Crouching Venus, after the Antique, h. 35 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 17 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Ming Dynasty Iron Figure Of A ScholarA Chinese Ming Dynasty Iron Figure Of A Scholar: The bearded figure is cast in standing position with two hands raised before him, he wears a long robes belted at the waist, of 17TH Century; Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021A CAST IRON FIGURE OF A BULLA CAST IRON FIGURE OF A BULL height 38 1/4in (97cm); width 64in (162.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CAST IRON FIGURECHINESE CAST IRON FIGURE, H 12 3/4", W 5":Standing warrior. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Cast Iron Figure of the Buddha, 7 1/8" High, lot includes standGilt Cast Iron Figure of the Buddha, 7 1/8" High, lot includes standSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON FIGURE OF A FAIRY HOLDING A BUTTERFLY.Cast iron figure of a fairy holding a butterfly. Ht: 58" Wd: 39" Dpth: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON FIGURE OF PORTLY GENTLEMAN IN ORIGINAL PAINT19th c., cast in two parts, mounted on wood stand; 16"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A MALEA GOOD 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A MALE modelled pulling a plough with a horse, upon a naturalistic base. Figure 1ft 6ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON FIGURE OF VENUS DE MILO, 45"HCast iron figure of Venus, approx 45"h, 14"w, 13"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Polychrome Iron Figure of Bodhisattva.A Polychrome Iron Figure of Bodhisattva. Shown seated on a semicircular platform, wearing long flowing robes and an ornate tiara, painted in red, green, and white pigments. {Height: 8 1/4 inches (21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON FIGURE OF EAGLE LANDING ON ROCKY CRAGA large cast iron figure of an eagle with outstretched wings landing on a rocky crag. Ht: 30" Wd: 44.5" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBlack Americana Painted Cast Iron Figure of a Porter Holding a Tray$600
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE QAJAR SILVER-DAMASCENED IRON FIGURE OF A STAG, PERSIA, 19TH CENTURY€1,000