Sold2020BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Figure of seated woman in19th CENTURY ARTIST Figure of seated woman in bronze. . Cm 19,00 x 20,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bust of Vespasian.19th CENTURY ARTIST Bust of Vespasian. Bronze. Cm 7,00 x 11,20 x 5,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZISTA DEL XX SECOLO A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder.20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder. . Cm 26,00 x 69,00 x 26,00. The original of this model was found in Pompeii in 1864 and has since been kept in the Archaeological MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A parcel gilt bronze table clock, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte on the top19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A parcel gilt bronze table clock, depicting Napoleon Bonaparte on the top next to the bust of Frederick II of Prussia, on a column bearing the motto of the Order of the BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with scrolls and floral decorations, surmounted by a putto figure. . Cm 10,00 x 13,00 x 5,00. With leather boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair ofVENETO XIXth CENTURY Lion-shaped pair of bronze door handles. . Cm 26,00 x 29,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of SphinxesFRANCE 19th CENTURY Pair of Sphinxes in burnished bronze, France, XIX, on porphyry bases. . Cm 20,00 x 13,50 x 5,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Group of threeFRANCE 19th CENTURY Group of three burnished bronze sphinxes of which two winged, France, 19th century, the largest h cm 9.50 x16.00 x 5.50; the pair H. cm 6.50x10.50x4.00. . .See Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of rounds depicting:19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Pair of rounds depicting: Portrait of a man and Portrait of a woman in bronze with wooden frames resting on columns. . Cm 49,00 x 159,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upperFRANCE, END OF 19th CENTURY A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upper section and gilt bronze inserts. . Cm 80,50 x 142,00 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO Empire showcase with two glass doors decorated with golden19TH CENTURY NAPLE MANUFACTURE Empire showcase with two glass doors decorated with golden bronzes, with raised mirror with four side columns in gilt bronze. . Cm 121,00 x 188,00 x 32,00. Defects and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Apollo.17TH CENTURY SCULPTOR Apollo. Bronze. Cm 5,00 x 22,00 x 5,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Sculpture depicting a sea allegory.Sculpture depicting a sea allegory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 23,00 x 53,50 x 15,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold201819th-century sculptor. A bronze putto (h. cm 18) on19th-century sculptor. A bronze putto (h. cm 18) on marble base (defects) IT Scultore del secolo XIX. Putto in bronzo (h. cm 18) poggiante su base in marmo (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsClassic Tiffany Studios New York 1777 Large Antique Gilded Bronze Inkwell$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisAustrian Novelty Cold Painted Bronze Inkwell Modelled as a White Dog c. 1910$450