Sold2020Construction Sign From ArielLarge metal Construction Sign from The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Undersea Adventure at California Adventure. This sign decorated the construction wall outside the attraction while it was being constructSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toy Story Midway Mania Construction Sign California AdvCalifornia Adventure Construction Panel Sign- Used during the construction of Toy Story Midway Mania, circa 2008. Only a small handful of these have been seen in circulation. Really unique and rare piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Main Street Construction Sign Horse Drawn StreetcarsHorse Drawn Streetcars Sign from Main Street USA. This sign details some of the history of the Horse Drawn Streetcars. During a construction period on Main St. there was a wall built from the start ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney California Adventure Construction Sign DaisyRare Daisy Duck Construction Sign from California Adventure. Made of metal. Measures 86 1/2” x 38 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2020Disney California Adv Construction Sign Clara CluckConstruction Sign from California Adventure featuring Clara Cluck. Measures 86 1/2” x 38 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Construction Sign - Men WorkingVintage Construction Sign - Men Working. Measures 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20 C "Men At Work" construction signEarly 20 C "Men At Work" construction sign. Painted metal. Rotates in the wind. Approx 59 inches tall, 36 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Men Working Yellow Black Construction SignVintage Men Working Yellow Black Construction Sign. Measures 24 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE TIN CONSTRUCTION SIGN BURLINGAME CA.SST SIGN. AS FOUND CONDITION, PAINT LOSS, DISCOLORATION. 72" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stop / Slow Construction Sign on PoleStop / Slow Construction Sign on Pole. Cannot be removed from pole. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 92 x 24 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Stop / Slow Construction Sign on PoleStop / Slow Construction Sign on Pole. Cannot be removed from pole. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 92 x 24 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Construction SignDavoli attribution based on similarity to Lot #139 which is also attributed to Davoli, large oil on canvas, a landscape and blue cloud formation, offset with a construction barrier in the foreground.See Sold Price
Sold2021Notice Hard Hats Construction SignNotice Hard Hats Construction Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Men Working, Total of ThreeConstruction Signs Incl. Men Working, Total of Three. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Road Constructions, Total of TwoLarge Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Road Constructions, Total of Two. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Merge Lanes Construction Signs, Total of 2Large Wooden Merge Lanes Construction Signs, Total of 2. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Men Working 20th Century SignMen Working Sign New England metal construction sign. 4 h x 17 w Mid Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mazatlan Mexico 1,249 Mileage SignHand painted on the back of a road construction sign. Signed by painter. Paint is peeling. 48"x48"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRED J. EARLY JR. CO. CONSTRUCTION SSP SIGNSAN FRANSISCO, OAKLAND AND LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA--24" X 12'See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Becker & Van Hullen Construction Co. SignCast Iron Becker & Van Hullen Construction Co. Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 7 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy: Flying Ghetto RatBanksy (British, b. 1974) Attributed: Flying Ghetto Rat, spay paint on construction work sign, Banksy stencil signature lower left, unframed. This piece is reported as having been found in California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Northern Railway SST Metal Sign c. 1950'sFeatured in this lot is a Great Northern Railway SST (Single Sided Tin) metal sign circa 1950s. The sign is wonderfully and professionally crafted painted tin metal construction. The sign features a rSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNAL PIPE LINE LONG BEACH CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSIGNAL PIPE LINE CONSTRUCTION SSP SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, ONE CHIP TO PORCELAIN TOP RIGHT. 24" x 7"See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Vintage 1984 Club International Sign - Vol 13 No 5, 12-inch Porcelain$190
1818 AuctioneersTwo 1950s floral summer eveningor occasion dresses, one labelled Kinross Model Made in England,£34
4 days LeftBidhausSet of Two Mid Century Modern Wicker End Tables with Glass Tops by Bieckley Brothers$10
1165 Lots AwayBidhausMid-Century Modern Industrial Spotlight by Appleton Electric, Glass Steel, 18in Height, 12in$10