Sold2021Pablo Vargas Lugo (b. 1968): Untitled (PVL-1034)Pablo Vargas Lugo (b. 1968): Untitled (PVL-1034) Paper collage on paper, 2003, presumably signed on the reverse, with label from Massimo Audiello, NY. 29 x 29 in. (sheet), 30 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Vargas Lugo (b. 1968): UntitledPablo Vargas Lugo (b. 1968): Untitled Paper collage on black paper, 2003, with label from Massimo Audiello, NY. 29 x 29 in. (sheet), 30 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame). A Contemporary Vision: Works from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ David Shrigley (b.1968) Untitled (Zzz...)δ David Shrigley (b.1968)Untitled (Zzz...)Woodcut, 2005, signed and numbered from the edition of 20 in pencil, on wove paper, the full sheet, 597 x 397mm (23 1/2 x 15 5/8in) (framed)δ This lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terrance Guardipee (b. 1968): Untitled; and UntitledTerrance Guardipee (b. 1968): Untitled; and Untitled Two ink on found paper, c. 2005, signed 'Terrance Guardipee' lower left or right. 11 x 17 in. (sheet), 13 x 19 in. (frame), 9 3/4 x 15 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2019Dietmar Lutz (British/German, b. 1968) Untitled, 2007Dietmar Lutz (British/German, b. 1968) Untitled, 2007 watercolor on paper signed Dietmar Lutz and dated (verso) 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968) UntitledJim Bloom (American, b. 1968) Untitled, acrylic on paper. Size: 18" x 24", 46 x 61 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968), Untitled, Mixed MediaJim Bloom (American, b. 1968), Untitled, Mixed Media on Paper. Size: 13.75" x 23.5", 35 x 60 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Garval (b. 1968), Untitled, Graphite on paper, Sight: 10.5" H x 8.25" WSergio Garval(b. 1968)UntitledGraphite on paperSigned near the lower edge, at center: Garval; titled on label affixed to versoSight: 10.5" x 8.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968)LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968) Untitled,2003 color, pencil, ink and collage on Xuan paper 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEM. Sutherland Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (See Sold Price
Sold2022Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B. 1968)Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B. 1968) Untitled (Flamingo Girl), painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (sight); 15'' x 12'', 38 x 30 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceeds will goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Shaun O'DellShaun O'Dell (American, b. 1968), "Untitled", 2004, gouache and ink on paper, unsigned, sheet: 20"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINDA LIGHTON & MARK SOUTHERLAND Untitled SculptureLinda Lighton (Missouri, b. 1948) and Mark Southerland (Missouri, b. 1968) Untitled, circa 2012 Brass and porcelain 21 1/2" x 9" x 6" A collaboration between Lighton, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B. 1968)Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B. 1968) Untitled (Land and Sea Creature), painting on board. Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 x 20 cm. Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art Creation Foundation For Children in JacmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helena Christensen, signed photograph, 2005Helena Christensen, signed photograph, 2005, Helena Christensen (Danish, b. 1968), Untitled (Woman treading water), signed "Helena", dated and numbered 2/5 on verso, matted and framed under glass, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Skyler Fein (American/New Orleans, b. 1968)Skyler Fein (American/New Orleans, b. 1968) , "Untitled (Eagle)", mixed media on shaped panel, artist's token on verso, 19 1/4 in. x 17 1/2 in., unframed . Provenance: Jonathan Ferrara Gallery, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terrance Guardipee, Untitled (Ledger Drawing), 2005Terrance Guardipee(Blackfeet, b. 1968)Untitled (Ledger Drawing), 2005watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Terrance Guardipee ©8 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (21.59 x 13.97 cm.), Frame: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Tse - Untitled (Topographical Map)Lot 19 Shirley Tse Chinese-American (b. 1968) Untitled (Topographical Map) polystyrene 70 1/2 x 72 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scott Grodesky, Colorful Abstract Painting, SignedScott Grodesky (American, b. 1968). Untitled - 1988, colorful abstract work. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on verso "S. Grodskey 88". Approx. 33.875" x 38.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Bloom (America, b.1968) Mixed Media AssemblageJim Bloom (American, b. 1968), Untitled (Depiction of wide-eyed devotee witnessing a vision of Jesus), mixed media assemblage, painted cardboard cutouts applied to a folded cardboard box. Size: 43" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B.1968)Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B.1968) Untitled. (Vodou Figure with Animal Limbs), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sight); 18'' x 13.5'', 46 x 34 cm (frame). Note: 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Tetsuya Yamada (2) UntitledTetsuya Yamada (Japanese, b. 1968) (2) Untitled Wood and glazed stoneware 5.75 x 17 x 8.25 (in) Unsigned Dimensions reflect largest element. Second element measures 5.75 x 16.25 x 8.25 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller).JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller). Pencil and oil on wood panel, 2014. 495x407 mm; 19x16 inches. Signed, Jose Camacho, and dated, 2014, on verso. Provenance: The aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Davidson PPRUA (b.1968) The Gate from the Garden Oil on canvas, 60 x 51cm (23½ x 20)€1,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500