Sold2020Technique & PersonalityTechnique & Personality The Museum of Primitive Art, New York - Lecture Series Number 3 Mead, Margaret / Bird, Junius B. / Himmelheber, Hans New York: New York Graphic Society (1963). English Text/EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Group of Personality Tests, Rorschach, MMPI, Free AssociationLot of various personality testing forms and booklets including: Rorschach Test Forms, World Book Co. 1949 Technique and 1960's booklets. Inventory MMPI, Psychological Corporation, 1943 Wooden box witSee Sold Price
2024Konstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy LandscapeKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939)Technique: oil on boardTitle: Snowy LandscapeMeasurements: 34 x 49 cmSigne; C. Korovin) lower left canthus.Biography:Konstantín Alekséyevich Korovin was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Munter Artist: Munter 1933 Technique: Oil on boardMunter Artist: Munter 1933 Technique: Oil on board Title: Rural landscape Signed: “Munter 1933” lower right corner. Measurements: 54 x 65 cm Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Porcelain Blue Glaze Sgraffito Technique VasePhoenix and cloud decor, marked with 6 characters, 26 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurycy Trebacz ( 1861-1941) Technique: oil and canvasArtist: Maurycy Trebacz ( 1861-1941)Technique: oil and canvasMeasures: 58 x 100 cmBiography:Maurycy Trabacz was one of the most popular Jewish painters in Poland in the late 19th and early 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure technique Limoges enamel in a geometic shape on copper vaseCamille Faure technique Limoges enamel in a geometic shape on copper vase in a large boulbous shape coming to a narrow opening.Signed M. Pinoteau Limoges.(Mauricette Pinoteau:French).Height 9 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure technique Limoges enamel in a geometic shape on copper vase in a lCamille Faure technique Limoges enamel in a geometic shape on copper vase in a large boulbous shape coming to a narrow opening.Signed M. Pinoteau Limoges.(Mauricette Pinoteau:French).Height 9 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed technique. CRISTIANI, ErnestoCRISTIANI, Ernesto (Uruguayan school, 1928-1989). Mixed technique. "Characters." Signed and dated "69" lower left. 50 x 65 cm.CRISTIANI, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya, 1928-1989). Técnica mixta. "PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. This still life is framed in its style, technique and models within the set ofOil on canvas. This still life is framed in its style, technique and models within the set of paintings that have been attributed to the painter Blas de Ledesma. Active in Granada between 1602 and 161See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Faure technique Limoges enamel in a geometic shape on copper vaseCamille Faure technique Limoges enamel in a geometic shape on copper vase Signed M. Pinoteau Limoges.(Mauricette Pinoteau:French).Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanessa Bell 1879-1961 Title- Landscape Technique- oilVanessa Bell 1879-1961Title- LandscapeTechnique- oil on canvasSigned- VB lower left edge.Measures- 27 x18 cm.Vanessa Bell was an English painter and interior designer. A member of the Bloomsbury CirclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lolo Soldevilla Nieto (1901-19719) Technique: Oil on canvas Measurements: 50 x 47 cm Title :Lolo Soldevilla Nieto (1901-19719)Technique: Oil on canvasMeasurements: 50 x 47 cmTitle : Concrete art "Figures"Signed: lower right corner “LoLo-53Observations: It requires restoration, it has aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pendant in "overlay" technique - Kabotie, Michael -four parts, silver, turquoise, suede belts (four strands), engraved signature "Lomawywesa", stamped "03" Kabotie was active both as a painter and as a silversmith. Lomawywesa's technique consisted ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mignot Napoleonic Personality DioramaExceptional four level diorama featuring many personalities from the Napoleonic period. Includes; Dudinot, Marmont, Jourdan, Brune, Lefebre, Murat, Massenas, Bertier, Muncy, and many more. 118 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Personality andLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Personality and Personality (a pair of portraits) ballpoint pen on poster board signed Godie (lower left) and Lee Godie (lower left); each signed, titled and priced (veSee Sold Price
Sold2023b Original attributed to Winston Churchill p Technique: oil and HardboardOriginal attributed to Winston Churchill p Technique: oil and HardboardSigned: W.S.CMeasures: 29,5 x 40 cmBiography:Winston Leonard Spencer Churchill (Blenheim Palace, November 30, 1874-London, JanuarSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Thai Bronze Buddha - Special!!!-Large, Great Personality and Lots of Charisma$2,900
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPhilippe Pasqua (1965), Vanité, sculpture en technique mixte dans un emboîtage et une colonne enCHF 3,000
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight American Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Mixed Technique On Paper$7,000
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sterling silver inlaid zircon earrings for women simple personality earrings$50
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPhilippe Pasqua (1965), Vanité, sculpture en technique mixte dans un emboîtage plexiglas et uneCHF 3,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000