Sold2018Andy Warhol (American,1928-1987) -- Hand DrawingThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media illustration (ink, graphite and colored pencil) on paper, hand-signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom right. Image portrays the British musician John Lennon (1940See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) -- Hand Drawn MixedThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media (ink and colored pencil) on paper, hand signed "Andy Warhol" at bottom. This mesmerizing, psychedelic image depicts the artist and musician, John Lennon (See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, John Lennon Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) John Lennon Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol"John Lennon Print (Wove Paper)" PrintPrint of fine art wove paper measures 38 X 38 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 John Lennon Gouache on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art EraThis portrait of John Lennon, rendered in gouache on paper, is a captivating artwork. With dimensions of 14 x 11 inches. Private collection in Georgia. Executed with great skill and expertise using goSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: John Lennon PortraitAndy Warhol (American 1928-1987)Attributed: Portrait of John Lennon Mixed media (including acrylic silkscreen and ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, framed. Marked on reverse by a refeSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon, 1986 by ANDY WarholWarhol, Andy John Lennon, 1986 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 36 x 36 inches (91.5 x 91.5 cm) Images size 36 x 36 inches (91.5 x 91.5 cm) very good condition ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Offset Lithograph John Lennon NYCOffset lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of John Lennon. Andy Warhol signature lithographed on the bottom right corner. Paper on verso with Andy Warhol's artist biography. Stamped with "See Sold Price
Sold2020ConsignSigned ,Andy Warhol (1928-1987).was an AmericanConsignSigned ,Andy Warhol (1928-1987).was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. John Lennon . Water color on paper. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL "JOHN LENNON" SILKSCREENANDY WARHOL "JOHN LENNON" SILKSCREEN. Height: 15 in. by Width: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - John Lennon, 1971 (Photograph)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) John Lennon, 1971 Signed on reverse side in blue ink Andy Warhol, The Visual Arts Stamp located on the reverse as well Sight - 3 1/4" x 4 1/4" - Frame - 8 3/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol 1986 John Lennon (Screenprint)AFTER ANDY WARHOL John Lennon, 1986 Screenprint in colors Unsigned proof (outside the edition) 36" x 36" (sheet) Printer: Rupert Jasen Smith, New York Provenance: Private Collection Note: This print dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol pencil on paper American Pop artPencil on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,7 x 9 in. (22,2 x 23 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Pencil on PaperAndy Warhol (1928-1987), Pencil on Paper Image Size: 22 3/4 by 11 3/4 inches (58 by 30 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) was an iconic American artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Pencil on PaperAndy Warhol (1928-1987), Pencil on Paper Image Size: 23 1/2 by 13 3/4 inches (60 by 35 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) was an iconic American artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) “John Lennon ”Andy Warhol (1928-1987) “John Lennon ” Numbered #57/100 Lithograph, Ornate Framed. From The Castella New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon British Pop Pencil on Paper "1962"Pencil on paper. Featuring a portrait composition scene. Signed John Lennon and inscribed 1962 beside signature on the lower right corner. Attributed to John Lennon (1940-1980, British). 17.5 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed Lithograph of John LennonAndy Warhol Signed Lithograph of John LennonDescription:Introducing an exceptional collectible that combines the visionary artistry of Andy Warhol with the magnetic charisma of John Lennon. This AndySee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, John Wayne Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) John Wayne Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Watercolor and Pencil PaperWatercolor and pencil on paper. Featuring portrait of Michael Jackson. Signed "Andy Warhol" beneath the image. Two stamps on verso read "THE ESTATE OF ANDY WARHOL", the second stamp is illegible. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithograph of John Lennon by Andy WarholOffset lithograph, framed. Featuring image of John Lennon. "Andy Warhol" signed in block to the bottom right corner. 24 x 18 cm (9.5 x 7 in), Frame: 42 x 42 cm (16.5 x 16.5 in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol 1928-1987, Lennon, Woodblock Print on PaperAndy Warhol 1928-1987, Lennon, Woodblock Print on Paper Size: 11 1/8 by 15 in. (28 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature (lower right) Andy Warhol (b 1928-1987) was the most sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL MICKEY MOUSE PENCIL SKETCH ON PAPER18"W BY 23"H MINT CONDITION/FRAMED/"in the style of"Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art/Private collectSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL [imputée] - Mao - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,600