Sold2020Arpad Romek - Silver and PorcelainLot 99 Arpad Romek Hungarian (1883-1960) Silver and Porcelain oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 26 x 22 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romek Árpád - Still Life with Fruits & VaseRomek Árpád (Hungarian, 1883 – 1960) Oil on canvas depicting still life with variety of fruits and a porcelain vase. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 24x20" unframed (HEAR562)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Qianlong period tea-glazed, with gilt and silver porcelain censer with lidChinese Qing Qianlong period tea-glazed, with gilt and silver porcelain censer with lid H: 16cm W: 21cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Silver & Porcelain Covered Bowl with FishFrench Silver & Porcelain Covered Bowl with Fishlate 19th centurythe bowl modeled as an aquatic scene and surmounted by two fish, stamped with maker's mark and hallmark6 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Sterling Silver & Porcelain Sherbets(12) Sterling Silver & Porcelain Sherbets Shreve and Co. San Francisco, with Lenox porcelain liners. 99.6 ozt. 2 x 6 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee, Tea & Mocha Service, Ca. 1910/20, Silver & PorcelainCoffee, Tea & Mocha ServiceCa. 1910/20Silver & Porcelain24 parts consisting of:Coffee pot: height 25 cmMocha pot: height 19 cmTeapot: height 18,5 cmMilk CanSugar bowlCookie Jar6 cups with porcelain inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Sterling Silver & Porcelain Demitasse SetGilt sterling silver demitasse set of cup holders and saucers, with Lenox porcelain cups, in custom velvet covered box. [Box: 4" H x 18 1/2" W x 16" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Sterling Silver Porcelain DialRolex Vintage Watch A hundred-years-old Sterling silver bracelet and porcelain dial Manual wind movement Since its founding in 1905 and throughout modern history, the Rolex brand has driven global achSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C pair of French Sevres silver & porcelain vases19th C pair of French Sevres silver & porcelain vases. 11 1/8” H x 4 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1798EXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1798 Russian Gilt Silver and Porcelain Knife, Saint-Petersburg, 1798. Porcelain handle with gold and enamel decorations. Silver giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Porcelain Bouillon BowlsTiffany & Co. sterling silver & Lenox porcelain bouillon bowls #18673A, John C. Moore II. Monogrammed "B" to the central area of the silver overlay. Tiffany Sterling silver marks to the underside andSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1770 CATHERINA IIEXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and PORCELAIN KNIFE, CATHERINA II, 1770 Russian Gilt Silver and Porcelain Knife, Saint-Petersburg, circa 1770. Porcelain handle with gold and enamel decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three American silver & porcelain dishesThree American sterling silver and porcelain dishesGorham and Shreve & Co.20th centuryComprising two shell form dishes and a silver mounted Wedgwood porcelain charger.diameter of charger 12 1/4in (31cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Handcrafted Sterling Silver Porcelain Shard PendantsApproximate size:in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenox Silver Porcelain Service.To include 12 Plates (10.5"), 12 Two-Handled Cups (4" dia) & 12 Saucers (5.5" dia). Marked "Silver - Lenox made expressly for Ovington Bros, New York". From a Westchester, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPERIAL FABERGE ENAMELED LIMOGES & STERLING SILVER PORCELAIN EGGStamped 925 and Faberge mark. In good condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Porcelain Snuff BoxContinental silver mounted porcelain snuff box or bonbonniere modeled as a maiden wearing a masquerade mask with diamond inset eyes. Silver etched floral lid. 19th Century. No apparent hallmarks. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN ICON JESUS ACHEIROPOIETAAn antique Russian Orthodox travel silver and porcelain icon of Jesus, Acheiropoieta also called Icons Made Without Hands. A hand painted oval porcelain plaque to the center. A loop on the top. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN AND WOOD BOX painted with a lake scene. 63 grams. 9 cmA RARE 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN AND WOOD BOX painted with a lake scene. 63 grams. 9 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver Porcelain TeapotDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain teapot featuring a rendering of a landscape scene with a structure along the bank of a river atop a hill. Finished with a scenic mountainous landscape backdrop as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver & Porcelain Demitasse SetSet of twelve sterling silver cup holders and saucers with porcelain cups. Cups are of two different sizes. Height: 2 inches. Weight of silver: 19.19 ozt. Property of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French silver & porcelain coffeepotAntique French silver & porcelain coffeepot by V. Boivin. 8 5/8” H x 6 1/2” W x 4 3/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFERSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN HADLE, 1770 CATHERINA IIEXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and PORCELAIN HADLE for FORK, CATHERINA II, 1770 Russian Gilt Silver and Porcelain handle for fork or spoon, Saint-Petersburg, circa 1770. Porcelain handSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum 21 Inch Porcelain Silver & Black Bengal Tiger in Original Box$975(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryH & Co. Selb Bavaria Germany Heinrich Porcelain Silver Overlay Teaset$300
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Silver Table Sculptures -La Oruga Muy Ambrienta- By Emila Castillo, Signed$100