Sold2020Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008)Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008) Oil on Panel "Romance" Signed Top Right Corner. Inscribed en verso. Measures 8" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 9-5/8" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Stuart KaufmanStuart Kaufman (American, 1926-2008), Reclining Dancing Girl, oil on panel, signed center left, sight: 12"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Kaufman Painting Oil on Board titled Man in CapStuart Kaufman (American 1926-2008) Oil on Board, 'Man in Cap', signed lower left 'S Kaufman', Gallery 52 label en verso. Sight size 9.5" x 7.5", painted wood frame 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil onStuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil on board, signed lower left "S.Kaufman", 8 3/8" x 5", label on verso "Gallery Fifty-Two N.J.". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Archie Lieberman (American, 1926-2008) A group of fiveArchie Lieberman (American, 1926-2008) A group of five photographs from the Farm Families Project   gelatin silver prints each signed and inscribed in pencil (recto) 13 x 8 3/4 inches and 8 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1926-2008) I Love NewRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1926-2008) I Love New York, 2001 Inkjet print with pigmented inks on hand-torn Concorde Rag paper from the edition of 300; signed and titled in silver ink 45 3/4 x 31 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1988, "Sand Hills, Morocco", H 36" W 48"Richard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1988, "Sand Hills, Morocco", H 36" W 48" | Scene depicting windswept sand hills. Signed lower right. Titled Verso. Original Frame. According to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Johnson - RAILROAD PAINTINGAMERICAN WESTERN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING, EUGENE Gene JOHNSON, Eugene H. Johnson. Gene Johnson. Illustration ORIGINAL painting for How The West Was Won by Eugene Gene Johnson (American 1926-2008); Out WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Montgomery (American, 1926-2008)Janet Montgomery (American, 1926-2008) Flowers in a Field, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Janet Montgomery and dated (lower right) 32 x 42 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Archie Lieberman (American, 1926-2008), Israeli ScribeArchie Lieberman (American, 1926-2008), Israeli Scribepencil signed, titled, and numbered lower margin, with artist details to verso, matted and framed. With accompanying book. Frame dimensions 27 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Johnson - BUILDING THE RAILROADAMERICAN WESTERN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING, EUGENE Gene JOHNSON, Eugene H. Johnson. Gene Johnson. Illustration ORIGINAL painting for How The West Was Won by Eugene Gene Johnson (American 1926-2008); Out WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Kozlow Original Oil PaintingRichard Kozlow, American (1926 - 2008). Oil on board, signed bottom right. Framed 50.5" H x 50.5" W, unframed 47.5H" x 47.5W". Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2015"How The West Was Won", MGM Illustration Painting 1962Gene Johnson (American 1926-2008) – the artist involved in the set design.Illustration painting used for the MGM classic movie: “How The West Was Won”, 1962.Painting scene of rampaging buffaloesSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW ACRYLIC ON PAPERRICHARD KOZLOW ACRYLIC ON PAPER, H 20", L 15", ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE:Richard Kozlow [American, 1926-2008]. Depicting an abstract landscape in blues and greens. Artist mark lower right. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Acrylic on Masonite, "Mountainscape", H 7" W 5"Richard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Acrylic on Masonite, "Mountainscape", H 7" W 5" | Signed lower right. Abstract mountainous landscape. Having a giltwood frame, H 12", W 10". Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2015"How The West Was Won", MGM Illustration Painting,1962Gene Johnson (American 1926-2008) – the artist involved in the set design.Illustration painting used for the MGM classic movie: “How The West Was Won”, 1962. Camping scene with cowboys, coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.C. SCHONEBERG (American 1926-2008) "Memorial DayS.C. SCHONEBERG (American 1926-2008) "Memorial Day Parade, New Paltz, N.Y.", watercolor 12 x 16 inches, signed lower right & titled lower left, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Osthoff Collins (American)Barbara Osthoff Collins (American, 1926-2008) , "Sno-Kone Cart in Potato Harvest Field, Foley, Alabama", 1970, acrylic on masonite, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and printed labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Kozlow(American 1926-2008)Seascapeoil onRichard Kozlow (American 1926-2008) Seascape oil on canvas signed (lower right)28 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW OIL ON BOARDRICHARD KOZLOW (AMERICAN, 1926-2008), OIL ON BOARD, 5" X 7 1/2" UNTITLED BLACK & WHITE COMPOSITION:Signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Kozlow Lithograph on PaperRichard Kozlow, American (1926 - 2008). Lithograph on paper. Hand signed and numbered #5/100. Framed 40" H x 26" W. Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW FELT PEN DRAWINGRICHARD KOZLOW (AMERICAN, 1926-2008), FELT PEN DRAWING, H 15", W 4", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Image: 15 1/4" x 3 3/4"; signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.JOHN STUART American Modern Side Table. Lower tier with square dowel construction. Label.$75
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBarton Church (American, 1926-2013) The Cork; together with four Still Lifes with Crockery (Five$150
5 days LeftRoGalleryGeorge O'Connell, The Sun Has Given The Wealth To The Land, Etching on Arches$125