Sold2022FINE BRONZE KILIN DECORATIONQing Dynasty, High: 5.0 inch; Long: 6.5 inch; Width: 2.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF TWO FINE BRONZE DECORATION20th Century, High:6.25 inch×Width:3.5 inch,High:3.3 inch×Width:2.4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel EwerChinese Bronze & Cloisonne Enamel Ewer with fine gilt bronze decoration. With tall, slender neck and thin, curving handle and spout, finely decorated with molded floral decoration, H: 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pietra Dura Floral Stone Inlay Gilded Jewelry BoxFine gilded bronze decorations. Four black panels depicting various colorful flowers. Decorated with a pearl and a rope on a silk cushion inside. #box #Flower #PietraDura Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE BRONZE FROG PATTERN DECORATIONQing Dynasty, High: 4.50 inch; Width: 3.00 inch; Long: 7.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine bronze censer with decoration in reliefFine bronze censer with decoration in relief, 1.6"x5.8"x5.15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Decoration c.2nd-4th century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Decoration c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 18-32 mm. Fine quality cast bronze armor decoration with ornate design. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese bronze censerFine Chinese bronze censer with decoration in relief, 3.5"x7.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Decoration c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Armor Decoration c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 2 x 17/8 inches. Fine quality cast bronze armor decoration with ornate design. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine bronze censer with dragon motif decorationFine bronze censer with dragon motif decoration, 2"Hx5.75"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL RU YI DECORATION20th Century, Long: 14.0inch x Width: 4.25inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 19th c Pietra Dura Top Side Tableround top with floral Pietra Dura inlay supported by a fine gilt bronze base with enamel decoration. 31" h x Top 20" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Defrene Bronze Nouveau LampCirca 1900, a fine gilt bronze lamp with foliate decoration, signed on base by Maurice Dufrene (French 1876-1955), also monogrammed under base, and a shade lined with pink silk, 12.5" tall, good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 9 - 5, band size 23-19 mm. Fine cast bronze rings with engraved decoration, wearable. Provenance: Private East coast collection Ex; FortSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 inch length. Fine cast Roman military, bronze Horse decoration. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklynSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.1st cen ADAncient Roman Bronze Fibula Brooch c.1st cen AD. Size 2 1/4 inches length. Very Fine bronze Fibual with zig zag decoration. condition: missing part of pin otherwise Perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bronze brush holderFine Chinese bronze brush holder with decoration in relief, 4.7"Hx3.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 English Bronze Buckles c.1600-1700 AD.Lot of 2 English Bronze Buckles c.1600-1700 AD. size 0 7/8 x 1 7/8 inches. Fine cast bronze Buckles with raised decoration. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Harbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Ming Bronze VaseA Ming Bronze Vase, in hexagonal shape with long canted neck, out-bowed central body, on the sides two lions, with rich ornamental decorations. Bronze cast with fine hand-finish and brown patina, insiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buddha figure, bronze & iron, fine gilt decorationBuddha figure, bronze & iron, fine gilt decoration visible, weathered appearance, age unknown, standing Buddha figure, height is 40.75".There are rust traces along the Buddha, assuming there is metal,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large & Finest Quality French Bronze ClockGood large size fine bronze with urn finial and lion decoration. From a Mill Neck, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 26" x 12" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold202419th century boule game table with bronze ormolu19th century boule game table with decoration all around, and fine bronze ormolu, minor losses, 30.25"x31.8"x17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze censerFine Chinese bronze censer with dragon motif decoration in relief, 3.5"Hx7.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNE CONTAINERSSIX CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ CONTAINERS. Comprising a pair of tea boxes with a calligraphy inscription, a brush pot and a very fine silvered bronze tea box chased with scenic decoration and engraveSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Fragment of Bronze Handle or Decoration with Satyr, Circa 1st Century AD£40
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRomano - Celtic Bronze Bracelet with Overall Decoration, Circa 1st-, 2nd Century AD.£20
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedScythian Horse Harness Decoration of Panther, Circa 5th-4th Century BC£400