Sold2020Beveled Glass Mirror with Carved Ribbon TopBeveled glass mirror with carved gold leaf ribbon on top, 40" H x 26" W. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORLOUIS XV STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRROR HAVING QUIVER TORCHIERE AND RIBBON CARVED TOP WITH BEVELED GLASS, 19TH C.; 44"H X 30"W MIRROR; CONDITION: AREAS OF LOSS TO SILVER ON MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold201519th CENTURY FRENCH OVERMANTLE MIRROR19th CENTURY FRENCH OVERMANTLE BEVELED GLASS MIRROR WITH CARVED CROWN TOP. Height: 45 in. by Width: 52 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilt pier mirror, with carved top, beveled glass, on new base, height is 9'4"Large gilt pier mirror, with carved top, beveled glass, on new base, height is 9'4"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN 'TIGER' OAK HALL STAND W/ LIFT SEATAMERICAN 'TIGER' OAK HALL STAND W/ LIFT SEAT - CARVED TOP CREST, OVAL BEVELED GLASS MIRROR, LIFT SEAT WITH STORAGE AREA, ORNATE CARVED 'NORTH WIND' FACE, SPINDLE SIDES WITH ROPE TURNED FRONT COLUMNS -See Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN BURLED WALNUT SIDEBOARD & MIRRORItalian Venetian burled walnut sideboard and mirror, 20th c., beveled glass mirror with carved crest, atop shaped inset marble top, above three central drawers flanked by two side cabinets (one) fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAHOGANY CORNER CABINETMAHOGANY CORNER CABINET WITH BEVELED GLASS MIRROR BACK, SERPENTINE FRONT AND CARVED PAW FEET. TOP LET MOLDING CORNER CHIP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD TRUMEAU MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style giltwood trumeau mirror, early 20th c., pierced and carved ribbon crest, over carved frieze featuring musical instruments, above beveled glass mirror, surrounded by bean and ribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Victorian Trumeau MirrorCarved ribbon top frame with top colored litho of seated Victorian dressed woman and beveled mirror. Standing approx 55" tall x 14" wide. Some losses to gesso mirror frame as shown and left side lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XV Style Mahogany DresserFive drawers with shaped beveled glass mirror, shell carved crest on bow front base with applique ribbon carving and original fancy pulls, hand cut dovetails, American made.Dimensions: 77"t x 24"d x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Marble TopFrench Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Sideboard, early 20th c., with a beveled glass mirror back over a highly figured Breche d'Alpes marble, on a breakfront top with two central frieze drawSee Sold Price
Sold2020Custom crafted granite top back bar 12 ft longOversized, custom designed and crafted contemporary cherry wood granite top back bar, the upper portion with a central arch over three beveled glass mirrors interspaced with carved corbels and flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNIFICENT LARGE HALL MIRROR IN CHERRYAmerican Gilded Age Pier Mirror, with canted crown panel having fan shaped beveled mirror at top, flat top carved molded brackets, large thick beveled main glass mirror flanked by counter-turned spiraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turn of the Century Oak Side by Side SecretaryTurn of the century oak side by side secretary and china cabinet combination with carved galley on top with beveled glass mirror, leaded glass door on bookcase, drop front writing surface over three dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved and red lacquered wall mirrorChinese carved and red lacquered wall mirror, 20th c., beveled glass mirror framed with carved figural and floral decoration, pierced brass hardware handle at top, 25.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Georgian Style Tall Case ClockTiffany & Co. Georgian Style Mahogany Tall Case Clock., hood with arched top, case with beveled glass inset and flanking carved ribbon and bellflower details, face with framed engraved brass,moon phasSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Napoleon III Revival Ebonized Wood MirrorFrench Napoleon II Revival large ebonized wood mirror with beveled glass and rich carved pediment to top. 66" H x 45" W. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Carved Wooden Beveled Glass Mirror alongMid Century Carved Wooden Beveled Glass Mirror along with Vintage Wooden Menu Board with Fish Top. Some Scuffing to Menu Board or else Good Condition. Mirror Measures 46" H by 28" W. We Will Not ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Paint and Parcel Gilt MirrorFrench, 19th century. A Louis XVI style cream painted and parcel gilt decorated wall mirror with a giltwood carved ribbon tied bow cresting over the beveled looking glass contained within a rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC Swedish Gilded Mirror with Classical Influence19thC Swedish Gilded Mirror with Classical Influence, Having a ribbon crest on top of the crown molding over a classical style panel, beveled glass vertical framed mirror over a leaf style panel belowSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARBLE TOP GILT CONSOLE WITH MIRRORCarved. Gilt wood base. Marble top. Beveled glass mirror. Console measures 30 1/2" h x 43 3/8" w x19 7/8" d. Mirror measures 47" h x 29 1/2" w x 3 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Style Brass WashstandFrench Empire Style brass washstand cast brass floral and scroll arms support a ribbon crested swivel beveled mirror; glass top over a single drawer and textured glass door; patterned green glass sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARBLE TOP FRENCH CARVED CONSOLE TABLE & MIRRORMarble top. Wood frame. Gilt accented painted decorations. Distressed carved.41 1/4" h x 55" w x 20" d - console. Beveled glass. Wood frame. 71" h x 45 1/4" w x 2 1/2" d - mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTIFUL WALNUT CARVED MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD DISPLAYBEAUTIFUL WALNUT CARVED MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD DISPLAY CABINET WITH BEVELED MIRROR. HAS 2 BEVELED GLASS CABINETS WITH SHELVES ON EACH SIDE. VERY CLEAN, FROM FINE DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. HOME. MEASURES 72"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Art Deco Fashioned Three-Panel Mirrored Room Dividers or Folding Screens$20,000
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeveled glass mirror in blue or seafoam frame$20(1 bid)