Sold2020[Aviation] Gamy. Meeting de Deauville. Paris: Mabileau,[Aviation] Gamy. Meeting de Deauville. Paris: Mabileau, 1913. Lithograph with pochoir depicting a seaplane descending for landing. 17 ½ x 35”. Margins slightly toned, closed tear to upper iSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Grand Prix de l' AviationE Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Grand Prix de l' Aviation original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris c.1910 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Meeeting de ChampagneGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Meeeting de Champagne Bleriot original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1910 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Coupe de BerlinGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Coupe de Berlin Voison original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1909 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy "Meeting De Champagne" Lithograph Printrated 8.9, 18"x35", single-sided lithograph has very good color, has light wear. copyrighted 1910, is shrink wrap to a board but it can be rolled up and shipped if needed.See Sold Price
Sold20231913 Marguerite (Gamy) Montaut Renault Paris Square Lithograph1913 Marguerite (Gamy) Montaut Renault Paris Square Mabileau & Co Lithograph. Measurements in inches: 30 x 19, image: 25 x 12 Condition:Has light toning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gamy Montaut pochoirGamy Montaut- ''Raid Paris-Verdun Le Dirigeable, Ville de Paris''- pochoir, heavy paper toning and area of work approx. 2 x 4'' detached. 16 x 31 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) IndianapolisGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Indianapolis Bleriot original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a laGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a la Charron original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy lithograph in colorsGamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909)- ''Jusiuy- Paris, De Lambert on a Wright- Ariel biplane, Lavalette Eisemann Magneto''- lithograph in colors, 1909, paper slightly age toned. 29 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Voiturette BleuGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Voiturette Bleu original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jacquart Deauville Saison de Polo, printed byJean Jacquart Deauville Saison de Polo, printed by Sfipe Paris c.1938 - 100 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211911 Gamy Print "Coupe De Voitured Legeros 1911"1911 Gamy Print "Coupe De Voitured Legeros 1911", "Bablot Le Gagnant Sur Delage Magneto Bosch Carburateur Claudel". Printer Mabile Au. & Co.-Paris Copyright 1911". Sight 17" x 34", frame 24 1/2" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut)(French, 1883-1936) Le Ski, 1910, printed by Mabileau & Co., Paris, color lithographic poster with some hand coloring, sight 17-1/2 x 35 in.; black frame, 19 x 36-3/4 in. , Provenance: The Ann and JoeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MABILEAU & CO. PARIS PRINT"RENAULT 1911" - OAK FRAMED PRINT BY: GAMY 26 1/2" X 15 1/2" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tableau D'Aviation PosterA 19th C. French Tableau D'Aviation poster, circa 1881, illustrating mechanical flying machines from 1500-1880, by E. DIEUAIDE, 18, Rue de la Banque - Paris. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 20-1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ile de France Dinner Program Signed by Earhart, Coste, Bellonte & DoretAviation[Paris, France], September 11, 1930Ile de France Dinner Program Signed by Earhart, Coste, Bellonte & DoretSigned Menu/ProgramPioneers of Aviation. Original program and menu, 4pp, 6.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 1913 Fabrique Automobile Belge PosterMarguerite Gamy, lithograph signed in plate "Gamy" 1913 copyright Paris. Titled "Sur la Route de Namur" and depicting 2 men and a lady in a car racing on a rural road. Hand colored and housed in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsBryant, Willem Cullen, dir. - L'Amérique du nord pittoresque. - 1880CA$20
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE Departments$46(3 bids)
2 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350