Sold2020American Sterling Silver Bud Vases #1175. circa 1900American sterling silver bud vaes #1175, circa 1900. Repousse foliate scrolls the body and stem with a slight ripple to the rim. An American sterling silver mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 12 oSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU GORHAM STERLING VASE C1900 12 TROY OZA magnificent Art Nouveau sterling silver bud vase by Gorham for its Martelé line circa 1900. Weighable silver: 12.095 troy ounces. Featuring raised foliated designs atop hand hammered group. Ht: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling sterling silver and ebony bud vaseY /A William Spratling sterling silver and ebony bud vaseWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1964-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling and sterlingThe small, urn-form sSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1900 Fine Silver Overlay Loetz Titania Vasecirca 1900 Loetz, Austrian, phanomen glass "Titania" vase with marked sterling silver overlay. Rich emerald and blue glass bud vase with polished pontil, unmarked, with art nouveau floral overlay. H 6See Sold Price
Sold202274191: A Group of Three American Glass Vases with SilveA Group of Three American Glass Vases with Silver Overlay, circa 1900 Marks to one example: STERLING SILVER DEPOSIT, 155 S 12 x 2-3/4 inches (30.5 x 7.0 cm&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. William Spratling Silver Bud VaseWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Mexico, Taxco, ca. 1956 to 1967 CE. A beautiful miniature vase cast from high quality sterling silver by William Spratling, the American expatriate artist, autSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau sterling silver vase, circa 1900An Art Nouveau sterling silver vase, circa 1900 In the form of an iris, marked, "Sterling/ 268," to underside. H: 10 1/8 in. Dia: 4 in. (at base), Weight: 15.145 oz. t. Provenance From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Bud VasesA good pair of 20th century vintage American sterling silver bud vases by Gorham, both showing flaring bodies rising to wavy rims, the underside of the weighted bases bearing maker's marks for GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver weighted bud vases, compotes,(Lot of 6) American sterling silver weighted bud vases, compotes, and pedestal low bowl, maker's include Crown, Lunt, Preisner, and Frank M. WhitingSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) American Sterling Silver & Glass Bud Vases GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) American Sterling Silver & Glass Bud Vases Grouping. Includes: (1 Pc) one Duchin Creation sterling silver and etched glass elongated bud vase. H: 9 5/8" (1 Pc) one Webster Co. weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Weighted Sterling Silver Bud VaseAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Bud Vase. Retailed by Schwanke Kasten Co. Measures approx. - 12 1/4" high x 4 1/8" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simmons & Paye American Sterling Silver Goblets c. 1900Simmons & Paye American sterling silver goblets, circa 1900. Twisted fluted sides. Bases with hallmark "S" within a heart, marked Silver. Tests for 925 silver or higher Weight Approx., 41.09 ozt MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co Sterling Vases, Gorham Trophy CupTiffany and Co. (American, founded 1837) sterling silver bud vases. Both with 'VSC' monogram on the front and are stamped '19396' and '9660' and marked 'Sterling' on the base. Gorham sterling silver ASee Sold Price
Sold2024WM. B. Durgin Co American Sterling Silver Repousse Dish Irwin R Brayton c. 1900WM. B. Durgin Co American Sterling Silver Repousse Dish, circa 1900. Oval shaped dish with ornate repousse foliate decoration to the edge. Underside marked Sterling 75, Irwin R Brayton Retailer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Sterling Silver Figural StandAntique American Sterling Silver Figural Standcirca 1900, mark of Peter L. Krider & Co. of Philadelphia, round convex stand mounted atop a tripodal talon and ball foot base. 3 x 5 x 5 in. 13.55 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2015 A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ITEA GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 1900, comprising a Wm. B. Durgin Co. small meat serving fork, monogrammed "ESA," retailed by Theodore B. Starr, Concord, New Hampshire,See Sold Price
Sold2019Braverman & Levy English Sterling Silver Rose Bud VaseBraverman & Levy English sterling silver rose bud vase #523. circa 1880. Figural florals to the top circular band and monogrammed "NT" to the stem. Braverman & Levy silver marks to the underside. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED AMERICAN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDELABRA AND BUD VASES, LOT OF 13ASSORTED AMERICAN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDELABRA AND BUD VASES, LOT OF 13,including a pair of two-light candelabra and a bud vase by Elgin Silversmiths Co. of New York City, NY, a pair of three-lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Pierced Fruit Strainer, circa 1900American sterling silver pierced fruit strainer, circa 1900. Hand chased leaves and grapes throughout with an openwork cherub to the center. Sterling silver mark to the verso #2589. Weight Approx., 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass VaseAttributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass Vasecirca 1900the overlay stamped "Sterling"3 3/4 x 2 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Woodbourne, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Cut Crystal Silver Rim Bud VaseAntique American Cut Crystal Sterling Silver Rim Bud Vase. 7 inches H x 3 W.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc American Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set 816 c. 19004 piece American sterling silver tea and coffee set, circa 1900. Includes teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and lidded sugar bowl. Fluted sides, each with figural claw form feet. Tea and coffee pots with hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, Massachusetts$1,200
988 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900$10
1 day LeftJasper52GRUHIER ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO COVERED 950 STERLING SILVER TUREEN + WRAP 1900-1949$9,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.$900
18 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving Pieces$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 206 Pieces with Serving Pieces$10