Sold202046" Bronze HorseA well executed bronze standing horse with upraised head and active tail. Size: 46"H x 45"W x 14.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Palatial Boulle Mantle ClockVery impressive clock. 8 day time and strike spring driven brass movement, with ormolu mounts supported on base of four gilt bronze horses . 46" h x 26" w x 11" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERDINANDO DE LUCA (XIX-XX SECOLO) A rampant horse.A rampant horse. Bronze. Cm 20,00 x 46,00 x 42,00. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE HORSE & CARRIAGEAge unknown. Dimensions: H 14" x W 46" x D 10"Condition: Surface patina, wear and encrustation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 4/6Large Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 4/6 with foundry stamp. Measures H: 21 1/2" L: 21" D: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Polutanovich (b. 1966) CanadianHORSE HEAD, cast bronze sculpture, initialed and numbered 1/10 on backside of mane, 19 ½ x 18 x 8” including marble base, weight 46 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Remington. The Outlaw BronzeCowboy on bucking horse, signed in the cast and marked Roman Bronze Works, marked "No. 46" on interior side of base, 23 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Enamelled Heraldic Horse Harness Pendant13th-14th century AD. A bronze heater-shaped harness pendant with red enamelled field, chevron above four fleurs-de-lys(?"). 9.46 grams, 40mm (1 1/2"). Ex Stratford collection, Suffolk, UK; acquired oSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HORSE AND CARRIAGE INLAID GOLDCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HORSE AND CARRIAGE INLAID GOLD H. 25 cm. L. 78 cm. Weight 18200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Bronze Horse With InscriptionsAn Archaic Bronze Horse With Inscriptions. Cast with a short tail. From The Ancient Times. Size:37cmx11cmx28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Bronze Horse With InscriptionsAn Archaic Bronze Horse With Inscriptions. The horse is cast with one hoof raised. From The Ancient Times. Size:49cmx13cmx31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang: A Gilt Bronze Horse StatueTang: A Gilt Bronze Horse Statue. Comes fitted with a base. Height: 17cm (without base) Length: 17.5cm (without base) 馬自古以來被人們喜愛&#See Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HORSECHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HORSE; H. 20 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 1429 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze HorseA Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Horse, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 45*40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Bronze Horse   Height 2 1/2 inches.A Greek Bronze Horse   Geometric Period, Circa 8th Century B.C. Height 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, New York, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Horse With Poetry PatternA Rare Bronze Horse With Poetry Pattern Size:H:32.5cm L:40x16cm W:4956g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life-Size Bronze Horse SculptureMonumental Horse Sculpture In Standing Grazing Pose, Exposure To Elements Evident In Patina. Height 59 Inches At Tallest Point, 21w x 9ft 4in Long. This Item Will Need To Be Collected In North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BOTERO BRONZE HORSE WITH SADDLELarge Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Horse WITH SADDLE, Signed and Numbered 2/8 with foundry stamp. Measures H: 21 1/2 inches L: 21 inches D: 10 1/4 inches . Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Stunning Bronze HorsesPair of life size horse statues in bronze. Great for the entryway of your home driveway. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Dimensions: 24w, 60d, 86h // Condition: outdoor wear, fading, patina, scratcSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HORSECHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HORSE H. 20 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 1429 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Haseltine 1877-1962 Bronze Horse Head BustA bronze animalier bust sculpture by Herbert Haseltine (French American, 1877-1962). A wildlife work depicting a thoroughbred horse head. Impressed signature and dated to rim bottom in Roman numeralsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Malissard - Two Bronze HorsesGeorges Malissard (1877-1942) Bronze sculpture with two bridled horses. Signed 'Geo Malissard' 1910 near front horse. H 16-3/8" W 36-1/8" D 9-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste linkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Beaven Bronze Horse SculptureBronze cubist style bronze form of a horse. We can not find the signature. Provenance: Dr. Richard Rasner, Cincinnati, OH. 17w x 19d x 80 7/8h.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$225(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBronze Horse Statue Sculpture, 14.75 in. height x 16.5 in. length, Good Patina$100
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRomano-Celtic Bronze Horse Figurine, Circa 1st Century BC-1st Century AD£80