Sold2020Les rois mochicaLes rois mochica Divinité et pouvoir dans le Pérou ancien Bourget, Steve Paris: Somogy Éditions d'art (2014). French Text/Edition 272 pages 317 colour and b/w illustrations Softcover 28 x 23,4 cm.See Sold Price
2017Ossip Zadkine: Les Rois Mages. 1953 Signed LithographOssip Zadkine. Les Rois Mages (Magi), 1953 Original Hand Signed & Numbered in Pencil, Color Lithograph on Velin Arches. Edition 146/250. Hand signed in pencil by the artist, O. Zadkine, at the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Rois sculpteurs156 Les Rois sculpteurs art et pouvoir dans le Grassland Camerounais H 28 cm. B 22 cm. Louis Perrois Paris: Reunion des musees nationaux (1993). ISBN: 2-7118-2792-5 French text 223 pages Numerous illuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque, Ajax LithographGeorges Braque, "Ajax" lithograph from the book "Les Rois Mages" (the mage-kings), possibly restrike, no pencil annotations or blind stamp noted frame: 16 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GENEALOGIE ASCENDANTE ROIS/PRINCES L'EUROPE 1768GENEALOGIE ASCENDANTE JUSQU'AU QUATRIEME DEGRE INCLUSIVEMENT, DE TOUS LES ROIS ET PRINCES DE MAISONS SOUVERAINES DE L'EUROPE... Berlin: aux depens de l'auteur, se vend chez Etienne de Bourdeaux LibraiSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Antique Leather-Bound Volumes of Daudet -French10 Antique Leather-Bound Volumes of Alphonse Daudet, in French. Published around 1882 by G. Charpentier et Cie., Paris. This collection includes Trente Ans de Paris, and Les Rois en Exil. Each book meSee Sold Price
Sold2020BELGIUM MOVIE CARDBELGIUM MOVIE CARD ~ "LES ROI DES ZOMBIES" DATED 1941. 11.5" X 16" IN SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold20211773 ORIENTAL ANECDOTES 2 antique VOLUMES on PersianANECDOTES ORIENTALES [...] CONTENANT LES ANCIENS ROIS DE PERSE, & LES DIFFERENTES DYNASTIES PERSES, TURQUES & MOGOLES, QUI SE SONT ELEVEES SUCCESSIVEMENT EN ASIE, JUSQU'AUX CALIFES & AUX SOPHIS EXCLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Atlan (1913-1960) after. Les Mirroirs Du Roi SalomonJean-Michel Atlan (1913-1960) after.Les Mirroirs Du Roi SalomonThe deluxe book, 1962, comprising forty-seven lithographs after original designs by the artist and a separate suite of the prints unfoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Les Fetes du Roi Soleil Silk ScarfHermes Les Fetes du Roi Soleil (Festivals of the Sun King) Silk Scarf designed Michel Duchene in 1999. Central focal point is a feathered headdress, with various horseman and musical instruments accenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES LES FETES du ROI SOLEIL SCARF, ISSUED 1995Black jacquard with polychrome depiction of court figures, artist Michel Duchene. Signed and labeled within design. 34 x 35. (Minor pulled thread near copyright label) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Vertes: Les Adventures du Roi PausoleMarcel Vertes (Hungarian, 1895-1961): Les Aventures du Roi Pausole, 1930, original drypoint, signed in watermark, framed. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2" paper, 15 1/2 x 18" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'LES FETES DU ROI SOLEIL'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Les Fetes du Roi Soleil" pattern, original design by Michel Duchene, with yellow border, center creme ground, with pattern of horses and costumed riders, lacking care tag, meSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC LAGRANGE - Les Filles du Roi Baudouin II, 2011Artist: MARC LAGRANGE Print Title: Les Filles du Roi Baudouin II Printing Date: 2011 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: approx. 13 x 10” Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold20207 Woodcuts- 5 F. Masereel and 2 T. FoujitaFrans Masereel (Belgium 1889-1972)- Untitled- 5 woodblocks, paper toning throughout and some minor tears; together with Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese 1886-1968)- ''Les Aventrues Du Roi Pausole'' & ''LivSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Carre 90 LES FETES DU ROI SOLEIL Scarf Silk Women's Yellow Red Multicolor$1
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDomains of King of France. CALONNE-DUPONT DE NEMOURS. Memoire sur les Domaines du Roi; Observations€1,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300
20 hrs LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui nomme les€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia Public education . LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant l’€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade Bounties. Arret du Conseil d’Etat du Roi, Qui ordonne que la gratification€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRussia. Peace of Tilsit. Traité de Paix conclu entre l’Empereur des Français, Roi€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000