Sold2018Three Japanese Wood Figure NetsukesThree pieces of Japanese wood Netsukes carved with a woman, man and tiger. Biggest 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Fitzpatrick, Tiger Man, circa 1985Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) Tiger Man, circa 1985, with hawk sketch verso colored pencil on slate 6 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 8 Vienna Style Cold Painted Bronze FiguresContemporary. Including lion, man, tigers, and more. Tallest approx. 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF A MAN FIGHTING A TIGERSignature to read Yehang Lianxi. H: 51 3/4 in. x W: 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldCarl Benton Compton (Am. 1905-1981), Man and Woman with Tiger and Snake, gouache on paperMan and Woman with Tiger and Snake, gouache on paper, 15 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: CB Compton 2/23/43See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mughal Drawing(Indian School, 19th century) Man on Horseback With Tiger, pencil on paper, sight 5 x 8-1/2 in.; gilt and mosaic inlaid frame, 10-1/8 x 12-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Winston-Salem, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19th c. Ancestral PortraitsPair of 19th c. ancestral portraits of a man and woman. Oil on canvas. Tiger maple frames. 32 1/2" x 27 1/4", overall 38 1/2" x 33". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Chinese Carved Jade FiguresThree pieces total carved jade or similar stone to include 1) Tiger with small piece of russet skin, 2.25" x 1.75" x 1", 53 grams 2) Foo dog with pup, 3" x 2" x 1.25", 128 grams. 3) Kneeling man withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain FigureChinese famille verte porcelain figure of a man, richly dressed and seated on a throne draped in a tiger skin. A partial early paper label is adhered to the interior.Height: 8 in x width: 3 1/2 in x dSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Karat Gold RingsSix 10K gold men's rings; Four rings are size 10; Tiger eye carved ring is size 9 1/2; Onyx ring with central design is size 8; Tiger eye relief carving ring is bent out of round and shows wear; RingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON "PORTRAIT OF MAN #1" ORIGINAL 1909 -1992 SIGNED IN INKArtist: Francis Bacon Original 1909 -1992 11.% X 8"; signed in ink Circa 1950Condition ReportGood condition, Please view ALL detail pictures prior to requesting condition reports. Provided by Metok gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Invincible IRON MAN #1 (MARVEL COMICS)The Invincible IRON MAN #1 (MARVEL COMICS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Man # 1 CGC 8.5(Marvel, 1968) An extremely rare issue of Iron Man #1. Iron Man made his debut in Tales of Suspense #39, March 1963, and was featured there until moving to his own book in May of 1968. This first issuSee Sold Price
Sold20231978, Unopened Case of 75 Machine Man #1 ComicsOffered is an Unopened case of Machine Man #1 Comics, 1978. Original box features banded straps and shipping label from Phil Seuling who was an American comic book fan convention organizer and comicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Iron Man #1 CGC 7.5United States,1968 Marvel Comics Iron Man issue 1 from May, 1968. The book retold the origin of Iron Man with story continued from Iron Man and Sub-Mariner #1. CGC 7.5 w/ Off-White/White Pages 3929493See Sold Price
Sold2020Marvel Comics Iron Man #1 CBCS 7.5United States,1968 Marvel Comics Iron Man issue 1 from May, 1968. The book retold the origin of Iron Man and story continued from Iron Man and Sub-Mariner #1. CBCS 7.5 w/ Off-White/White Pages ,CBCS cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Medicine Man, 1Joe Beeler (American, 1931-2006) Medicine Man, 1968 Bronze with brown patina 11-1/2 inches (29.2 cm) high on a 1-1/2 inch (3.8 cm) high wood base Ed. 6/15 Inscribed to the reverse: Joe Beeler / 6-15 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Iron Man #1 CGC 6.0United States.1968 Marvel Comics Iron Man issue 1 from May, 1968. The book retold the origin of Iron Man and story continued from Iron Man and Sub-Mariner #1. CGC 6.0 w/ Cream/Off-White PagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Alebrije, Folk Art Carved Wood Tiger ManMexican folk art, likely Oaxacan, a carved and painted alebrije parade figure of a standing tiger man, depicted with handlebar moustache, necklace, bracelets, and topped with a snarling tiger's head.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Iron Man #1 (CGC 7) (1968)Marvel Comics The Invincible Iron Man #1 (CGC Graded 7.0) (1968). Off-White to White Pages. Story by Archie Goodwin. Art & Illustrations by Gene Colan & Johnny Craig. Cover by Gene Colan. This is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Iron Man #1 CGC 7.0United States,1968 Marvel Comics Iron Man issue 1 from May, 1968. The book retold the origin of Iron Man with story continued from Iron Man and Sub-Mariner #1. CGC 7.0 w/ Off-White Pages 4098418010 CGSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver footed bowl, Bombay circa 1930£150
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGUCCI Clutch Bag Animalier Cat Tiger Pouch Smooth Strap Second Embossed 428724 AP00T 1000 Men's$5
5 days LeftBidhausGUCCI Gucci Dionysus Jumbo GG Shoulder Bag 9163669 Canvas Leather Beige Brown Silver Hardware Super$5
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Indomitable Iron Man #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Lucio Parrillo$180