Sold20162 Boxed Sets of Japanese Lacquerware & Asian Demitasse1st group: Two boxed sets of lacquer sake and tea cups, chataku (saucers) with circular shallow cups and short ring foot decorated with gold hiramaki-e, 43 total. Tea cup with olive green lacquer exteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Pewter Tea Sets, Trays, Etc.dolls' house tableware grouping includes trays, tea pots, cups and saucers, napkins in rings, compotes, pitcher, Mintoy carving set in box, etc. as pictured. Ex FGJ Collection largest tray 3.25" x 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sets of Japanese Lacquer Cups and SaucersFive Sets of Japanese Lacquer Cups and Saucers. Saucer Diam 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI-PERIOD SATSUMA HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC 15-PIECE TEA SET, comprising a teapot, aJAPANESE MEIJI-PERIOD SATSUMA HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC 15-PIECE TEA SET, comprising a teapot, a creamer, a sugar, and six cup and saucer sets, each featuring polychrome scenes to each side depicting figurSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING CHILDS EGG SET WITH CCirca 1925-26 / George Jackson & David Fullerton Sterling Silver / Set includes fitted box, saucer, cup, napkin ring and spoon / Weight: 5.44 ozt / Measurements: Box - 3.5"H x 7"W x 7"DPAYMENT DISCLAISee Sold Price
Sold2017Fiesta Post 86 black lot of 9 pieces, NIB: servingFiesta Post 86 black lot of 9 pieces, NIB: serving tray, individual sugar, AD cup & saucer, disk juice, carafe, cream & sugar set, coffee server, pair pyramids, set of napkin ringsSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Piece Early Asian Mix of Cloisonn‚ & A Silver Champleve Miniature Set11 Piece Early Asian Mix of Cloisonn‚ & A Silver Champleve Miniature Set. 3 Napkin rings, 2 small trays, a tea pot, a pair of covered tea cups with saucers, incense pot without a lid, small bowl & aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Tea Wares, MeijiA Group of Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Tea Wares Comprising five teapots, one tea caddy, one cup and saucer set. Meiji Period {Tallest: 5 3/4 inches (14.6 cm)} [Small enamel losses]See Sold Price
Sold2024SET 6 JAPANESE SATSUMA CUPS & SAUCERSBoxed set of 6 Japanese Meiji period Satsuma earthenware tea cups and matching saucers, floral design with birds, signed on base. Cups are 2.5 by 2 in high, saucers 4.75 in diam. Circa early 1900s. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma tea set. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). 7 pieces: tea pot, creamer, sugar and 4 cups andSatsuma tea set. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). 7 pieces: tea pot, creamer, sugar and 4 cups and saucers. Signed Kinkozan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dragon Black & Gold Lacquered Paper Mache Tea SetSet includes over 15 pieces: tea pot, creamer, sugar bowl, 6 cup, 3 saucers, 5 spoons, 1 sugar tong and 4 napkin rings. Motif is a gold and red dragon against the lacquered, black background. For scalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedding Ring Rose Tea Cup Saucer Set Royal Sealy ChinaWedding Ring Rose Tea Cup Saucer Set Royal Sealy China Mid Century Japan Cup is approximately 5 1/8 x 3 3/4 x 2 5/8 inches tall; the saucer is about 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee set for 20, Japanese silver and porcelainJapanese porcelain from the Meiji period (1868-1912)comprising 20 silver cup holders, saucers and porcelain cups, monogrammed plates and tea cup bases in silver with an assay mark, a relieved decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Satsuma, Kutani Wares, Meiji(lot of 14) Japanese Satsuma dragon coffee set, Meiji period, consisting of a coffee pot, sugar pot, creamer, five cups w/ saucers, marked 'Dai Nippon Satsuma' with the Shimazu clan mark; a pair of KuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUTANI EGGSHELL PORCELAIN TEA SET 22 pcsAntique late Meiji / Taisho period Kutani eggshell porcelain tea set comprised of 22 total pieces: (6) 7.25" bread plates, (6) 5.35" saucers, (6) 2.15" tall cups, (1) 4.9" diameter footed waste bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Lacquered Brass Tea SetBeautifully textured and red lacquer set with dragons and cranes. Set comprises 4 cups and saucers, a teapot, a sugar and creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Piece Japanese Satsuma Tea SetMeiji Period, circa 1880s or later, comprising a teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, two cups and two saucers, three pieces with dragon knops, and decorated with images of sages and Immortals, signed in giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koshida Tete a Tete Tea Set(8) Piece Koshida Japanese porcelain tete a tete tea set, Satsuma Meiji Thousand Flowers pattern, c/o teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, (2) teacups, (2) saucers, 10-3/8" round platter, Cup 3/4", saucer 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Sastuma Tea Set w/ Dragon, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Satsuma Tea set with dragon, dating from the Meiji period. Four Satsuma tea cups with dragon scale handle and dragon head on opposite side, four saucers with multiple Luohan figures of animSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CLOISONNE NAPKIN RINGS, SET OF TENJAPANESE CLOISONNE NAPKIN RINGS, SET OF TEN, comprising five matching pairs, including two pairs featuring dragons. Unmarked. Late 19th/first half 20th century. 1 7/8" D.Excellent condition, minimal wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Japanese Lacquer Ware Cups & Saucers(4) Japanese lacquer ware teacups & saucers, black with gold interior & bamboo design, seal mark to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Porcelain Cup & Saucer SetAntique Japanese Porcelain Cup & Saucer Set. Saucers measure 5.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Lacquer Tea Cup Saucer and SpoonVintage Japanese Lacquer Tea Cup Saucer and Spoon Saucer is approximately 5 1/2 " in diameter; spoon is approximately 4 7/8" long; cup is approximately 2 1/16" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris3 Japanese Hododa Gyokusen Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Meiji$160
4 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)