Sold2023Beaded Buckskin Vest for a Child, Framed [162763]Beaded buckskin vest for a small child, mounted and framed in a Plexiglas box. Buckskin base is fully lazy-stitch beaded with red, blue, green, and turquoise glass beads on white beaded field with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large R Nichols Original Painting Native AmericanR. Nichols Original Painting of Native American Hanging Buckskin Dress. Mix Media on Canvas, Framed. Artist uses heavy textures that really stand out. Appears to be oil and acrylic paints that were usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chief "Buckskin Charley" Sapiah (1840 - 1936) Southern Ute Tribe PhotographChief "Buckskin Charley" Sapiah (1840 - 1936) Southern Ute Tribe colored framed photograph. Size: 12 1/2" x 10 3/8" with frame; 8 3/8" x 6 3/8" without frame. ~ . Detailed condition reports are not inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PRINT OF 'ANNIE OAKLEY' IN WESTERN FRAMEChromolithograph signed H.M. Pollack and dated '04, in golden oak frame with relief applied of a six-shooter, she is depicted in fringed buckskin dress, broad brimmed hat, button up boots, holding a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED SHIRT.Twentieth century. Fringed buckskin shirt with dark leather collar. Beaded sun and warrior on horseback. Framed, 41.5"h. 34.75"w. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eastern Plains Beaded CuffsEarly/Mid 1900s, Pair of buckskin dancer's wrist cuffs, each with a pair of mirror image loom beaded geometric strips. Very good condition. 5" x 8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Ray Darby) Hunting Horse, Kiowa (1938-2016)Late 1900s, Signed original gouache on paper depicting a buckskin clad rider on his pony. Very good condition. 12" x 16" (18" x 22" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two works by Marion Huse, both framed oils, the first on canvas, a portrait of a woman with deeperTwo works by Marion Huse, both framed oils, the first on canvas, a portrait of a woman with deeper skin tone wearing a turquoise shirt, she sits in front of mirror, signed lower left, ss: 19 1/2" h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Glass and Metal Framed MirrorVenini Glass and Metal Framed Wood Back Mirror - Approx. 14 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wrought Iron Metal French Black Framed MirrorAntique Wrought Iron Metal French Black Framed Mirror. This is a French wall mirror with an iron frame and an iron flower ornament at the top. The frame is painted black, while the flowers are paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL HORN FRAMED MIRROROval, made of deer antler over black painted wood, 46" x 26" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mirrored framed mirror panels ready to combine asMirrored framed mirror panels ready to combine as screen or secure to wall, 78 1/2"h x 20"w each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santambrogio e de Berti, Large framed mirrorCurved, ground and engraved, colored crystal frame. Metal and brass structure., Santambrogio & de Berti, Italy, c. 1960, W. 58 - D. 118 - H. 8 Cm, Literature, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8,, specchi e specchieSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH TURNED WOOD FAUX BAMBOO FRAMED MIRRORFrench wall mirror, early 20th c., turned faux bamboo frame, encasing flat mirror plate, silver loss to mirror plate,some wood chips and loss, approx 67.5"h, 41"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gold Gilt / Painted Framed MirrorFrench Gold Gilt / Painted Framed Mirror - 52 inches tall x 40.5 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Ebonized & Giltwood Framed MirrorVenetian Ebonized and Giltwood Framed Mirror, 19th century, with oval beveled mirror plate. 47" H x 30.5" W x 2" D. Provenance: Property from the 5th Avenue residence of Jill and Ken Iscol. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2022A NEOCLASSICAL STYLE STERLING SILVER FRAMED MIRROR marked sterlingA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE STERLING SILVER FRAMED MIRROR marked sterling height 33in (84cm); width 26in (66cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL GILTWOOD FRAMED MIRROR, 86" X 71"Monumental giltwood mirror, 20th c., having shaped frame, encasing flat mirror plate, heavy spotting and hazing to mirror plate, approx 86"h, 71"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. LOUIS PHILIPPE FRENCH CARVED FRAMED MIRROR19th CENTURY MONUMENTAL LOUIS PHILIPPE FRENCH CARVED & GILT FRAMED BEVELED GLASS MIRROR. FROM THE HOUSE OF GLASS, HOUSTON, TEXAS. Height: 90 in. by Width: 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe Style Gold Gilt Framed MirrorFrench Louis Philippe Style Gold Gilt Framed Mirror - 57 in tall x 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian branch framed mirror w/ cat, bird & ivyAustrian branch framed mirror with cat, bird and ivy Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze, silvered glass unmarked 7 3/4"w x 2 3/4"d x 9 13/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASON SELEY Welded Auto Bumper Framed Mirror Hat Rack. 1966. Industrial Sculpture. Almost Figural. FJASON SELEY Welded Auto Bumper Framed Mirror Hat Rack. 1966. Industrial Sculpture. Almost Figural. Functions as Mirror; Presents as Sculpture. Jason Seley was a Dean of the Cornell University CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe Style Large Gold Gilt Framed MirrorFrench Louis Philippe Style Large Gold Gilt Framed Mirror - 67 in tall x 41 x 3See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD Bedroom Set. Tall and Low Chests Dressers with Framed Mirror. Stylish Modernis$200(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Stainless Steel Round Framed Mirror. Applied Turquoise Aqua Sphere Details.$100