Sold2020Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Cochise"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Cochise" Signed lower middle. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) Cochise - Indian ChiefHodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Cochise - Great American Indian Chief" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Sitting Bull"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Sitting Bull" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Cold Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Duke Ellington"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Red Cloud" Signed middle right. Original Oil painting on Canvas laid on foam board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Red Cloud"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Red Cloud" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas laid on foam board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Geronimo"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Geronimo" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Duke Ellington"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Duke Ellington" Signed lower left. Original Original Oil painting on Canvas laid on foam board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Red Cloud"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Red Cloud" Signed lower middle. Original Oil painting on Canvas laid on Foam Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Portrait of a Girl"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Portrait of a Girl w/ Cat" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 18 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.75 x 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Little Raven"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Little Raven" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Foam Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Osceola"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Osceola" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Water Color Paper Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Pontiac" OriginalHodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Pontiac" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Chief Little Crow"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Pontiac" Signed lower middle. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Lone Wolf" W/CHodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Lone Wolf" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Canvas laid on foam board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hodges Soileau (1943-, American), Pair of Portraits,Hodges Soileau (1943-, American), Pair of Portraits, "Madame Errazuriz," after John Singer Sargent (1856-1925), oil on board, titled across the top, signed lower left, presented in a polychromed frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hodges Soileau 2 Oils on CanvasHodges Soileau (American, 1943-). Oil on canvas, The Goat Herders, signed lower center and with artist's label with title and info on verso, 13" x 11 1/4" (with frame 22 1/2" x 20 3/4"); Abstract StudSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Dark Bridge (1992) Oil on board, 15 x 20cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and dated€340
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Woman Reading (Susan) Oil on canvas, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16'') Signed and€700
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Bog Cotton in Jug (1987) Oil on board, 20 x 15cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and€340