Sold2024Ron Stewart Western Painting "Winter Rider"Ron Stewart (American, b 1941) Western painting "Winter Rider", gouache on board, signed Ron Stewart, 7-3/4" x 15-3/4" sight, framed 16" x 25", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018RON RICHMOND (B.1941) OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, 1995, "Nativity," dated and signed lower right Ron Richmond (United States, b.1941), titled lower left, Gremillion & Co. Fine Art, Inc. label verso, centered in gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart Winter HuntRon Stewart (American, b. 1941) Winter Hunt Watercolor and gouache on paper 10 x 22 (in) 20 x 30.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ron Stewart ©, lower left Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Reddick (AMERICAN, 1941) oil on board, Abstract, 22Ron Reddick (AMERICAN, 1941) oil on board, Abstract, 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat LIPSKY: Abstract Geometric, Oil on BoardPat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) oil on board abstract minimalist geometric color study, inscribed "grey"; contained under plexi in a white painted wood frame. [Sight: 5 5/8" H x 12 7/8" W; Frame: 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lewis (B. 1941)Robert Lewis (American, B. 1941) Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Signed and insribed verso. Sight Size: 24 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pat LIPSKY: Abstract Geometric, Oil on BoardPat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) oil on board abstract geometric in tones of green, blue, and white; matted and contained under plexi in a black laminate frame. [Sight: 13" H x 15 1/4" W; Frame: 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Wilcox (B. 1941) Oil On Board Mountain LandscapeUntitled: Mountain LandscapeArtist: Jim Wilcox ( American, b. 1941) Oil on board.Dimensions: 11 1/2" X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa, Panthers, oil on boardGustavo Novoa (American, b. 1941) Panthers oil on board signed lower left 11 5/8" x 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold20233 John Farnsworth Paintings - Eagle, Ram, & CowsJohn Farnsworth (American, b. 1941). Eagle (oil on board), Ram (acrylic on board), and Cows (acrylic on canvas board), n.d. Artist's initial ("F") in lower left corner of 2 and upper right corner of 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Stewart | b. 1941 Early LightRon Stewart | b. 1941 Early Light Signed l/l: Ron Stewart © [artist's symbol] Gouache on board 15 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Vu (American, b.1941) 'Le Bassin' Oil on BoardMichel Vu (American, b.1941) 'Le Bassin' Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right, depicting two boys playing with a boat in a pool with a girl standing in the background; attached Findlay Galleries lSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarry Dodd Wheeler O/B Equestrian Scene, A Good Washing$1,200(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San Gabriel$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryERIC LEGGE FOLK ART FLORAL STILL LIFE, O/B 1997$200(1 bid)