Sold2020Zanesville, Ohio Star Soap PosterChromolithograped half sheet with young boy, entitled along bottom Our Boy. Promotional piece with advertising reading; Star Soap Best For Family Use The Schultz & Co. Zanesville, Ohio. Send 25 WrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zanesville, Ohio Star Soap PosterChromolithographed half sheet poster with mother weighing her infant child with iron & brass crib lower right, entitled Weighing The Baby. Ad is a promotional piece with text reading Star Soap Best FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Soap Paper Advertising SignStar Soap Paper Advertising Sign. Schultz & Co. Zanesville, Ohio. Beautiful color and graphics. Stain at 12:00 and roll creases. Framed under glass. 12 1/2 X 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertising 1930's Puzzle Game Star SoapTitle: Vintage Advertising 1930's Puzzle Game Star Soap Schultz Co. Zanesville,OH Additional Information: A fun advertising puzzle game from Zanesville Ohio. Condition is pretty good for age. OutsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Soap PostersPair of dated 1901 Star Soap posters. 22 1/2" x 15". Imperfections. Good early lithos.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMAZING ANTI-SLAVERY POSTER FROM THE WESTERNThe Ohio State Anti-Slavery Society originated in 1835 in Zanesville, Ohio, as a result of the abolition campaign of Theodore D. Weld and other members of Cincinnati's Lane Theological Seminary. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Pottery Co. Futura vases, twoRoseville Pottery Co. Futura vases, two: Pleated Star, shape number 385-8 and The Torch, shape number 380-6 Zanesville, Ohio matte and high glazed ceramic both marked with black paper labels taller: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Cetacolor Soap Advertising PosterLarge poster advertising Cetacolor. The Acme Sign Printing Company, Dayton, Ohio Measures approximately 36x24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Blade Runner.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Blade Runner. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Indiana Jones.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Indiana Jones. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 7 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars - Star Trek.Group Lot of 7 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars - Star Trek. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Star Trek, Fantasy.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Star Trek, Fantasy. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 8 Original 80s Posters Star Trek, Dracula, Gremlins etc.Group Lot 8 Original 80s Posters Star Trek, Dracula, Gremlins etc. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Terminator, Star Trek.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Wars, Terminator, Star Trek. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Trek, ET, Star Wars etc.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Movie Posters Star Trek, ET, Star Wars etc. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to NooSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Poster - The Star Boarder Imitations of Sousa**Originally Listed At $350** Charles H. Boyle, "The Star Boarder Imitations of 'Sousa," 1890s. An original stone lithograph. Printed by: The Enquirer Job Printing Co, Cincinnati, Ohio. An American adSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID T. SMITH SOAP HOLLOW STYLE POSTER BED.Mid 19th century. Turned posts and scrolled head and foot boards. Refitted as a king size bed with late red and black grained paint accented with bronzed paint stencils including birds and stars and "See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locatSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Lima Ohio Negro All Stars vs. White All Stars Broadside Advertising1930's Lima Ohio Negro All Stars vs. White All Stars Broadside Advertising : Game was played ta Halloran Park in Cleveland. In very good condition, a rare broadside poster. Measures 25.75 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Trek Movie Posters.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Trek Movie Posters. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters.Group Lot of 8 Original 80s Star Wars Movie Posters. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same locatSee Sold Price
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAquarius Poster, Zodiac Astrology Star Sign, Funky Features, 1967CA$50(1 bid)