Sold2020Milorad Bata Mihailovitch, Serbian, 1923-2011Milorad Bata Mihailovitch, Serbian, 1923-2011, Constantinople Flamboyante, 1990, Oil on Canvas, 64x50 cm. Signed LLSee Sold Price
2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Stained glass projectJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Stained glass project to the church "Podwyzszenia Krzyza Swietego", Warsaw; pencil, tempera on paper, 39 x 8.5 cm; signed on the reverse: 'J.N. Jelonki - W-a wstepne prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) PolandJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Poland. Charcoal on Paper. Measure 15 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 17"in W with frame. Jerzy Nowosielski started his studies in 1940 at the Cracow's KunstgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ding Yanyong(1902-1978)Assorted Fishink on paper, depicting various fish, with the artist's signature and a seal mark 135cm x 33.7cm Provenance: from the Estate of WongYik-Ho(1923-2011), Hong Kong. 丁衍庸(1902-1See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, WINTER IN CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, WINTER IN CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. SIGHT 29 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JERZY NOWOSIELSKIA Bathing Lady oil on canvas laid on board painting by Jerzy Nowosielski (Poland, 1923 - 2011). Signed lower left. Two sheets of paper with sanguine drawings are attached to the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noeline Harris (1923-2011), Set of 5 Wildlife DrawingsNoeline Harris (1923-2011), set of 5 wildlife pencil drawings depicting the following animals: raccoon, turkey, longhorn, javelina, squirrel, framed frame: 22.5 x 19.5";/ largest Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO STAN SPARRE MINIATURE GAMEBIRD CARVINGS East Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011 Heights 4.5îTWO STAN SPARRE MINIATURE GAMEBIRD CARVINGSEast Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011A woodcock and a grouse. Mounted on driftwood bases.Heights 4.5î and 4î.See Sold Price
Sold2023STAN SPARRE LIFE-SIZE KESTREL CARVING East Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011 Height 12î.STAN SPARRE LIFE-SIZE KESTREL CARVINGEast Falmouth, Massachusetts, 1923-2011Mounted with a mouse carving on a driftwood and pine base. Signed on base ìStan Sparre Cape Codî.Height 12î.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, DOG WALKERS, CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 3/8 X 21 3/8"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OILBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, WINTER SCENE, WARWICK NY, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Bogomir Bogdanovic Original Oil PaintingsBogomir Bogdanovic, American (1923-2011). Seascape and New York winter scene, possibly Central Park, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Central Park frame measures 34" H x 43" W, visible 25.5" H x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (1923-2011) W/COLOR PROBABLY CENTRALBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (1923-2011) W/COLOR PROBABLY CENTRAL PARK IN THE WINTER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED. FROM ESTATE OF PROMINENT ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ATTORNEY'S OFFICE. PAINTING MEASURESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Klaus Grutzka ( 1923-2011 ) One of America's mostKlaus Grutzka ( 1923-2011 ) One of America's most prolific Modern Industrial painters. Size 27" x 20". Original modern industrial gouache painting of Steel making, Electric Arc Furnace. Possibly US StSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ONBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, CAPSTOW BRIDGE-CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED C.1985. 18 X 36"; FRAMED 21 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH,FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH, "French Bakery," PARIS, 1948, photograph in black in white on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Ferne Koch," and inscribed in L/L margin in pencil withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Margerite SargessarMarguerite Saegessar (American/Swiss, 1923-2011), Untitled, 1991, acrylic on board, signed and dated verso, sight: 58"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 66"h x 26.25"w. Note: Saegessar was born in BernSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ONBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, GAPSTOW BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED C.1985. 18 X 36"; FRAMED 21 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bogomir Bogdanovic 'Hudson River' Oil PaintingBogomir Bogdanovic, American (1923-2011). 'Hudson River', oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Older label on verso with title and price. Frame measures 32.5" H x 36.5" W, visible 23.5" H x 29" W. ConditSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBogomir Bogdanovic (NY,ME,Yugoslavia,1923-2011) oil painting$320(7 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBogomir Bogdanovic (NY,ME,Yugolsavia,1923-2011) oil painting$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHy Rosen, American, Pen and Ink Political Satire Drawing, Signed and Framed$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(7 bids)
3 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsTucker Bobst (1923 - 2008) Vintage American Modernist Surreal Figurative Original Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING DRESS, DRESSING GOWN & COTTON WORK DRESS, 1923 & 1929$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftBernardini Art Gallery and Auction HouseLeonora Carrington, LA SILLA, DAGHDHA, TUATHA D? DANANN, 2011$8,500
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1923 GE/RCA Radiola Loud Speaker UZ-1320$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Kwagiulth Mask signed Tony Hunt Jr., 2011, 11 5/8" x 9 3/4" x 11 1/2", "Kwaguilth Bear".CA$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsLincoln Seitzman (American, b. 1923) Large Wood Bowl$300(1 bid)
108 Lots AwayGreat Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1923 TIN LITHOGRAPHY COUNTER TOP TOY FOOTBALL GAMESee Sold Price