Sold2020Joanne Freeman (b. 1954) New YorkSTREET SCENES, 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated and titled on verso in pencil, image 7 ½ x 7 ½”, sheet 16 ½ x 14 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 17 ½”. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Wilson (b. 1954) New YorkVENICE BIENNALE, 2003, color C-print, signed and dated and numbered 10/125 on verso, sheet 20 x 24”, frame 23 x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Wilkinson (B. 1954) California New York10" L, 14.25" H, 6.5" W 15 lbs, 8 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellen Von Unwerth - Rupaul, New York 1993ELLEN VON UNWERTH B. 1954 Rupaul, New York 1993 Sheet-fed gravure c. 1994 Printed in Japan 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE VAN HOOK (New York, b. 1954), "RockportGEORGE VAN HOOKNew York, b. 1954"Rockport Morning". Signed lower right "Van Hook". Signed, titled and dated 2004 verso.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 18" x 22"See Sold Price
SoldERDRICH, Louise. Tales of Burning Love. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED. -- And 2 others.ERDRICH, Louise (b. 1954). Tales of Burning Love. [New York]: HarperCollins, [1996]. 8vo. Original cloth-backed boards; publisher’s dust jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE of the fifth noveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Duval-CarrieHaitian/American, b. 1954 Untitled, 1992 Signed and dated Duval Carrie 1992 (lr) Oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 inches (60.9 x 60.9 cm) Framed dimensions: 30 1/2 x 30 1/4 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kiki Smith (b. 1954)Estate / Collection: Estate of Helen Denise McEachrane UROGENITALS Rubber stamp, 1994, on tissue-thin Japan paper, signed and numbered 19/49 in pencil, published Thirteen Moons, New York, with full maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michele HarveyAmerican, b. 1954 Country Road In the Mist: Triptych Monogrammed (lr) Oil on canvas Overall 32 x 73 1/4 inches (81.3 x 186.1 cm) Framed 32 x 73 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan GriswoldAmerican, b. 1954 Two Beds, 1994 Signed JG (lr); inscribed Joan Griswold and titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61 cm) Provenance: Hoorn-Ashby Gallery, Nantucket, MA, acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021TROY BRAUNTUCH (AMERICAN B. 1954)TROY BRAUNTUCH (AMERICAN B. 1954) Untitled,1981 pencil on paper 42 x 43 cm (16 1/2 x 16 7/8 in.) [image size], 112 x 76 cm (44 1/8 x 29 7/8 in.) [full sheet] PROVENANCE Mary Boone Gallery, New York AcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze LampJean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze Lamp, incised T. Corbin31 on base (NJWA250)(MS) Dimensions: The Bronze 20 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER NADIN (B. 1954): STUDIO WINDOW WITH ROSA BONHEUR1988; oil on canvas with applied objects, unframed; signed and dated verso; Provenance: Brooke Alexander, New York (label verso); The Jerry Magnin Family Office; 87 1/2 x 180 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cesar Menendez (Salvadoran, B. 1954) Untitled InteriorCesar Menendez (Salvadoran, B. 1954) Untitled Interior Scene at Night. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1997 en verso, stretched but unframed. Provenance: Brewster's Gallery, New York Canvas: 39.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Karen Knorr (German, b. 1954)The Work of Art in the Age of Mechanical Reproduction, 1990; Cibachrome (framed); 34 5/8" x 34 1/2" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robin Teller (b. 1954) Isleta Nativity Set Height ofRobin Teller (b. 1954) Isleta Nativity Set ten pieces total Height of tallest 4 inches Estimate $ 150-250 Property of a Private Collector, Long Island, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arpana Caur (b. 1954)Arpana Caur (b. 1954) "Connection" dated 1998 tree of enlightenment gouache on paper signed lower right Arpana 98 15" x 11" Provenance: Purchased from artist, Bos Pacia Modern, New York. *Please Note*See Sold Price
Sold2019Sidney Hutter (b. 1954), Tricirc #11 lamp, black metalSidney Hutter (b. 1954), Tricirc #11 lamp, black metal and glass, signed and dated 1987. ht. 17 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate from Long Island, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Menendez (Salvadoran, b. 1954) Mixed MediaCesar Menendez (Salvadoran, b. 1954) Mixed Media. Depicting a still life scene. Signed and dated 1983 upper left. Inscribed New York upper right. Measures 22" (56cm) x 16 1/4" (41.2cm) + 5" (12.7cm) mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Ritchie (b.1954 Washington) Untitled Mixed MediaBill Ritchie (b.1954 Washington) Untitled Mixed Media on Canvas set into Board 24''x30'' Image. Unusual abstract with arrow and board. Unsigned. Aluminum Robert Kulicke (1924-2007 New York) custom fraSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000