Sold2020PAIR OF CIRCA 1850's FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAPAIR OF CIRCA 1850's FRENCH SEVEN CANDLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA. Height: 22 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE GILDED FRENCH CANDELABRA PAIR CIRCA 1860Antique French Bronze GILDED of around 1860's with pair of Candelabra. Pair of Antique French gilt bronze candelabra with 3 branches. This very impressive Antique Bronze CANDELABRA are made in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA CIRCAA PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA CIRCA 1900. MEASURES H: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1850's MARBLE TOP FRENCH CORNER CABINETSCIRCA 1850's PAIR OF MARBLE TOP INLAID GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FRENCH CORNER CABINETS. Height: 35 in. by Width: 26 in. by Depth: 17 in.See Sold Price
2020PAIR FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AFTER ORMETHeach signed in casting "G. Omerth" (Georges Omerth, French, active circa 1895-1925); each electrified with three lights Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 18 inches high to top of bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Bronze CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: A pair of French gilt bronze candelabras with ornate double armed candle holders, hanging wreath details, and mounted urn and torch designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVERED GILT BRONZE CANDELABRASA pair of antique French silvered and gilt bronze candelabras manufactured with chinoiserie motifs. Each features three branches mounted to a rock crystal vase standing on a footed base. Circa the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRONZE FIVE LIGHTA PAIR OF RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRONZE FIVE LIGHT CANDELABRAS, FRENCH, CIRCA 1890, each with a tapering square form pedestal shaft trimmed in lambrequin style decoration over bellflower pendants, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Victorian French Gilt Bronze Mirrored CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Two mirrored Victorian candelabras fashioned as a curling sprig of foliage bearing flowers and six candlesticks crafted as blossoms. Each piece is mounted on wooden feet. CIRCA: 19th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Thistle CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Two gilt bronze Candelabras, each featuring an overall thistle design and two candlesticks. Each piece is mounted on a four footed base. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Candelabra, PairPair of French Art Nouveau gilt and patinated bronze candelabra, circa 1900, in the Japanese taste, each with seven candle cups and a removable finial, overall with naturalistic foliate designs, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French gilt bronze and enamel candelabraA pair of French gilt bronze and champleve figural five light candelabracirca 1900height 17in (42.5cm); width 7in (17.5cm); depth 6 1/4in (15.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CANDELABRUGILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CANDELABRUMS CIRCA 1865-75 (64) 20H X 10WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Five-Light CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of 19th Century French Empire gilt bronze five-light candelabras with cornucopia and fruit harvest forms, further designed with spread wing swans. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Gilt Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze wall sconce candelabras, with a two tiered design and a total of five-arms light sockets. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 20" W: 16See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH GILT & PANTINATED BRONZE 6 LIGHTPAIR FRENCH GILT & PANTINATED BRONZE 6 LIGHT CANDELABRA. 19th Century Circa 1870. Condition: no issues identified. Height 33 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Parcel Gilt Bronze CandelabrasFrench Empire style bronze dore and patinated bronze pair of candelabras with winged victories on stepped marble bases holding up two candle holders on each side, circa mid-19th century. 18.25" H x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French Empire gilt and patinated bronze three branch figural candelabra circa 1810 (2)A pair of French Empire gilt and patinated bronze three branch figural candelabra circa 1810 the trumpet shaped arms cast with leafy mask heads and acanthus leaves below flambe collars with detachableSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Neoclassical Style Figural CandelabraBelle Époque era (circa 1871-1914), French, composed of patinated and gilt bronze classical form female figures bearing, upon their heads, a basket from which three scrolled candle arms extend. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE AND METAL SIX LIGHT TABLE CANDELABRA, CIRCA 1870A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE AND METAL SIX LIGHT TABLE CANDELABRA FRENCH, CIRCA 1870 Each with panels of classical women and musical instruments to the bases 63cm high overall, bases 17cm wide PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent Pair French Empire Neoclassical UrnsCirca 1850. Red marble urns having been adorned with brilliantly sculpted gilt bronze mounts cast with great detail and form. The pair having been well cared. H21" W9"The backside of one piece havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED, GILT BRONZE AND ROUGE GRIOTTE MARBLE MOUNTED FIGURAL CANDELABRAA PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED, GILT BRONZE AND ROUGE GRIOTTE MARBLE MOUNTED FIGURAL CANDELABRA IN THE MANNER OF ANDRÉ-ANTOINE RAVRIO, CIRCA 1820Each modelled as an amorino holding aloft two strigilaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT AND PATINATEDA PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SEVEN LIGHT CANDELABRAS, CIRCA 1880-1900, the candelabra standard with bobèche mounted urn form nozzle and circular pan over long neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Mid-19th Century French Bronze WiredPair of Electrified Antique Bronze Wall Sconces France Circa. 1840-1850 These gorgeous sconces, an exact pair, originally held candles but each re-wired for candelabra-base bulb. Back plate decoratedSee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century Pair OF French Empire Patinated & Gilt Bronze Bronze Candelabras$2,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Bronze Louis XV Candelabra Pair 19th Century France 18.75in$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE£1,400
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Four-Light Candelabra$500
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Three-Light Candelabra$1,000
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra$1,000
15 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of French Enameled Cast Iron and Gilt Bronze Candelabra with Associated Painted Pedestals$5,000