Sold2022WW2 African-American Sailor- Photo AlbumTitle: WW2 African-American Sailor- Photo Album Author: Date: 1940s Additional Info: WWII US Navy photo album from an African American sailor. There are 96 photos of this sailor and his family with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI, AFRICAN AMERICAN WITH MARKSMANSHIP BADGETITLE: "WWI, AFRICAN AMERICAN WITH MARKSMANSHIP BADGE" ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: WWI DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCORDINGLY ORIGIN: UNKNSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER ON HORSEBACKTITLE: "WWI AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK" ARTIST/SOURCE: US MILITARY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: WWI DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCORDINGLY ORIGIN: UNKNSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI, AFRICAN AMERICAN WITH MARKSMANSHIP BADGETITLE: WWI, AFRICAN AMERICAN WITH MARKSMANSHIP BADGE ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: WWI DIMENSION [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCORDINGLY ORIGIN: UNKNOWNSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW1 US African American soldier commemorative printTitled Ã’ The return of the colored troopsÃ’ , Some damage, 22 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2020WW1 US African American soldier commemorative printTitled Ã’ Colored man is no slackerÃ’ dated 1918, 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI, TWO AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN MOTORCYCLE W/ SIDECARTITLE: "WWI, TWO AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN MOTORCYCLE W/ SIDECAR" ARTIST/SOURCE: US MILITARY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: WWI DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCORDSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI, TWO AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN CAMPAIGN HATS WITH FLAGTITLE: "WWI, TWO AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN CAMPAIGN HATS WITH FLAG" ARTIST/SOURCE: US ARMY MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1917 DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCORDISee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Veteran American Legion 1931National Convention in Detroit Michigan Medal - BOY SCOUT SERVICE PIN / NAMED RIBBONSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI, FOUR UNIDENTIFIED AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN OVERSEAS CAPSTITLE: "WWI, FOUR UNIDENTIFIED AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN OVERSEAS CAPS" ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1943 DIMENSION [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCOSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI, FOUR UNIDENTIFIED AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN OVERSEAS CAPSTITLE: "WWI, FOUR UNIDENTIFIED AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIERS IN OVERSEAS CAPS" ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1943 DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8X10 or 10X8 ACCSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN VETERANS WORLD WAR II TIN SIGN W/ EAGLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "Scioto Sign Kenton Ohio." A nice example of this colorful tin sign, featuring the logo of American Veterans of World War II with colorful eagle graphic. CONDITION: The sign retainsSee Sold Price
Sold20201940'S WORLD WAR II AMERICAN VETERANS SERVICE UNIFORMCHEST 38 WAIST 28 LENGTH 39.5, Green wool, three piece set. Good contion, some pulls to fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 WW2 Photos1) 6.25" t x 9.5" w, photo depicting the 10th Cavalry at Camp Lusitania France. Condition - creases and discoloration. 2) 10" t x 15.5" w, photo of the African American WW2 Company 305, depicting theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Photograph of Young African American Soldier, WW2Antique Photograph of Young African American Soldier, WW2 measures 23.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold20231944 WW2 US Army North Africa Veteran Mercury Sterling Silver RingMarked Dran. Size 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023African American History, World War II Soldiers Photo PrintAfrican American History, Black Sailors, World War II Expeditionary Force sepia-tone photo print. 11" X 14" printed on heavy cardstock for The American Heritage Galleries. In original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2016Multi-Coin 1935 Wurlitzer P-12 JukeboxThis Wurlitzer jukebox has a 12 song selection. There is a circular sticker on the interior of the front glass that reads "AMVETS, American Veterans of World War II". The Serial Number is 63349. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMVETS WWII TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPERAMERICAN VETERANS AMVETS, WORLD WAR II TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER. 4" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postcard with 5 Soldiers, Black Memorabilia During WW1Picture dated Febuary 16 , 1918. 5 Brave and Proud African American Soldiers During WW1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Russell signed 10x8 black and white photo. Russell was a Canadian-born American World WarHarold Russell signed 10x8 black and white photo. Russell was a Canadian-born American World War II veteran. After losing his hands during his military service, Russell was cast in the epic drama filmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Gottlieb, New York (1895-1993), The Veteran, portrait of an African American soldier, Oil onHarry Gottlieb New York (1895-1993) The Veteran, portrait of an African American soldier Oil on canvas Signed lower right. Ex. ACA Gallery, NYC label verso. There is a 2 inch push out with partial teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI ERA ca. 1918 US MILITARY AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER in UNIFORM real photoWWI ERA ca. 1918 US MILITARY AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER in UNIFORM real photo WWI ERA ca. 1918 US MILITARY AFRICAN AMERICAN SOLDIER in UNIFORM real photo Description Circa 1918 WWI Era Real Photograph PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish American War - WWI US Navy Veteran Photo & Paper GroupSpanish American War Veteran group to Seaman 1st Class Edward N. Johnson of Massachusetts. He served from 1901-1909. Included are two photos of him in his USWV uniform with medals, a small framed photSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSummons for Free African American Veteran Signed Twice by Connecticut Governor!$160(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AFRICAN AMERICAN] Three Photos. (American, 20th century). ...$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJACKSON, Leora (American, b. 1897) African American Quilt, ...$550(3 bids)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsJames Gibson Florida Highwaymen Everglades Sunset Landscape African American Outsider Folk Art$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAlma Davies (South African/American, 20th C.) Portrait Of A Woman, Oil On Canvas$60
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. African-American Family Portraiture. [Ca. 1910s-1950s].$200
4 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Alma Thomas after African American Expressionist colorful dots€700
6 days LeftCentral Mass AuctionsGreat American & British Jockeys African American Sims (Simms)$80(3 bids)
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterPostcards, Southern African Americans, Black Americana, Lot of 4$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterVintage Postcards, African American Children, Black Americana, Lot of 8$15(1 bid)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Allen Redwood African American Man Fallen From Mule Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterPostcards, Elderly African Americans, Black Americana, Lot of 5$15(1 bid)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAfrican American Civil War Armed Soldier Tin Type Photograph$6
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterReal Photo Postcards, African American Men on Bullock Carts, Black Americana, Lot of 2$50
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterReal Photo Postcard, African American Boys and Goat, Black Americana$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterVintage Postcards, African American Children, Black Americana, Lot of Three$10