Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow Figure)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow Figure) gouache and graphite on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 7/8 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow man)Lot 205 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow man) (1987) mixed media, acrylic, watercolor, marker, ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right 14 3/4 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Gold figure)Lot 41 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Gold figure) brass with applied gold patina 3 x 11 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Small yellow square)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Small yellow square) mixed media on paper sight: 5 3/8 x 3 7/16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (seated figure)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (seated figure) metal assemblage, found objects overall height: 8 1/2 inches base: 4 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Five figures)Lot 54 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Five figures) oil on canvas 14 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Mechanized Action Figure)Lot 102 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Mechanized Action Figure) mixed media, found objects, in acrylic display case display case: 15 1/4 x 10 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Cityscape with Yellow Sky)Lot 140 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Cityscape with Yellow Sky) (1972) oil on canvas 30 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of Maurice KanbarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in red, yellow,Lot 31 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in red, yellow, and blue) (20th Century) silkscreen signed lower left, numbered 16/135 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled (Two Figures)Lot 159 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Two Figures) (1836) oil on canvas artist's nameplate attached to frame 22 x 16 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 29 x 23 3/4 x 3 inches, gilt wood frame ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist "Untitled" Large Horizontal Abstract in Yellows, Browns, Greens, and MauvesUnknown Artist "Untitled" Large Horizontal Abstract in Yellows, Browns, Greens, and Mauves . Numbered XII/XV Measures 46"x32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled (Three Figures),Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled (Three Figures), Oil and charcoal on paper, Unsigned. H: 35 W: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown UntitledArtist Unknown (Early 20th century) Untitled (Cubist Figure) terracotta 7"h x 3"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown,(20th/21st Century)Artist Unknown,(20th/21st Century) Untitled (One Winged Figure) Height 64 inches. Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
2023Mixed Media Figure Painting ARTIST: Unknown TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Board ART SIZE:ARTIST: Unknown TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Board ART SIZE: 14"x24" PROVENANCE: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015NINETEENTH CENTURY PRE-RAPHAELITE STYLEUNTITLED: Cloaked figure with a raven perched on his back, oil on canvas, unknown artist, unsigned. Canvas size: 22 3/8" x 20" / 56.8cm x 50.8cm.Overall: 25" x 23" / 63.5cm x 58.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, Etching, FiguresTitle: Untitled Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 89/100 Date: 1980 Maker: Unknown Description: An etching on wove paper depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Figural Sculpture on Marble BaseArtist unknown (20th century). Untitled. Figural sculpture having stepped bronze figures ascending from a marble base. Unsigned. Total height 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract figures printUntitled print by unknown artist of abstract forms on a rich blue backdrop. Measures just under 17.75 x 17.75 OA, 12 x 12 SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for additional inspection. AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th Century English Landscape w/ AnimalsArtist: Unknown (English, 18th or 19th c.)Untitled: Countryside landscape with farm animals and figure.Oil on canvasDimensions: 27 1/2" X 36" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York ISee Sold Price
Sold2023UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th century)Untitled Abstract with Squares of Peach, Green, and Yellow silkscreen, signed lower right illegibly, 180/200 framed under plexiglass, apprx 48 x 76 inches image size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Randolf the Ringmaster DB330 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsRed, pale yellow, black, grey, blue, and gold coloration. Bunnykins backstamp. Certificate included. Bunnykins Figure of the Year 2005. Weight: 4.2 oz Artist: Unknown Issued: 2005 - 2005 Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 28 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and White Composition) oil on canvas 75 x 60 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith The name ”Kent Garrett” is written on the the center stretcSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£750