Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in red, yellow,Lot 31 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in red, yellow, and blue) (20th Century) silkscreen signed lower left, numbered 16/135 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red)Lot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Composition in Blue and Red) watercolor on paper signed ”TASO” lower right image: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 16 x 1 inches, alumiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, an abstract composition having hues of red, yellow, gold and blue including areas of impasto, uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burhan Dogancay - 3 printsLot 146 Burhan Dogancay Turkish (1929-2013) 3 prints serigraph lot includes: Untitled (Yellow, Red, and Black,Composition), signed lower right, artist proof Untitled (Red, Black, and White CompositioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Parla b.1973 Modern Abstract Acrylic PaintingJose Parla (American, born 1973). An original mixed media composition on paper. Untitled, an abstract work in acrylic and graphite, decorated in red, black, yellow, and white. Artist signature lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled CompositionArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 21in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Etching and Embossment on Paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow Figure)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow Figure) gouache and graphite on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 7/8 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow man)Lot 205 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow man) (1987) mixed media, acrylic, watercolor, marker, ink on paper signed indistinctly lower right 14 3/4 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Red on green)Lot 148 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Red on green) lithograph in colors signed verso image: 20 x 20 inches sheet: 24 1/2 x 37 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition)Lot 74 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Composition) (1981) graphite, colored pencil, marker, crayon, collage on paper signed 'DH' upper right sheet: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 inches frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes)Lot 92 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition of Musical Notes) graphite on paper 25 3/4 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Figural Composition)Lot 179 Unknown Artist Untitled (Figural Composition) graphite on paper sheet: 14 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Composition in RedLot 89 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Composition in Red (1982) pastel on paper signed lower left 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 36 1/4 x 46 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: The GracielaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) oil and pastel on paper 12 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Small yellow square)Lot 77 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Small yellow square) mixed media on paper sight: 5 3/8 x 3 7/16 inchesSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract composition)Lot 174 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract composition) (1987) pastel on Rives paper initialed lower right 19 x 26 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on paper signed lower right 30 x 16 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1966) oil on canvas signed ”Claypool” lower center 48 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 138 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas board singed lower right 19 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: From a Riverdale, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red and Yellow Face.Unknown Artist. Red and Yellow Face. Not signed. Paint on heavy board. Great condition. 24” w x 36” h. Est. $300-600. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, (Abstract Blue, Red, Yellow)ARTIST: Unknown MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: #18 of 150 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 13.125 x 18 in. (image), 23.25 x 27.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 18/150, LR Illegible CONDITION: Mild toning commensurate wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow)Lot 84 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Composition in Red and Yellow) (1968) mixed media (oil and fiber) on panel signed lower right 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 9 x 9 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Cityscape with Yellow Sky)Lot 140 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Cityscape with Yellow Sky) (1972) oil on canvas 30 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from the Estate of Maurice KanbarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Red)Lot 127 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Red) watercolor and pastel on paper 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Ephrem Kouakou Original Painting Untitled LXXV (Red Woman on Yellow)$300
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(5 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$700(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftCapsule AuctionsUnknown Artist - Untitled (Interior, Portrait, and Exteriors), Group of 2$20