Sold2020CHRISTOPHER PAUL BOLLEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERCHRISTOPHER PAUL BOLLEN (AMERICAN, B. 1942), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 9 1/2", L 7 1/2", "SAILBOATS" A lithograph on paper titled "Sailboats" by listed American artist Christopher Paul Bollen. Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle. Sans titre, 1964. Lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Paper size 19in by 23.5in. Image size 15.5in by 19.53in. Frame size 35.5in by 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Powis lithograph on paperPaul Powis lithograph on paper "The Breeze". Pencil signed and numbered 62/195. 26 5/8"h x 22 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on Paper, Christopher Paul CobbChristopher Paul Cobb (American, 20th century), Abstract Musicians, 1994, ink and watercolor, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "The Discovery of by Christopher Columbus" Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 258/300. Sight measures 30" x 22-1/2". Frame measures 36-3/4" x 27-3/4". EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins LithographLithograph on paper 75/150 Paul Jenkins Lithograph on paper 21 x 29 1/2 1973 Signed and numbered in pencil 75/150 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO EXHIBITION POSTER Mid-20th Century LithographJOAN MIRO EXHIBITION POSTERMid-20th Century"Joan Miro bois graves pour a Toute Epreuve de Paul Eluard".Lithograph on paper, 20.5" x 14.75". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
2021Paul Cezanne, Offset lithograph on Paper, "Tavola 6"Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) Offset lithograph on paper, "Tavola 6", Limited dition of 450. Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa, Milano. Musee du Lourve - Paris stamp in lower left plate. Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2017After Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940)- Litho"Vulgar Comedy," after 1922 Paul Klee lithograph, on wove paper; signed in plate lower center. Image: 6.25" H X 8.25" W; frame: 13.75" X 15.5". Paper fairly light-struck.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Potter - A Cow Calving - 1930 Lithograph 23.5" x 17.75"A Cow Calving by Paul Potter, 1930 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 10.75 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 125 and is not framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Rebeyrolle: Green, Red and BlackGreen, Red and Black by Paul Rebeyrolle, 1969 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 15 x 22 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Rebeyrolle: Composition I-177Composition I-177 by Paul Rebeyrolle, 1969 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 15 x 22 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee - Grand FailureGrand Failure by Paul Klee, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24.75 x 21.75 inches, with an image size of 20 x 18.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not fSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRANT WOOD, “MIDNIGHT RIDE OF PAUL REVERE”, SIGNEDGrant Wood (American, 1892-1942). “The Midnight Ride of Paul Revere” - before 1942, lithograph on paper, marked in plate "(C) AAA” to lower right, titled and signed in graphite to the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Red and White Domes (No Text) - 1990 Offset Lithograph 19.75" x 15.75"Red and White Domes (No Text) by Paul Klee, 1990 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 11.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Colin - Sur le Piano - 1995 Offset Lithograph"Sur le Piano" by Paul Colin, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - The Vase - 2018 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x"The Vase" by Paul Klee, 2018 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 27.25 x 16.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Before Lightning - 2018 Offset Lithograph"Before Lightning" by Paul Klee, 2018 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15.75 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 12.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Signac: River SceneRiver Scene by Paul Signac, 1970 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 18.5 x 22.5 inches, with an image size of 15 x 19 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins "Sanctuary, Light Graphic" Print 1972Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012). Lithograph on paper titled "Sanctuary, Light Graphic" depicting colorful abstract forms, 1972. Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 210/300 along the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso - Un poeme de Paul Eluard, 1956Un poeme dans chaque livre de Paul Eluard, 1956. Lithograph poster on wove paper. Plate-signed. Size of the edition : 100. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 50 x 32.5 cm / 19.6 x 12.8 in.+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee: The DrummerPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940): Lithograph on paper, signature in plate top right, unframed. Paul Klee was one of the most important figures in the development of 20th century modernism. After studyingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sKURODA SHIGEKI (Japan, 1953), The Snow Melts., Lithograph on paper, 20.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 32" x$125
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Madame Paul Rosenberg and Daughter Framed Print 1992 16x18 Inch$10
8 hrs LeftBidhausPaul Cezanne Still Life with Apples and Biscuits Framed Print 15in x 13in Impressionism$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin Still Life with Head-Shaped Vase Custom Framed Print 13x15in Figurative Art$10
2 days LeftBidhausPaul Klee God of the Northern Forest Framed Print 12x14 Inches Expressionism Art$10
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200