Sold2020Photograph of Black Officer on San Juan Hill, CubaIdentified on tag. 7 x 5 photo.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH AMERICAN WAR PRINTSPANISH AMERICAN WAR PRINT - Print of "Heroic Charge of United States Colored Regulars at San Juan Hill, Cuba, In Spanish American War"; Signed, but signature is blocked by frame; Set under glass in wSee Sold Price
Sold2016T. Roosevelt 1904 "San Juan Hill" Celluloid1-1/4" lithograph printed celluloid pinback button with colorful illustration of 1904 Republican candidate Theodore Roosevelt mounted overlooking San Juan Hill in Cuba. Manufactured by National CampaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Black And White Theodore Roosevelt Print.Very rare print of Theodore Roosevelt riding a horse on San Juan Hill with his fellow soldiers abiding him in the background. By Kurz and Allison Chicago, IL., in 1898. The frame is black with an elegSee Sold Price
Sold20221898 photo, militaria , boys climbed the hill San Juanold real old photo,some of the boys that climbed the hill at san Juan, copyright 1898, B.W. KilburnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Drying Wheat, 1905EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Drying Wheat - San Juan, Pueblo, New Mexico, 1905 Photo-Litho 9" x 6.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Clyde Butcher Florida Lake Istokpoga PhotographClyde Butcher (born 1942) Florida California Cuba American. Original limited edition 1 of 3 photographic print of the negative. Titled "Lake Istokpoga". Depicts a black and white photo of a Florida laSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. Roosevelt As Prez, Who in '98 Charged San Juan Hill Says, "I am so angry with that infernalT. Roosevelt As Prez, Who in '98 Charged San Juan Hill Says, "I am so angry with that infernal little Cuban republic that I would like to wipe its people off the face of the earth" Typed Letter SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Roosevelt 1898 TLS Months Before Battle of San Juan HillTheodore RooseveltWashington, D.C., March 17, 1898Theodore Roosevelt 1898 TLS Months Before Battle of San Juan HillTLSTyped letter signed "Theodore Roosevelt", addressed to Hugh L. Cole, EsqSee Sold Price
2018Harold A. Parker Hand-Tinted Photo San Juan CapistranoHarold A. Parker vintage hand-tinted photo of San Juan Capistrano Mission c1920s. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. Excellent condition. Image 6"h x 8"w. Frame 13.5"h x 16.5"w. Spend $5000 or more aSee Sold Price
Sold2016King And Country San Juan Hill ChargeRough Riders In Action Near Mint With Excellent Box 7 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017TEDDY BEARS CHARGING SAN JUAN HILL VINTAGE PILLOWGreat looking vintage pillow showing a large bear with big stick (Teddy Roosevelt) , leading a charge up San Juan Hill. Displays well. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand tinted Photograph San Juan Mission 1920Handtinted Photograph at San Juan Capistrano "Old Garden and Cloisters of San Juan Capistrano Mission." CALIFORNIA. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Complete BMC Toys The Rough Riders Charge Up San Juan Hill Authentic Action Figures and PlaysetComplete BMC Toys The Rough Riders Charge Up San Juan Hill Authentic Action Figures and PlaysetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western / Rodeo (15) Photo [Black Hills Roundup]Fifteen (15) Western / Rodeo photos. Photo credits to Jim Ross and others. Black and white glossy measure 5 in. x 7 in. to 10 in. x 8 in. and 8 in. x 10 in. Rumpling at right edge to Bud LaRoche photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[AFRICAN-AMERICAN] 2 FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS[AFRICAN-AMERICAN] 2 Framed lithographs, Spanish-American War. CHARGE OF THE 24TH AND 25TH COLORED INFANTRY ANDRESCUE OF ROUGH RIDERS AT SAN JUAN HILL, JULY 2ND, 1898. Chicago: Kurz & Allison, 1899. CSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Brown Wax 5" Cylinder RecordsColumbia "Blue Bells of Scotland"; Bugler from San Juan Hill; and Gilmore band. All are very good and in boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roosevelt's Rough RidersRoosevelt's Rough Riders “The Storming of San Juan Hill July 1, 1898 Color Print 16" x 20" in original 26" x 30" beautiful ornate frame - scattered aging on print - frame is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Battlefield Playsets by BMGLot of 2 Battlefield Playsets by BMG. Including The American Revolutions Battle of Yorktown and The Rough Riders Charge Up San Juan Hill. All the boxes have some water staining/damage. None of the setSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postcards-South Dakota Badlands Cafe Hotels AdvertisingGroup of 60 plus. Includes 47 real photo. Black Hills, Watertown, Rapid City, Sioux Falls, Rapid City, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pueblo I Black & White San JuanPueblo I Black & White San Juan 5 1/4" x 5" Pueblo I Black & White San Juan Area, Shiprock New Mexico, restored handled jarSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Anna B. Hill, San Juan CapistranoSchool of Anna B. Hill. San Juan Capistrano. Oil on board. American, circa 1930. Frame: L 13-1/4" W 17-1/4" Sight: L 13-7/8" W 9-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Anna B. Hill, San Juan CapistranoSchool of Anna B. Hill. San Juan Capistrano. Oil on board. American, circa 1930. Frame: L 13-1/4" W 17-1/4". Sight: L 13-7/8" W 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays San Francisco Giants Autographed Photo (4x6) Black Frame - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJuan Marechal San Francisco Giants Autographed Portrait Signed Photo 10.5x8.5 - Blue Ink$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJuan Marichal San Francisco Giants Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fam$25
JG AutographsWilliam Black - Scottish Novelist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsRARE Photo "Little Boy" Being Loaded onto Enola Gay Signed by (1) Crew$100